2010 US-IRC Championship of Long Island Sound and PHRF Fall Classic
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

IRC Course IRC IRC-1 19/Sep/2010 10:05 AM 5.9 NM 7 Kts
IRC Course IRC IRC-2 19/Sep/2010 10:15 AM 5.9 NM 7 Kts
IRC Course IRC IRC-3 19/Sep/2010 10:25 AM 5.9 NM 7 Kts
IRC Course IRC IRC-4 19/Sep/2010 10:35 AM 5.9 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
IRC Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC-1
1   USA 1200 Robotic Oncology CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.201 19/Sep/10 - 11:16:06 0:01:11:06 0:01:25:23 1 6
2   USA 4214 Daring NYYC Swan 42 John Hele 1.175 19/Sep/10 - 11:18:49 0:01:13:49 0:01:26:44 2 12
3   CAN 8428 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland 1.366 19/Sep/10 - 11:09:08 0:01:04:08 0:01:27:36 3 14
4   USA 4208 Tiburon Swan Club 42 Midn. Derrick Cherico 1.182 19/Sep/10 - 11:23:13 0:01:18:13 0:01:32:27 4 21
5   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.174 19/Sep/10 - 11:23:54 0:01:18:54 0:01:32:37 5 23
6   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 John Brim 1.162 19/Sep/10 - 11:25:27 0:01:20:27 0:01:33:28 6 25
7   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.222 19/Sep/10 - 11:34:41 0:01:29:41 0:01:49:35 7 31
8   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek DNF 1.177       9  
 
IRC-2
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.109 19/Sep/10 - 11:31:04 0:01:16:04 0:01:24:21 1 4
2   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Thomas Carroll 1.134 19/Sep/10 - 11:29:48 0:01:14:48 0:01:24:49 2 5
3   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 1.129 19/Sep/10 - 11:31:21 0:01:16:21 0:01:26:11 3 8
4   USA 39506 Coyote 39506 Farr 395 William Clemens 1.112 19/Sep/10 - 11:34:13 0:01:19:13 0:01:28:05 4 15
5   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 1.114 19/Sep/10 - 11:38:01 0:01:23:01 0:01:32:28 5 22
6   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop 1.121 19/Sep/10 - 11:38:15 0:01:23:15 0:01:33:19 6 24
7   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 Mod George Petrides 1.114 19/Sep/10 - 11:43:28 0:01:28:28 0:01:38:33 7 26
8   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 1.110 19/Sep/10 - 11:44:47 0:01:29:47 0:01:39:39 8 27
9   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.110 19/Sep/10 - 11:45:57 0:01:30:57 0:01:40:57 9 28
 
IRC-3
1   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1.095 19/Sep/10 - 11:39:20 0:01:14:20 0:01:21:23 1 1
2   USA 60003 Pugwash J 122 David Murphy 1.094 19/Sep/10 - 11:39:38 0:01:14:38 0:01:21:38 2 2
3   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle 1.097 19/Sep/10 - 11:41:33 0:01:16:33 0:01:23:58 3 3
4   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.072 19/Sep/10 - 11:45:38 0:01:20:38 0:01:26:26 4 10
5   USA 12 Partnership J 122 David and Maryellen Tortorello 1.097 19/Sep/10 - 11:43:59 0:01:18:59 0:01:26:38 5 11
6   USA 28990 Spectre Tripp 40 MK2 Brian Prinz 1.090 19/Sep/10 - 11:46:33 0:01:21:33 0:01:28:53 6 17
7   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich DNC 1.080       8  
 
IRC-4
1   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.041 19/Sep/10 - 11:57:36 0:01:22:36 0:01:25:59 1 7
2   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.047 19/Sep/10 - 11:57:32 0:01:22:32 0:01:26:24 2 9
3   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill & Lucy Walker 1.030 19/Sep/10 - 11:59:37 0:01:24:37 0:01:27:09 3 13
4   USA 18321 Troubadour Express 37 Adam Loory 1.034 19/Sep/10 - 12:00:35 0:01:25:35 0:01:28:29 4 16
5   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 1.051 19/Sep/10 - 12:01:07 0:01:26:07 0:01:30:30 5 18
6   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 1.000 19/Sep/10 - 12:05:57 0:01:30:57 0:01:30:57 6 19
7   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 1.021 19/Sep/10 - 12:04:24 0:01:29:24 0:01:31:16 7 20
8   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer 1.031 19/Sep/10 - 12:14:29 0:01:39:29 0:01:42:34 8 29
9   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 1.031 19/Sep/10 - 12:15:37 0:01:40:37 0:01:43:44 9 30
10   USA 84835 Hypnos J 35 Midn. Merlin Suggs 1.022 19/Sep/10 - 12:24:08 0:01:49:08 0:01:51:32 10 32
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021