2016 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1 20   USA 22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi 22 Andreas Fesenmeyer 212.0 / 0.8530 08/Jun/16 - 19:22:02 0:01:22:02 0:01:09:58 1 11
2 10   7 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 158.0 / 0.9181 08/Jun/16 - 19:16:30 0:01:16:30 0:01:10:14 2 13
3 30   USA 37 Jollymon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie/Sarah Loveday/Porter 195.0 / 0.8725 08/Jun/16 - 19:21:32 0:01:21:32 0:01:11:08 3 15
4   9472 SeTherin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 08/Jun/16 - 19:30:33 0:01:30:33 0:01:11:31 4 18
5   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 08/Jun/16 - 19:31:23 0:01:31:23 0:01:21:22 5 33
6   Golden Road O'Day 23-2 Stuart Cole DNC 246.0 / 0.8166       11  
7   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker DNC 267.0 / 0.7956       11  
8   USA 30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor DNC 189.0 / 0.8796       11  
9   USA 20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde Gordon DNC 219.0 / 0.8453       11  
10   USA 28374 Avara C&C 29 Zia Rahman DNC 188.0 / 0.8808       11  
11   USA 4244 Winds'er Castle Catalina 30 Eric Day DNC 210.0 / 0.8553       13  
12   110 Blue International 110 Darin Keech DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       13  
 
Class Two
1 30   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 08/Jun/16 - 19:24:12 0:01:19:12 0:01:09:57 1 10
2   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 John McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 08/Jun/16 - 19:22:51 0:01:17:51 0:01:10:11 2 12
3   USA 1016 Draggin' Z Ballz J 24 Jonathon Wenderoth 171.0 / 0.9015 08/Jun/16 - 19:24:00 0:01:19:00 0:01:11:13 3 17
4 20   USA 4198 Wunder Dog J 24 Bill Mortensen 171.0 / 0.9015 08/Jun/16 - 19:25:13 0:01:20:13 0:01:12:19 4 22
5   USA 954 Footloose J 24 Yev Rapoport 171.0 / 0.9015 08/Jun/16 - 19:30:55 0:01:25:55 0:01:17:27 5 29
6 Quantum Sails  USA 627 Mizuchi J 24 Nick Woviotis 171.0 / 0.9015 08/Jun/16 - 19:32:30 0:01:27:30 0:01:18:53 6 32
7   USA 1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       11  
8   USA 1328 Blind Monkey Business J 22 Jack/Jeff Scaduto/Pritchard DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
9 10   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       11  
10   51280 n/a Evelyn 26 FD Shawn Pelissier DNC 173.0 / 0.8990       11  
11   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       12  
 
Class Three
1 20   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 08/Jun/16 - 19:25:10 0:01:10:10 0:01:09:00 1 8
2 10   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 william loweth 149.0 / 0.9299 08/Jun/16 - 19:29:13 0:01:14:13 0:01:09:01 2 9
3   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 08/Jun/16 - 19:28:28 0:01:13:28 0:01:10:57 3 14
4   USA 30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 08/Jun/16 - 19:34:32 0:01:19:32 0:01:15:28 4 24
5   USA 11 Boondoggle Frers 30 Evan Cooper 133.0 / 0.9517 08/Jun/16 - 19:35:08 0:01:20:08 0:01:16:16 5 27
6   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 120.0 / 0.9701 08/Jun/16 - 19:33:56 0:01:18:56 0:01:16:34 6 28
7   USA 20140 Izzy May C&C 33 Luke Georgian 150.0 / 0.9286 08/Jun/16 - 19:39:06 0:01:24:06 0:01:18:06 7 30
8   USA 53353 Looney Tunes Santana 30 Carl Fast DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       12  
9   43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 OBD Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl DNC 106.0 / 0.9909       12  
10   31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno DNC 147.0 / 0.9326       12  
11 30   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey DNF 94.0 / 1.0093       12  
 
Class Four
1   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 105.0 / 0.9924 08/Jun/16 - 19:14:56 0:01:04:56 0:01:04:26 1 1
2 20   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris Field 90.0 / 1.0156 08/Jun/16 - 19:14:08 0:01:04:08 0:01:05:08 2 2
3 10   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 08/Jun/16 - 19:14:09 0:01:04:09 0:01:05:09 3 3
4   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 08/Jun/16 - 19:14:10 0:01:04:10 0:01:05:10 4 4
5 30   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 08/Jun/16 - 19:16:06 0:01:06:06 0:01:07:08 5 5
6   USA 393 MudRatz Melges 24 Caution! Student Driver 90.0 / 1.0156 08/Jun/16 - 19:20:07 0:01:10:07 0:01:11:13 6 16
7   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard 105.0 / 0.9924 08/Jun/16 - 19:26:09 0:01:16:09 0:01:15:34 7 25
8   USA 263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 118.0 / 0.9731 08/Jun/16 - 19:28:18 0:01:18:18 0:01:16:12 8 26
9 Farrar Sails  USA 2 Pithy GP 26 / Donovan 26 Kevin Farrar / Lisa Wiberg DNC 90.0 / 1.0156       14  
10   128 Red Line Viper 640 Arthur Shaw DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       14  
11   usa 109 TBD Viper 640 gary annino DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       14  
12   USA 124 Zorro XF Viper 640 George Prieto DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       14  
13   388 Polar J70 Jack Neades DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       14  
14   USA 341 Glide J70 BRADFORD GIBBS DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       15  
 
Class Five
1 10   USA 25359 Quantum Leap Quest 30 Pat Dillon 106.0 / 0.9909 08/Jun/16 - 19:28:02 0:01:08:02 0:01:07:25 1.5 6
2 30   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean 73.0 / 1.0433 08/Jun/16 - 19:24:37 0:01:04:37 0:01:07:25 1.5 7
3 20   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 08/Jun/16 - 19:28:12 0:01:08:12 0:01:11:37 3 19
4   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 54.0 / 1.0762 08/Jun/16 - 19:26:35 0:01:06:35 0:01:11:39 4 20
5   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 93.0 / 1.0109 08/Jun/16 - 19:30:59 0:01:10:59 0:01:11:45 5 21
6   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 75.0 / 1.0400 08/Jun/16 - 19:30:54 0:01:10:54 0:01:13:44 6 23
7   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Milan Bartek 84.0 / 1.0252 08/Jun/16 - 19:36:41 0:01:16:41 0:01:18:37 7 31
8   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades DNC 27.0 / 1.1265       11  
9   200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Valentina Whelan DNC 24.0 / 1.1324       11  
10   US 121 DoubleDown Henderson 30 Mike Sowa DNC 30.0 / 1.1207       11  
11   usa 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning DNC 24.0 / 1.1324       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018