2016 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Race Area A One Design J 70 26/Aug/2016 02:50 PM 3 NM  
Race Area A One Design Viper640 28/Aug/2016 01:40 PM 2.5 NM  
Race Area A One Design Star 28/Aug/2016 01:45 PM 1.5 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Area A Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 99   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       1
2 23   423 K Squared J 70 Steve Knoop       2
3 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Robert Willis       3
4 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       4
5 64   USA 364 USA 364 (Corinthian) J 70 Lee Sackett       5
6 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       6
7 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       7
8 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       8
9 27   USA 227 Norboy (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Teborek Laura Sigmond       9
10 49   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       10
11 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       11
12 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       12
13 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill       13
14 74   USA 174 MENTAL (Corinthian) J 70 Paul Stahlberg       14
15 33   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible (Corinthian) J 70 Gerry Hines       15
16 18   CAN 318 Cry Havoc (Corinthian) J 70 Ralph Neate       16
17 00   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       17
18 36   USA 36 Taipan SB (Corinthian) J 70 Lloyd Karzen       18
19 58   USA 358 Bucephalus (Corinthian) J 70 Andrea Krasinski DNC       24  
20 71   USA 171 Lincoln Square Sailing Team J 70 John Schellenbach DNC       24  
 
Star
1   USA 8265 Realt na Mara II STAR Richard Rundle       1
2   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard       2
3 57   USA 8505 Uragano Star Thomas Londrigan Jr. DNC       7  
 
Viper640
1   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow       1
2   USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson       2
3   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman       3
4   USA 165 Proper Villain Viper 640 Nick Ward       4
5   USA 24 Sail 22- Workshop Viper 640 Sam House       5
6   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker DNC       10  
7   CAN 160 Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 Brian Johansen / Betsy Carson DNC       10  
 

2016 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Area A Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       4
2 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       5
3 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Mark Teborek Laura Sigmond       9
4 49   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       10
5 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       13
6 74   USA 174 MENTAL J 70 Paul Stahlberg       14
7 33   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       15
8 18   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate       16
9 36   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       18
10 58   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski DNC       24  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021