2016 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SPLC South Cir. Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       1
2   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Eddie Sierra Scotty Roland       2
3   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray       3
4   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf       4
5   USA 356 Inconceivable J 70 Mike Karn       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A1
1   USA 157 endorphin Melges 32 erik wulff 24.0 / 1.1324 17/Jul/16 - 11:31:51 0:00:56:51 0:01:04:23 1 1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 404 Meridian X Farr 400 W.S. Shelhorse -18.0 / 1.2218 17/Jul/16 - 11:29:04 0:00:54:04 0:01:06:04 2 2
3   USA 51171 Wairere Thompson 30 Pete Hunter 30.0 / 1.1207 17/Jul/16 - 11:34:04 0:00:59:04 0:01:06:12 3 3
4   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 39.0 / 1.1036 17/Jul/16 - 11:49:32 0:01:14:32 0:01:22:15 4 4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Henderson 30 Hawk Caldwell 42.0 / 1.0980 17/Jul/16 - 11:56:54 0:01:21:54 0:01:29:56 5 5
6 North Sails  USA 7070 Afterthought J 109 Craig Wright 69.0 / 1.0501 17/Jul/16 - 12:04:13 0:01:29:13 0:01:33:41 6 6
7   USA 35037 Dailey Tipton 1D35-T Dailey Tipton 39.0 / 1.1036 17/Jul/16 - 12:01:16 0:01:26:16 0:01:35:12 7 7
8   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 45.0 / 1.0924 17/Jul/16 - 12:03:07 0:01:28:07 0:01:36:16 8 8
9   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 39.0 / 1.1036 17/Jul/16 - 12:09:14 0:01:34:14 0:01:44:00 9 11
10   USA 39519 American Flyer Farr 395 Dan & Wendy Schneider 30.0 / 1.1207 17/Jul/16 - 12:11:19 0:01:36:19 0:01:47:57 10 16
11   USA 99 Sitella XP44 Ian Hill TLE 24.0 / 1.1324   12  
12   USA 59 DarkHorse J 111 David McCreight TLE 39.0 / 1.1036   12  
13   USA 50473 CHEETAH Mod Mumm 36 Marc Briere TLE 36.0 / 1.1092   12  
14   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees TLE 63.0 / 1.0604   12  
15   USA 93575 Bandit Rossi 33 R/C Daniel Rossi TLE 69.0 / 1.0501   12  
16   USA 93368 Lanikai Beneteau First 40.7 David Kim TLE 48.0 / 1.0870   12  
17   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden DSQ 60.0 / 1.0656 17/Jul/16 - 12:14:33 0:01:39:33 0:01:46:05 18  
 
PHRF - A2
1   USA 2604 Rattle 'n' Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 78.0 / 1.0350 17/Jul/16 - 12:16:50 0:01:36:50 0:01:40:13 1 9
2   USA 93239 Wanda Viper 830 Christian Jensen 72.0 / 1.0450 17/Jul/16 - 12:17:30 0:01:37:30 0:01:41:53 2 10
3   USA 2610 Supra Turbo GP 26 Peter D'arista 78.1 / 1.0349 17/Jul/16 - 12:20:32 0:01:40:32 0:01:44:03 3 12
4   USA 9 UltraViolet Antrim 27 Dave Prucnal 84.0 / 1.0252 17/Jul/16 - 12:21:43 0:01:41:43 0:01:44:17 4 13
5   USA 26007 Rhumb Punch GP 26 John and Linda Edwards 81.0 / 1.0301 17/Jul/16 - 12:22:03 0:01:42:03 0:01:45:07 5 14
6   USA 60118 No name Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke 75.0 / 1.0400 17/Jul/16 - 12:22:39 0:01:42:39 0:01:46:45 6 15
7   USA 32637 Excitation Farr-Dickerson 37 C. Mayo Tabb Jr. 87.0 / 1.0204 17/Jul/16 - 12:39:50 0:01:59:50 0:02:02:17 7 17
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Toyota of Southern MD AMEWAS Budweiser
Team Hyundai of SoMD Regatta Ginger Beer Zenetex Holiday Inn
Spinsheet Dry Dock Zahnisers Solomons Business Association
Calvert County Southern Maryland Sailing Association Chesapeake Custom Embroidery Anne Arundel Dive Services

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019