2017 J/Fest New England
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

J/Fest Red Circle One Design J 22 13/Aug/2017 03:04 PM    
J/Fest Red Circle One Design J 24 13/Aug/2017 03:04 PM    
J/Fest Red Circle One Design J 70 13/Aug/2017 03:04 PM    

J/Fest Youth Championship One Design US J 70 Youth Championship 11/Aug/2017 03:02 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/Fest Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 635 Dusty J 22 Peter Levesque       1
2   USA 157 157 J 22 Patrick Isherwood       2
3   USA 1533 Conundrum J 22 William Porter       3
4   790 Katie G J 22 Cameron Peahl       4
5   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Cory Sertl       5
6   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell       6
 
J 24
1   USA 2547 Buckshot J 24 Steven Kirkpatrick       1
2   USA 1948 Eskimo Sisters J 24 Tim Corbett       2
3   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer       3
4   USA 2083 Civil War J 24 Tony Iacano       4
5   USA 5208 Fudgie J 24 Matthew Coughlin       5
6   USA 4119 Little Martha J 24 Chris Clancy       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 2736 Boreas J 24 Finn Hadlock       7
8   USA 49 Ice Cube J 24 Michael Quaid       8
9   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone       9
10   MEX 4029 MONSTER FISH J 24 KENNETH PORTER       10
11   USA 3969 Tasmanian Devil J 24 Steve Wood       11
12   USA 3148 All In J 24 Paul Schmidle       12
13   USA 2249 Who Wa J 24 Allan Vanderheyden       13
14   CAN 3729 A-salt J 24 Edmond Rees RET       17  
15   USA 2243 Invictus J 24 Chris Sheldon RET       17  
 
J 70
1   USA 25 Junkanoo J 70 Rachel Bryer       1
2   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray       2
3   USA 579 GiJima J 70 Gordon Fletcher       3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/Fest Youth Championship Racing
One Design Division
US J 70 Youth Championship
1 1   Santa Barbara YC Youth Team J 70 Lucas Pierce/ Ryan Eastwood/ Chris Kayda/ Payne Donaldson/ Kris Ozolins       1
2 3   Annapolis YC Youth Team J 70 Porter Kavle/ Will Comerford/ Ben Podlich/ Jake Vickers       2
3 9   Little Traverse YC Youth Team J 70 Ian Beckley/ Preston Carey/ Robert Duff/ Franny Schulte       3
4 7   Sail Newport Youth Team J 70 Andrew Sheerin / Brendan Read / Kate Nota / Ted Bjerregaard       4
5 2   Severn Sailing Association Youth Team J 70 James Golden/ Casey Cabot/ Luke Koerschner/ Harrison Koller/ Nicholas Papadopoulis       5
6 8   St. Petersburg YC Youth Sailing Team J 70 Blaire McCarthy/ Cameron Delgado/ Callista Hopkins/ Heather Kerns/ Emma Shakespeare       6
 

2017 J/Fest New England
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021