2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 2
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MELGES 20 Sailing Series // Act 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 301 Quantum Sails  MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli       1
2 401   USA 4014 PINTA Melges 20 Michael Illbruck         2
3 16   SUI 16 Section 16 Melges 20 Richard Davies         3
4 255   RUS 2 PIROGO YACHT CLUB Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov         4
5 106   ITA 106 ASANTE SANA Melges 20 Claudio Dutto         5
6 81   MON 081 081 Melges 20 Corrado Agusta         6
7 112   ITA 112 PECCERE' Melges 20 Mirko De Falco       7
8 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko       8
9 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora         9
10 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA melges 20 marco franchini       10
11 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karachinskiy         11
12 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWK Melges 20 Stefano Santucci       12
13 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov         13
14 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina         14
15 264   POL 264 Tiny Mag Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec       15
16 107   RUS 107 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson       16
17 50   ITA 050 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi         17
18 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       18
19 333   MON 333 OUT OF REACH Melges 20 Guido Miani         19
20 135   GER 135 FANTASTICHINA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Wilma Homann       20
21 23   ITA 023 MASCALZONE LATINO JR. Melges 20 Onorato Achille         21
22 65   ITA 65 STIG Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli       22
23 104   ITA 104 #MELGES 20 NEXT (Corinthian) Melges 20 Capurro / Puppo         23
24 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alex Mikhailik         24
25 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       25
26 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikin         26
27 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Florian Rixner       27
28 181   ITA 181 HANNEKEN (Corinthian) Melges 20 Simone Anichini         28
29 159   AUT 159 N.N. (Corinthian) Melges 20 Klaus Schober       29
30 109   ITA 109 SPIRIT OF NERINA-CDV ERIX Melges 20 Andrea Ferrari       30
31 166   ITA 166 POMPA PA' (Corinthian) Melges 20 Vittoriano Neri       31
32 217 Quantum Sails  USA 217 SLINGSHOT Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr DNS       34  
33 713   MON 713 SYNERGY GT Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov DNS         34  
 

2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 2
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MELGES 20 Sailing Series // Act 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 135   GER 135 FANTASTICHINA Melges 20 Wilma Homann       20
2 104   ITA 104 #MELGES 20 NEXT Melges 20 Capurro / Puppo         23
3 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Florian Rixner       27
4 181   ITA 181 HANNEKEN Melges 20 Simone Anichini         28
5 159   AUT 159 N.N. Melges 20 Klaus Schober       29
6 166   ITA 166 POMPA PA' Melges 20 Vittoriano Neri       31
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019