2016 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 89
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair DNC       0
2   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan DNC       0
3   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens DNC       0
4   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 54.0 / 1.0762 08/Jun/16 - 19:53:34 0:00:53:34 0:00:57:39 1
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 08/Jun/16 - 19:59:12 0:00:59:12 0:01:06:00 2
6   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC       10
7   USA 51503 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann DNC       10
8   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor DNC       10
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke DNC       0
2   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles 102.0 / 0.9969 08/Jun/16 - 19:56:37 0:00:51:37 0:00:51:27 1
3   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 08/Jun/16 - 20:01:23 0:00:56:23 0:00:51:42 2
4   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 08/Jun/16 - 19:57:46 0:00:52:46 0:00:51:53 3
5   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 08/Jun/16 - 19:58:25 0:00:53:25 0:00:52:32 4
6   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 156.0 / 0.9207 08/Jun/16 - 20:09:15 0:01:04:15 0:00:59:09 5
7   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer DNC       14
8   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien DNC       14
9   Q 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted & Shelia Graves DNC       14
10   USA US3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy DNC         14
11   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNC       14
12   USA 52594 Hawkeye-C C&C 34 Michael Burke DNC       14
13   400422 Mean Time Tartan 3500 Asghar Alam DNC       14
 
PHRF > 159
1   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 168.0 / 0.9053 08/Jun/16 - 19:39:17 0:00:29:17 0:00:26:31 1
2   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 08/Jun/16 - 19:43:12 0:00:33:12 0:00:28:24 2
3   USA 20444 Golden Rule San Juan 30 John Cutting 171.0 / 0.9015 08/Jun/16 - 19:41:33 0:00:31:33 0:00:28:27 3
4   43885 Neva-C Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC       13
5   USA 817 Surprise Benneteau F235 Bruce Johnson DNC       13
6 Quantum Sails  USA 01 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil DNC       13
7   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris DNC       13
8   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier DNC       13
9   USA Cassiopea Catboat Mark Williams DNC       13
10   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan 31 Paul Risher DNC       13
11   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey DNC       13
12   USA 20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 Alfred Heynen DNC       13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020