2010 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 45 24/Apr/2010 04:25 PM 3.8 NM  
East Course IRC IRC 40 24/Apr/2010 04:30 PM 3.8 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 24/Apr/2010 04:35 PM 3.8 NM  
East Course One Design J/122 24/Apr/2010 04:40 PM 3.8 NM  
East Course One Design J/44 24/Apr/2010 04:45 PM 3.8 NM  

South Course IRC IRC 35 25/Apr/2010 11:05 AM 5.4 NM  
South Course One Design Beneteau First 36.7 25/Apr/2010 11:10 AM 5.4 NM  
South Course One Design J/105 25/Apr/2010 11:15 AM 5.4 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 25/Apr/2010 11:20 AM 5.4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 45
1   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 2 Farr Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.192 24/Apr/10 - 17:01:34 0:00:36:34 0:00:43:35 1 1
2   USA 50069 Oakcliff Ker 50 Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.266 24/Apr/10 - 17:00:00 0:00:35:00 0:00:44:18 2 2
3   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker 11.5 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.162 24/Apr/10 - 17:03:10 0:00:38:10 0:00:44:20 3 3
4   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.157 24/Apr/10 - 17:04:13 0:00:39:13 0:00:45:22 4 4
5   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 0.000 24/Apr/10 - 17:04:27 0:00:39:27 0:00:46:18 5 5
6   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Scott Weisman 1.203 24/Apr/10 - 17:03:34 0:00:38:34 0:00:46:23 6 6
7   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Stephen Benjamin DNC 1.217       8  
 
IRC 40
1   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.130 24/Apr/10 - 17:13:19 0:00:43:19 0:00:48:56 1 7
2   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 William Clemens 1.111 24/Apr/10 - 17:14:06 0:00:44:06 0:00:48:59 2 8
3   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ronald Richman 1.139 24/Apr/10 - 17:13:04 0:00:43:04 0:00:49:03 3 9
4   USA 25559 Eagle J/120 Steven Levy 1.097 24/Apr/10 - 17:15:13 0:00:45:13 0:00:49:36 4 10
5   USA 51601 AVRA J/120 Mod George Petrides 1.115 24/Apr/10 - 17:14:30 0:00:44:30 0:00:49:37 5 11
6   USA 52488 SirenSong J/133 Thomas Carroll 1.134 24/Apr/10 - 17:14:01 0:00:44:01 0:00:49:54 6 12
7   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 1.110 24/Apr/10 - 17:16:32 0:00:46:32 0:00:51:39 7 13
8   USA 52585 Bacchanal J/133 Jan Smeets 1.134 24/Apr/10 - 17:16:39 0:00:46:39 0:00:52:54 8 14
9   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.105 24/Apr/10 - 17:18:31 0:00:48:31 0:00:53:36 9 15
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4216 Arethusa NYYC Swan 42 Philip Lotz         1
2   USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea         2
3   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard         3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann         4
5   USA 4201 Conspiracy NYYC Swan 42 George Hinman         5
6   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek         6
7   USA 4206 Impetuous NYYC Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis DNC         9  
8   USA 4221 Celeritas NYYC Swan 42 Malcolm Gefter DNC         9  
9   USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andy Fisher DNC       9  
 
J/122
1   USA 12241 Wings J/122 Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan         1
2   USA 12235 Sundari J/122 Barry Gold / Jamie Anderson         2
3   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss         3
4   USA 61220 Patriot J/122 Stephen Furnary         4
5   USA 52835 Georgetown III J/122 George Marks DNC         6  
 
