2016 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Whidbey Island Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Fleet 2-Farr 30
1   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton       1
2   57 Warcanoe Farr 30 Michael Goldfarb       2
3   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph       3
4   CAN 7 65_Red Roses Farr 30 Bruce Chan       4
5   USA 630 Square one Farr 30 Matt Pistay       5
 
Fleet 5-J 105
1   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros       1
2   USA 604 Troublemaker J 105 John Weil, Kent Sisk       2
3   ITA 89 Moose Unknown J 105 John Aitchison       3
4   USA 114 More Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen/ Kathryn Meyer       4
5   USA 403 Inconceivable J 105 Lance Rummel David Cohen, Bill McKinnon       5
6   495 Avalanche J 105 Dave Pengelly       6
7   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks       7
8   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown       8
9   USA 35037 Javelin 1D35 Robert Blaylock       9
10   USA 46929 Escape Artist J 105 Dana Sibilla       10
11   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix       11
12   459 Abstract J 105 Doug Pihlaja       12
13   115 Puff J/105 Steve Summers       13
 
Fleet 6-Melges 24
1   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2   USA 379 Nikita Melges 24 Brian Maher, Krak/Kimberly Arntson       2
3   USA USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe       3
4   USA 96 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham       4
5   USA 832 Myst Melges 24 Rod Buck       5
6   USA 219 Blue Dream Melges 24 Ryan Conner / Hendrik Reidel       6
 
PHRF Division
Fleet 1-PHRF < 45
1   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 36.0 13/Jul/16 - 13:40:53 0:01:35:53 0:01:31:26 1 25
2   8455 White Cloud Cookson 12m Stevan Johnson 18.0 13/Jul/16 - 13:39:08 0:01:34:08 0:01:31:54 2 27
3   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay 18.0 13/Jul/16 - 13:40:16 0:01:35:16 0:01:33:02 3 29
4   CAN 1997 Occam's Razor ILC 40 Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 12.0 13/Jul/16 - 13:41:05 0:01:36:05 0:01:34:36 4 33
5   USA 79093 Anam Cara J 122 Tom Kelly 42.0 13/Jul/16 - 13:45:30 0:01:40:30 0:01:35:18 5 34
6   69150 teddy bear davidson 40 gray hawken 39.0 13/Jul/16 - 13:46:39 0:01:41:39 0:01:36:49 6 37
 
Fleet 3-PHRF 46-114 Light
1   26001 uno sierra 26x brad butler 81.0 13/Jul/16 - 13:45:40 0:01:30:40 0:01:21:42 1 19
2   USA 2 Ogopogo Left Coast Dart Paul and April Faget 114.0 13/Jul/16 - 13:51:14 0:01:36:14 0:01:23:37 2 22
3   USA 7169 Brilliant J100 Tim DuMontier 90.0 13/Jul/16 - 13:59:06 0:01:44:06 0:01:34:08 3 32
4   28274 BAD DOG Antr27-1 Bradley Terpstra 87.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:00:45 0:01:45:45 0:01:36:07 4 35
5   79747 Overtime Ross 930T Ed Snyders 87.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:09:32 0:01:54:32 0:01:44:54 5 39
 
Fleet 4-PHRF 46-114 Heavy
1   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90 David and Vernice Cohen 69.0 13/Jul/16 - 13:47:12 0:01:27:12 0:01:19:34 1 10
2   USA 248 Tantivy J-109 Stuart Burnell 69.0 13/Jul/16 - 13:58:35 0:01:38:35 0:01:30:57 2 24
3   USA 40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 72.0 13/Jul/16 - 13:59:27 0:01:39:27 0:01:31:29 3 26
4   USA 51 Elusive C&C115 Jeff Whitney 72.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:00:20 0:01:40:20 0:01:32:22 4 28
5   56500 Gardyloo IMX 38 Eric and Aubre Nelson 63.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:00:33 0:01:40:33 0:01:33:35 5 30
6   USA 50791 With Grace J 120 Chris Johnson 57.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:00:12 0:01:40:12 0:01:33:54 6 31
7   USA 52804 Different Drummer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Charles Hill 81.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:05:11 0:01:45:11 0:01:36:13 7 36
8   USA 161 Jeopardy J-109 Edward Pinkham 69.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:10:34 0:01:50:34 0:01:42:56 8 38
 
Fleet 7-PHRF 115-142
1   USA 69299 SLICK J 29 Nelson and Johnson 120.0 13/Jul/16 - 13:54:54 0:01:19:54 0:01:09:50 1 1
2   USA 31834 Here & Now J 29 Pat Denney 120.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:00:06 0:01:25:06 0:01:15:02 2 2
3   73392 bodacious beneteau35s5 J Rosenbach 129.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:05:30 0:01:30:30 0:01:19:41 3 11
4   69182 Flying Circus S2 9.1M Eric Yaremko 135.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:06:20 0:01:31:20 0:01:20:01 4 12
5   USA 17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 129.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:06:42 0:01:31:42 0:01:20:53 5 15
6   USA 118 Imzadi Laser 28 Douglas Ullmer 138.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:07:38 0:01:32:38 0:01:21:04 6 16
7   CAN 87061 Jasmina Santana 30/30 Frank Rogers 132.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:07:15 0:01:32:15 0:01:21:11 7 17
8   USA 8122 Gadzooks J 30 Rex DuPuis 141.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:08:31 0:01:33:31 0:01:21:42 8 18
9   359 ConradJ J 30 Adrien Felon / Geoff Wolf 138.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:11:12 0:01:36:12 0:01:24:38 9 23
 
Fleet 8-PHRF 150-180
1   203 Crazy I's Martin 242 Chris White 165.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:09:01 0:01:29:01 0:01:15:11 1 3
2   USA 108 yeah dogg Olson 25 Chad Holcomb 174.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:13:18 0:01:33:18 0:01:18:43 2 6
3   69219 Ohana Olson 25 Bill Schafer 174.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:14:02 0:01:34:02 0:01:19:27 3 9
4   USA 93 Sling Shot ULTl20 Rick Almberg 162.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:14:22 0:01:34:22 0:01:20:47 4 14
5   91 Make Me Smile express 27 Neal Holmlund 150.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:14:20 0:01:34:20 0:01:21:46 5 21
6 North Sails  USA 1155 SISU H Boat Stefan Damstrom 177.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:40:00 0:02:00:00 0:01:45:10 6 40
 
Fleet 9-PHRF > 180
1   USA 39616 Ignitor Martin 29 Ron Ernst 205.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:13:25 0:01:33:25 0:01:16:14 1 4
2   CAN 74283 Exodus Wylie 25 Matthew, J.C Dale 192.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:12:52 0:01:32:52 0:01:16:46 2 5
3   38 Gypsy's Child Harbor 25 Steve Sponar 183.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:14:30 0:01:34:30 0:01:19:10 3 7
4   1764 Fayaway Shark 24 (C&C24S) Gay Morris 264.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:21:34 0:01:41:34 0:01:19:26 4 8
5   USA 3202 Lucky Jim j 24 jim mc alpine 186.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:16:16 0:01:36:16 0:01:20:40 5 13
6   22188 Wind Warrior C&C Nate Deano And Becky 228.0 13/Jul/16 - 14:20:50 0:01:40:50 0:01:21:43 6 20
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019