2016 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Buoy A PHRF Buoy A 07/Jul/2016 11:15 AM 6.1 NM  

Buoy B PHRF Buoy B 07/Jul/2016 11:10 AM 6.1 NM  

Jib and Main PHRF Jib and Main 07/Jul/2016 11:45 AM 8.03 NM  

Mid Distance A PHRF Mid Distance A 07/Jul/2016 11:30 AM 8.81 NM  

Mid Distance B PHRF Mid Distance B 07/Jul/2016 11:35 AM 8.81 NM  

Mid Distance C PHRF Mid Distance C 07/Jul/2016 11:40 AM 8.03 NM  

Sport Boat - MD and Buoy PHRF Sport Boat - MD and Buoy 07/Jul/2016 11:05 AM 4.54 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy A Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy A
1   USA 5 & 3 Annapurna Farr 36 Greg Nuss 9.0 07/Jul/16 - 12:31:24 0:01:16:24 0:01:15:29 1 1
2   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 07/Jul/16 - 12:32:43 0:01:17:43 0:01:17:25 2 2
3   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 07/Jul/16 - 12:36:46 0:01:21:46 0:01:17:48 3 3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy B Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy B
1   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 David Clarke 108.0 07/Jul/16 - 12:37:25 0:01:27:25 0:01:16:26 1 1
2   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 66.0 07/Jul/16 - 12:34:38 0:01:24:38 0:01:17:55 2 2
3   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 07/Jul/16 - 12:35:21 0:01:25:21 0:01:18:38 3 3
4   CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0 07/Jul/16 - 12:37:00 0:01:27:00 0:01:19:59 4 4
5   USA 36028 No Trespassing SunFast 3600 Dick Kalow 60.0 07/Jul/16 - 12:37:56 0:01:27:56 0:01:21:50 5 5
6   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons DNC 78.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main
1   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-II James Tack 153.0 07/Jul/16 - 14:13:00 0:02:28:00 0:02:07:31 1 1
2   USA 35 Simba Lee Ganz 117.0 07/Jul/16 - 14:12:27 0:02:27:27 0:02:11:47 2 2
3   USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan Mike Lamb 132.0 07/Jul/16 - 14:15:59 0:02:30:59 0:02:13:19 3 3
4   None Loon Tartan 34 John Provos 159.0 07/Jul/16 - 14:40:09 0:02:55:09 0:02:33:52 4 4
5   USA 60568 Virago Pearson 39-2 WK Karl Freienmuth 120.0 07/Jul/16 - 14:41:44 0:02:56:44 0:02:40:40 5 5
6   482 Babbelaar Dehler 22 Dale Hedtke 243.0 07/Jul/16 - 15:01:37 0:03:16:37 0:02:44:06 6 6
7   365 Audentia Tartan 37 Auxiliary Brenda Gensch 144.0 07/Jul/16 - 15:02:55 0:03:17:55 0:02:58:39 7 7
8   4 Impromptu Irwin Tony Signorelli 198.0 07/Jul/16 - 15:17:59 0:03:32:59 0:03:06:29 8 8
9   USA North Star Jeanneau 439 Mike Ferraro 99.0 07/Jul/16 - 15:36:50 0:03:51:50 0:03:38:35 9 9
10   USA 60834 Misty Custom True North 34 Chris Friese DNS 228.0       12  
11   USA 40877 Walter Mitty Daniel Birkholz DNS 135.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance A Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance A
1   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 72.0 07/Jul/16 - 13:48:33 0:02:18:33 0:02:07:59 1 1
2   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 07/Jul/16 - 13:46:48 0:02:16:48 0:02:09:19 2 2
3   USA 32718 Screaming Olson 40 Steve Schick 51.0 07/Jul/16 - 13:47:24 0:02:17:24 0:02:09:55 3 3
4   CAN 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 66.0 07/Jul/16 - 13:51:17 0:02:21:17 0:02:11:36 4 4
5   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene 36.7 Michael Smith 75.0 07/Jul/16 - 13:55:48 0:02:25:48 0:02:14:47 5 5
6 North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 07/Jul/16 - 13:56:36 0:02:26:36 0:02:16:28 6 6
