2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 1
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Sailing Series // Act 1 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 333   MON 333 OUT OF REACH Melges 20 Guido Miani         1
2 301 Quantum Sails  MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli       2
3 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR. Melges 20 Achille Onorato         3
4 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 Marco Franchini       4
5 713   MON 713 SYNERGY GT Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov         5
6 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov         6
7 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov         7
8 401   USA 4014 PINTA Melges 20 Michael Illbruck       8
9 16 Quantum Sails  SUI 16 SECTION 16 Melges 20 Richard Davies       9
10 65   ITA 65 STIG Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli       10
11 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora       11
12 276   RUS 276 ROCKNROLLA Melges 20 Dmitry Samokhin         12
13 50   ITA 050 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi         13
14 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko       14
15 208   POL 208 STARTELEKOM Melges 20 Valdemar Salata         15
16 112 Quantum Sails  ITA 112 PECCERE' Melges 20 Mirko De Falco       16
17 104   ITA 104 #MELGES 20 NEXT (Corinthian) Melges 20 Valerio Galati         17
18 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec         18
19 150   DEN 150 UPUPUP Melges 20 Bo Boje Pedersen       19
20 135   GER 135 FANTASTICHINA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Wilma Homann       20
21 231   SUI 231 POURSUITE Melges 20 Bernard Borter       21
22 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWK Melges 20 Stefano Santucci       22
23 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikin         23
24 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam       24
25 107   RUS 107 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko         25
26 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Mirko Bargolini       26
27 219 North Sails  RSA 219 TNT racing Melges 20 Tina Plattner/ Tony Norris       27
28 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergei Sobolev         28
29 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei         29
30 159   AUT 159 N.N. (Corinthian) Melges 20 Klaus Schober       30
31 106   ITA 106 ASANTE SANA Melges 20 Claudio Dutto         31
32 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Melges 20 Leonid Altunov         32
33 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov         33
34 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina         34
35 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Florian Rixner       35
36 109   ITA 109 CIRCOLO VELA ERIX Melges 20 Circolo Vela Erix . DNS         42  
37 181   ITA 181 HANNEKEN (Corinthian) Melges 20 Simone Anichini DNS         42  
38 25   RUS 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karachinskiy DNS         42  
39 157   ITA 157 ITA 157 Melges 20 Francesco Farneti UFD         42  
40 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik UFD         42  
 

2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 1
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Sailing Series // Act 1 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 104   ITA 104 #MELGES 20 NEXT Melges 20 Valerio Galati         17
2 135   GER 135 FANTASTICHINA Melges 20 Wilma Homann       20
3 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam       24
4 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 20 Mirko Bargolini       26
5 159   AUT 159 N.N. Melges 20 Klaus Schober       30
6 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Florian Rixner       35
7 181   ITA 181 HANNEKEN Melges 20 Simone Anichini DNS         42  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019