2010 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Express 37
IRC A
IRC B
IRC C
IRC D
J 105
J 120
Melges 32
One Design 35
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
RBBS - Gold Circle
One Design
Melges 32
17/Sep/2010
02:00 PM
RBBS - Gold Circle
One Design
J 120
17/Sep/2010
02:00 PM
RBBS - Gold Circle
One Design
Express 37
17/Sep/2010
02:00 PM
RBBS - Gold Circle
One Design
J 105
17/Sep/2010
02:00 PM
RBBS - Green Circle
One Design
One Design 35
17/Sep/2010
02:00 PM
RBBS - Green Circle
IRC
IRC A
17/Sep/2010
02:05 PM
18.81 NM
RBBS - Green Circle
IRC
IRC C
17/Sep/2010
02:25 PM
14 NM
RBBS - Green Circle
IRC
IRC B
17/Sep/2010
02:37 PM
14 NM
RBBS - Green Circle
IRC
IRC D
17/Sep/2010
02:57 PM
11.33 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
RBBS - Gold Circle Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32
1
USA 49
FULL Throttle
Melges 32
John Porter
1
2
USA 169
Bliksem
Melges 32
Pieter Taselaar
2
3
ITA 23
B-lin sailing
Melges 32
Luca Lalli
3
4
USA 32
STAR
Melges 32
Jeff Ecklund
4
5
GBR 700
Red
Melges 32
Joe Woods
5
6
NZL 221
Tirade
Melges 32
Stefan Goldwater
6
7
USA 128
ARGO
Melges 32
Jason Carroll
7
8
USA 206
Ramrod
Melges 32
Rodrick Jabin
8
9
USA 142
Goombay Smash
Melges 32
William Douglass
9
10
USA 77
roXanne
Melges 32
Kip Meadows
10
11
USA 32917
Warpath
Melges 32
Steve Howe
11
12
USA 162
Viva
Melges 32
Donald Jesberg
12
13
JPN 203
Yasha Samurai
Melges 32
Yukihiro Ishida
13
14
USA 158
Taboo
Melges 32
Stephen Pugh
14
15
USA 13131
Samba Pa Ti
Melges 32
John Kilroy, Jr.
15
16
CZE 204
Black Mamba
Melges 32
Martin Knetig
16
17
USA 174
Leenabarca
Melges 32
Alex Jackson
17
18
USA 201
Heartbreaker
Melges 32
Robert Hughes
18
19
JPN 199
Bros.
Melges 32
Naofumi Kamei
19
20
USA 678
Pegasus-MotionX
Melges 32
Philippe Kahn
20
21
USA 136
Rougarou
Melges 32
Andy Lovell / Burton Benrud
21
22
USA 151
Dark N'Stormy
Melges 32
Edward Tillinghast
22
23
USA 211
Arethusa
Melges 32
Phil Lotz
23
24
USA 138
Banshee
Melges 32
Derek Campbell
24
25
JPN 5095
SLED
Melges 32
Takashi Okura
25
26
GBR 84845
Team Barbarians
Melges 32
Stuart Simpson
26
27
USA 007
Q
Melges 32
Jim Swartz
DNS
28
J 120
1
USA 28904
Dayenu
J 120
Donald Payan
1
2
USA 46730
Grace Dances
J 120
Dick Swanson
2
3
USA 28289
Mr. Magoo
J 120
Stephen Madeira
3
4
USA 28486
Desdemona
J 120
John S. Wimer
4
5
USA 28484
Chance
J 120
Barry Lewis
5
6
USA 46732
Jolly Mon
J 120
Chris Chamberlin
6
7
USA 28442
Twist
J 120
Timo Bruck
7
8
USA 8904
Late Harvest
J 120
Jim Frisinger
8
Express 37
1
USA 87700
Elan
Express 37
Bill Riess
1
2
USA 18488
Golden Moon
Express 37
Kame Richards / Bill Bridge
2
3
USA 18495
Eclipse
Express 37
Mark Dowdy
3
4
USA 18478
Expeditious
Express 37
Bartz Schneider
4
5
USA 18278
Stewball
Express 37
Bob Harford
5
6
USA 18410
Loca Motion
Express 37
Mark Chaffey
6
7
USA 18257
pHat Jack
Express 37
Robert Lugliani
7
8
USA 40780
Exy
Express 37
Chris Sears
8
J 105
1
USA 157
Walloping Swede
J 105
Theresa Brandner-Allen
0
2
USA 434
Jam Session
J 105
Adam & Guillemette Spiegel
1
3
USA 375
Racer X
J 105
Phillip Laby / Richard Pipkin
2
4
USA 116
Arbitrage
J 105
Bruce J. Stone
3
5
USA 119
Mojo
J 105
Jeff Littfin / John Case
4
6
USA 35
Good Timin'
J 105
Chris Perkins
5
7
USA 26
Donkey Jack
J 105
Rolf Kaiser
6
8
USA 149
Jabberwocky
J 105
Brent Vaughan
7
9
USA 414
Nantucket Sleighride
J 105
Peter Wagner
8
10
USA 275
Alchemy
J 105
Walter Sanford
9
11
USA 147
JuJu
J 105
Eric Stang
10
12
USA 40
Blackhawk
J 105
Scooter Simmons
11
13
USA 152
One Trick Pony
J 105
John Gray - Cal Maritime Sailing
12
14
USA 196
Risk
J 105
Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney
13
15
USA 355
Whisper
J 105
Marc Vayn
14
16
USA 400
lulu
J 105
Don Wieneke
15
17
USA 581
Business Time
J 105
John Horsch
16
18
USA 16/435
AKULA
J 105
Steve Howell
17
19
USA 266
Wonder
J 105
Tom Kennelly
18
20
USA 181
Wianno
J 105
Edward Walker
19
21
USA 157
Walloping Swede
J 105
Theresa Brandner-Allen
20
22
USA 431
Spartan
J 105
Pat Doyle
21
23
USA 120
Breeze
J 105
Franci Fridell
22
24
USA 47
Double Trouble
J 105
Shaun / Christopher Hagerman
DNF
25
25
USA 84
Advantage3
J 105
Pat & Will Benedict
DNS
25
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
RBBS - Green Circle Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1
MEX 952R
Patches
TP 52
Jorge Ripstein
1.364
17/Sep/10 - 16:19:41
0:02:14:41
0:03:03:42
1
20
2
NZL 52001
Vincitore
RP 52
James Mitchell
1.379
17/Sep/10 - 16:20:41
0:02:15:41
0:03:07:06
2
21
3
CAN 7552
Mayhem
TP 52
Ashley Wolfe
1.361
17/Sep/10 - 16:24:03
0:02:19:03
0:03:09:14
4
23
4
USA 62152
Flash
TP 52
Mick Shelns / Mark Jones
SCP
1.361
17/Sep/10 - 16:23:30
0:02:18:30
0:03:08:29
4
22
5
MEX 55555
Peligroso
Kernan 68
Lorenzo Berho
1.451
17/Sep/10 - 16:21:31
0:02:16:31
0:03:18:05
5
24
IRC B
1
USA 43690
TNT
Custom Tripp 43
Brad Copper
1.159
17/Sep/10 - 16:39:32
0:02:02:32
0:02:22:00
1
8
2
USA 8995
Flyer
Reichel-Pugh 47
Rob Sjostedt
1.100
17/Sep/10 - 16:48:21
0:02:11:21
0:02:24:29
3
10
3
USA 60408
Soozal
King 40
Daniel Woolery
SCP
1.122
17/Sep/10 - 16:44:14
0:02:07:14
0:02:22:45
3
9
4
CAN 975
CIAO
A40 rc
Philippe Paturel
1.096
17/Sep/10 - 16:50:07
0:02:13:07
0:02:25:53
4
11
5
USA 43717
Kokopelli2
Santa Cruz 52
Lani Spund
1.265
17/Sep/10 - 16:35:04
0:01:58:04
0:02:29:21
5
13
6
USA 40046
Twisted
Farr 40
M. Tony Pohl
1.170
17/Sep/10 - 16:45:08
0:02:08:08
0:02:29:54
6
14
7
USA 16
Swiftsure II
Schumacher custom
Sy Kleinman
1.237
17/Sep/10 - 16:38:37
0:02:01:37
0:02:30:26
7
15
IRC C
1
USA 55544
Wasabi
Kernan 44
Dale Williams
1.261
17/Sep/10 - 16:22:00
0:01:57:00
0:02:27:32
1
12
2
USA 7
August Ice
J 125
Richard Ferris
1.202
17/Sep/10 - 16:32:21
0:02:07:21
0:02:33:04
2
16
3
USA 93204
Double Trouble
J 125
Andy Costello / Peter Kreuger
1.198
17/Sep/10 - 16:33:59
0:02:08:59
0:02:34:31
3
17
4
USA 38042
Tiburon
Santa Cruz 37
Stephen Stroub
1.139
17/Sep/10 - 16:41:54
0:02:16:54
0:02:35:55
4
18
5
USA 6
Racer X
Farr 36 OD
Gary Redelberger
1.203
17/Sep/10 - 16:38:20
0:02:13:20
0:02:40:23
5
19
6
USA 5
Wicked
Farr 36
Richard Courcier
RAF
1.200
17/Sep/10 - 16:44:06
0:02:19:06
0:02:46:55
7
25
IRC D
1
USA 56385
Electra
J 109
Thomas Brott
1.018
17/Sep/10 - 16:48:53
0:01:51:53
0:01:53:53
1
1
2
USA 28423
Inspired Environments
Beneteau First 40.7
Timothy Ballard
1.046
17/Sep/10 - 16:46:30
0:01:49:30
0:01:54:32
2
2
3
USA 41001
Bodacious
Farr 40 1 Ton
John Clauser
1.029
17/Sep/10 - 16:49:20
0:01:52:20
0:01:55:35
3
3
4
USA 28908
Tupelo Honey
Elan 40
Gerard Sheridan
1.031
17/Sep/10 - 16:51:13
0:01:54:13
0:01:57:45
4
4
5
USA 385
Kuai
Sabre 386
Daniel Thielman
1.020
17/Sep/10 - 16:53:13
0:01:56:13
0:01:58:32
5
5
6
USA 50444
Hawkeye
IMX-38
Frank Morrow
1.031
17/Sep/10 - 16:52:04
0:01:55:04
0:01:58:38
6
6
7
USA 38023
Ohana
Beneteau 45f5
Steve Hocking
1.053
17/Sep/10 - 17:00:35
0:02:03:35
0:02:10:07
7
7
One Design Division
One Design 35
1
USA 35018
Dark and Stormy
1D35
Jonathan Hunt
1
2
USA 35047
Sweet Sensation
1D35
Gary Fanger
2
3
USA 35037
Jazzy
1D35
Bob Turnbull
3
4
JPN 3663
Ebb Tide
1D35
Masakazu Toyama
4
5
USA 35017
Zsa Zsa
1D35
Stanley Glaros
5
6
USA 35024
Alpha Puppy
1D35
Alex Farell
6
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy