2016 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta, Leukemia Cup, and J/88 North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.125 25/Sep/16 - 13:05:58 0:01:00:58 0:01:08:35 1 1
2   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.122 25/Sep/16 - 13:06:22 0:01:01:22 0:01:08:51 2 2
3   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.161 25/Sep/16 - 13:04:38 0:00:59:38 0:01:09:14 3 3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 25/Sep/16 - 13:04:46 0:00:59:46 0:01:09:45 4 4
5   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.173 25/Sep/16 - 13:04:36 0:00:59:36 0:01:09:55 5 5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 1.167 25/Sep/16 - 13:05:08 0:01:00:08 0:01:10:11 6 6
7   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.177 25/Sep/16 - 13:04:59 0:00:59:59 0:01:10:36 7 7
8   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.191 25/Sep/16 - 13:04:51 0:00:59:51 0:01:11:17 8 8
9   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 custom Scott Weisman 1.303 25/Sep/16 - 13:04:24 0:00:59:24 0:01:17:24 9 9
10   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.142 25/Sep/16 - 13:12:51 0:01:07:51 0:01:17:29 10 10
11   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.213       14  
12   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray, Jr. DNC 1.268       14  
13   USA 51601 Desperado Custom 40 George Petrides RET 1.166       14  
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       2
3   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       4
5   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 Bob & June Kendrick       5
6   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       6
7   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman DNC       9  
 
J 109
1   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       2
3   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       3
4   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       4
5   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       5
6   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       6
7   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       7
8   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       8
9 Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       9
10   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck DNC         11  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Div 1
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 25/Sep/16 - 13:27:21 0:01:07:21 0:01:05:11 1 1
2   USA 61470 Moonshine Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 25/Sep/16 - 13:29:47 0:01:09:47 0:01:07:52 2 2
3   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 - Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -12.0 25/Sep/16 - 13:28:28 0:01:08:28 0:01:09:26 3 3
4   USA 28990 Phantom - CC Tripp 40 Midn. Connor Sexton 39.0 25/Sep/16 - 13:33:05 0:01:13:05 0:01:09:58 4 4
5   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 48.0 25/Sep/16 - 13:34:11 0:01:14:11 0:01:10:21 5 5
6   USA 16 Partnership J/111 David / MaryEllen Tortorello 36.0 25/Sep/16 - 13:33:39 0:01:13:39 0:01:10:46 6 6
7   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ocean Racing Team Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 33.0 25/Sep/16 - 13:36:32 0:01:16:32 0:01:13:54 7 7
8   USA 43640 Wired Tripp 40 John Kimberly 45.0 25/Sep/16 - 13:40:36 0:01:20:36 0:01:17:00 8 8
9   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 33.0 25/Sep/16 - 13:41:07 0:01:21:07 0:01:18:29 9 9
10   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Brendan Wright 24.0 25/Sep/16 - 13:40:46 0:01:20:46 0:01:18:51 10 10
11   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Frers David Yonks 36.0 25/Sep/16 - 13:44:18 0:01:24:18 0:01:21:25 11 11
12   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward DNC 36.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson       1
2   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige       2
3   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks       3
4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       4
5   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       5
6   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       6
7   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       7
8   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff DNC       9  
 
J 105
1   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       1
2   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone       2
3   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       3
4   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       4
5   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       5
6   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles       6
7   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       7
8   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       8
9   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       9
10   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       10
11   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       11
12   USA 63 63 J 105 Steven & Hoyt Masur       12
13   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester       13
14   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio       14
15   USA 389 Privateer J105 Riley Kernan       15
16   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       16
17   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten DNS       18  
 
J 70
1   USA 340&819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen lll       1
2   USA 404 VICTURA J 70 Bill Walker & Allan Stern       2
3   USA 544 Never Say Never J 70 Amy Bullard Davies       3
4   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       4
5   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       5
6   USA 319 Billy Whizz j70 Daniel Delbello       6
7   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       7
8   USA 367 Yogi J 70 Micah Larson       8
9   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       9
10   USA 388 Polar J 70 Eric Gimple       10
11   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNS       19  
12   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa DNS       19  
13   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin DNS       19  
14   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNS       19  
15   USA 901 team vineyard vines J 70 Molly Baxter DNS       19  
16   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary DNS       19  
17   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon DNS       19  
18   USA 576 Tanglin J70 Matthew Wallace DNS       19  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Div 2
1   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:25:08 0:01:04:08 0:00:55:58 1 1
2   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 81.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:26:36 0:01:05:36 0:01:00:28 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 81.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:26:54 0:01:05:54 0:01:00:46 3 3
4   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 114.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:29:12 0:01:08:12 0:01:00:59 4 4
5   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:28:36 0:01:07:36 0:01:02:28 5 5
6   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Ben White 90.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:30:26 0:01:09:26 0:01:03:44 6 6
7   USA 60 1607 J92s Trace Dittenhofer 102.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:36:29 0:01:15:29 0:01:09:01 7 7
8   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:37:39 0:01:16:39 0:01:09:37 8 8
9   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 111.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:37:44 0:01:16:44 0:01:09:42 9 9
10 37   USA 41810 & 63021 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Dustin Ecklebee 87.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:36:50 0:01:15:50 0:01:10:19 10 10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The J/88 North Americans Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 80 - NAC Wings J 88 Mike Bruno         1
2   USA 91 - NAC Red Sky J 88 John Pearson         2
3   USA 35 - NAC Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse         3
4   USA 36 - NAC Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks         4
5   USA 1 - NAC Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige         5
6   USA 81 - NAC Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall         6
7   USA 24 - NAC Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel         7
8   USA 88 - NAC Exile J 88 Andy Graff         8
9   USA 82 - NAC Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019