7   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 07/Jul/16 - 13:57:49 0:02:27:49 0:02:16:48 7 7
8   USA 18550 ARBITRAGE X-Yachts One-Ton Mike Moyle 63.0 07/Jul/16 - 13:57:34 0:02:27:34 0:02:18:19 8 8
9   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 60.0 07/Jul/16 - 14:04:16 0:02:34:16 0:02:25:27 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance B Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance B
1   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Eric Thomas 117.0 07/Jul/16 - 13:55:58 0:02:20:58 0:02:03:47 1 1
2   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 114.0 07/Jul/16 - 13:56:27 0:02:21:27 0:02:04:43 2 2
3   USA 81 Strawman j/92 Rob Finnigan 111.0 07/Jul/16 - 13:56:49 0:02:21:49 0:02:05:31 3 3
4   USA 32112 LOKI Beneteau First 38 Krister Mattson 111.0 07/Jul/16 - 14:01:29 0:02:26:29 0:02:10:11 4 4
5   USA 36216 Dutch Treat Sabre 362 Ron Pool 123.0 07/Jul/16 - 14:03:20 0:02:28:20 0:02:10:16 5 5
6   40 Cadence S2 9.1 Jim Hertel 132.0 07/Jul/16 - 14:04:42 0:02:29:42 0:02:10:19 6 6
7   40410 Radio Flyer J-36 Edward Alspach 87.0 07/Jul/16 - 13:58:59 0:02:23:59 0:02:11:13 7 7
8   USA 15378 Mother Superior Tartan Ten John Velat 126.0 07/Jul/16 - 14:19:37 0:02:44:37 0:02:26:07 8 8
9 UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 102.0 07/Jul/16 - 14:21:24 0:02:46:24 0:02:31:25 9 9
10   54965 Tinkertoy C&C 34/36+ Mark Janda DNC 98.0       13  
11   ???? Giddyup Jeaneau 409 Tom Verburgt DNC 105.0       13  
12   9 UNDERDOG Evelyn 32-2 Jerold Dunn DNS 96.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance C Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance C
1   USA 32419 Golden Draft Scampi 30 Paul Danielson 171.0 07/Jul/16 - 13:59:27 0:02:19:27 0:01:56:34 1 1
2   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 168.0 07/Jul/16 - 14:02:05 0:02:22:05 0:01:59:36 2 2
3   USA 53 Windwalker Terry Anderson 171.0 07/Jul/16 - 14:05:53 0:02:25:53 0:02:03:00 3 3
4   26006 Hairy Bear C&C Ken Tennant 174.0 07/Jul/16 - 14:08:16 0:02:28:16 0:02:04:59 4 4
5 545   USA 545 / 83302 Born 2 Run S2 7.9 Quinn McCarthy 165.0 07/Jul/16 - 14:14:16 0:02:34:16 0:02:12:11 5 5
6 UK Sailmakers  21860 Fast Lane PY26 Timothy Burns 203.0 07/Jul/16 - 14:19:22 0:02:39:22 0:02:12:12 6 6
7   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 159.0 07/Jul/16 - 14:19:10 0:02:39:10 0:02:17:53 7 7
8   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy DNS 156.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sport Boat - MD and Buoy Racing
PHRF Division
Sport Boat - MD and Buoy
1 612   USA 612 FLY 2.0 J70 ERIK WILSON 120.0 07/Jul/16 - 12:12:03 0:01:07:03 0:00:57:58 1 1
2   USA 100 Javalina J 80 George Johns 120.0 07/Jul/16 - 12:14:52 0:01:09:52 0:01:00:47 2 2
3   USA 50 Running With Scissors Ultimate 20 Mike Myers/Harper 159.0 07/Jul/16 - 12:21:28 0:01:16:28 0:01:04:26 3 3
4   50 Semper Gumby U20 MARK DOBIE 159.0 07/Jul/16 - 12:21:30 0:01:16:30 0:01:04:28 4 4
5 30   227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose 159.0 07/Jul/16 - 12:22:56 0:01:17:56 0:01:05:54 5 5
6   USA 149 Goombay Smash Ultimate 20 Gregg Henning 159.0 07/Jul/16 - 12:23:05 0:01:18:05 0:01:06:03 6 6
7 Quantum Sails  USA120 BEAST Audi Melges 20 Mike&Selene Tennant 126.0 07/Jul/16 - 12:23:02 0:01:18:02 0:01:08:30 7 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Coral Reef Sailing Apparel

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020