J/44
1   USA 43787 Resolute J/44 Don and Rick Rave         1
2   USA 42844 Charlie V J/44 Norman Schulman         2
3   USA 49 Gold Digger J/44 James D. Bishop Sr.         3
4   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham         4
5   USA 42880 Challenge IV J/44 Jeffrey W. Willis         5
6   USA 43600 VAMP J/44 Leonard Sitar         6
7   USA 44007 Beagle J/44 Philip Gutin         7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 35
1   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley 1.019 25/Apr/10 - 12:01:40 0:00:56:40 0:00:57:44 1 1
2   USA 200 Mischief J/109 Mike Brown 1.019 25/Apr/10 - 12:02:26 0:00:57:26 0:00:58:31 2 2
3   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.072 25/Apr/10 - 12:00:15 0:00:55:15 0:00:59:13 3 3
4   USA 41485 Afterglow Express William Walker 1.030 25/Apr/10 - 12:02:35 0:00:57:35 0:00:59:18 4 4
5   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.033 25/Apr/10 - 12:02:52 0:00:57:52 0:00:59:46 5 5
6   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.047 25/Apr/10 - 12:02:36 0:00:57:36 0:01:00:18 6 6
7   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 1.046 25/Apr/10 - 12:03:35 0:00:58:35 0:01:01:16 7 7
8   USA 84835 Hypnos J/35 Charles Floyd-Jones 1.023 25/Apr/10 - 12:06:34 0:01:01:34 0:01:02:55 8 8
9   USA 267 Nordlys J/109 Bob Schwartz DNC 1.035       12  
10   USA 146 Storm J/109 Rick Lyall DNC 1.042       12  
11   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer DNC 1.031       12  
 
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel         1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy         2
3   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown         3
4   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski         4
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer         5
6   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo DNC         8  
7   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen DNC         8  
 
J/105
1   USA 324 Kincsem J/105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes         1
2   USA 50 Eclipse J/105 Damian Emery         2
3   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Dr. Carl Olsson         3
4   USA 353 Woody J/105 Larry Hennessy         4
5   USA 64 Revelation J/105 George and Alex Wilbanks         5
6   USA 37 PowerPlay J/105 Bruce J. Stone         6
7   USA 59 Gumption3 J/105 Kevin Grainger         7
8   USA 92 Jaded J/105 Peter Rugg         8
9   USA 175 Strange Brew J/105 Randy Bourne         9
10   USA 310 Red Sky J/105 John Pearson         10
11   USA 323 Stratos J/105 Marcus Wunderlich         11
12   USA 630 Planet Claire J/105 John Koten         12
13   USA 488 Shakedown J/105 Jordan Mindich         13
14   USA 170 Conundrum J/105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson         14
15   USA 627 Tolo J/105 Norman Kilarjian         15
16   USA 50988 Andiamo J/105 Phil Ientile         16
17   USA 50872 EnGarde J/105 Charles Cannam         17
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 283 Hustler J/29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 25/Apr/10 - 12:21:32 0:01:01:32 0:00:51:32 1 1
2   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Rick Royce 93.0 25/Apr/10 - 12:19:59 0:00:59:59 0:00:51:36 2 2
3   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 129.0 25/Apr/10 - 12:24:13 0:01:04:13 0:00:52:36 3 3
4   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 99.0 25/Apr/10 - 12:22:00 0:01:02:00 0:00:53:05 4 4
5   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 25/Apr/10 - 12:21:20 0:01:01:20 0:00:53:14 5 5
6   USA 296 Rosie J/80 Garrison Corwin 126.0 25/Apr/10 - 12:27:38 0:01:07:38 0:00:56:17 6 6
7   USA 33660 Illusion Evelyn 32 David Henderson 96.0 25/Apr/10 - 12:26:22 0:01:06:22 0:00:57:43 7 7
8   USA 444 KiaOra J/80 Ansgar Chorhummel 126.0 25/Apr/10 - 12:30:37 0:01:10:37 0:00:59:16 8 8
9   USA 40224 Karjala Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp 105.0 25/Apr/10 - 12:29:44 0:01:09:44 0:01:00:17 9 9
10   USA 60161 Flashpoint J/100 Adrian Little DNC 96.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy