2016 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Smaller Spinnaker Boats 08/Jun/2016 06:05 PM 4.7 NM 6 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT Larger Spinnaker Boats 08/Jun/2016 06:10 PM 4.7 NM 6 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker 08/Jun/2016 06:15 PM 3.5 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow   08/Jun/16 - 19:03:53 0:00:58:53 0:00:59:48 1 1
2   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 08/Jun/16 - 19:07:43 0:01:02:43 0:01:03:42 2 2
3   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski   08/Jun/16 - 19:10:42 0:01:05:42 0:01:06:43 3 3
4   USA 113 Liberty Melges 24 C. David Phelps 90.0 / 1.0156 08/Jun/16 - 19:11:30 0:01:06:30 0:01:07:32 4 4
5   USA 492 492 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries   08/Jun/16 - 19:11:53 0:01:06:53 0:01:07:56 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 84 Gotta Wanta Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 08/Jun/16 - 19:06:20 0:00:56:20 0:01:03:08 1 1
2   USA 975 FishTales ARC40 Mike Fisher   08/Jun/16 - 19:09:17 0:00:59:17 0:01:06:06 2 2
3   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz -18.0 / 1.2218 08/Jun/16 - 19:04:12 0:00:54:12 0:01:06:13 3 3
4 56565   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan   08/Jun/16 - 19:05:33 0:00:55:33 0:01:06:23 4 4
5   92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 108.0 / 0.9878 08/Jun/16 - 19:18:22 0:01:08:22 0:01:07:32 5 5
6   33 Cicatrix Hobie 33 Adam Prettyman   08/Jun/16 - 19:17:05 0:01:07:05 0:01:07:49 6 6
7   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie   08/Jun/16 - 19:19:06 0:01:09:06 0:01:08:15 7 7
8   USA 271 Driven2 J 109 Jim Milliken   08/Jun/16 - 19:15:00 0:01:05:00 0:01:08:35 8 8
9   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 08/Jun/16 - 19:23:52 0:01:13:52 0:01:10:43 9 9
10   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J29 George Petritz   08/Jun/16 - 19:23:34 0:01:13:34 0:01:11:03 10 10
11   USA 52451 ELIXIR Beneteau 36.7 Peter Young 81.0 / 1.0301 08/Jun/16 - 19:25:24 0:01:15:24 0:01:17:40 11 11
12   USA 42548 Cu Mal J 34C Clark Phelps   08/Jun/16 - 19:33:29 0:01:23:29 0:01:20:38 12 12
13   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 08/Jun/16 - 19:31:38 0:01:21:38 0:01:21:01 13 13
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 08/Jun/16 - 19:08:54 0:00:53:54 0:00:48:00 1 1
2   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 204.0 / 0.8621 08/Jun/16 - 19:16:17 0:01:01:17 0:00:52:50 2 2
3   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 08/Jun/16 - 19:10:57 0:00:55:57 0:00:53:48 3 3
4   USA 66 Masse San Juan 7.7 John Matthews   08/Jun/16 - 19:37:56 0:01:22:56 0:01:12:57 4 4
5   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch   08/Jun/16 - 19:39:30 0:01:24:30 0:01:13:08 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021