Helly Hansen Chicago NOOD Regatta 2016
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Belmont Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 6   USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       1
2 49   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       2
3 16   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       3
4 13   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       4
5 30   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Mark Teborek       5
6 26   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       6
7 32   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 David Dennison       7
8 33   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Robert Willis       8
9 21   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock       9
10 12   USA 171 elixir J 70 Rick Kaiser       10
11 22   USA 503 Johnny Utah (Corinthian) J 70 Ryan Foley       11
12 2   USA 390 20/20 (Corinthian) J 70 John Arendshorst       12
13 36   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry       13
14 41   USA 423 Special K^2 (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop       14
15 34   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       15
16 14   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       16
17 42   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Matthew Gallagher / Don Maxwell / Dan Gabriel       17
18 17   USA 36 Helly Hansen Jr. Crew Taipan (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Davies       18
19 10   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       19
20 23   USA 325 Lost Boys J 70 Gary Scott       20
21 46   TBD Team Whiquila J 70 Andrew Criezis DNC       23  
22 11   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski DNC       23  
 
J 111
1   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       2
3   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       3
4   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       4
5   USA 7311 Perseverance J 111 Bennet Greenwald       5
6   USA 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish       6
7   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       7
8 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban       8
9   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       9
10   USA 75111 Hobgoblin J 111 Richard Hobbs       10
11   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       11
12   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 George Miz / Dreher / Hatfield       12
13   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi       13
14   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen       14
15 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand       15
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 J C Whitford       1
2   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       2
3   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       3
4   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       4
5   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland       5
6   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen       6
7   USA 888 Hooligan Farr 40 Joel Carroll       7
8   USA 40037 pendragon Farr 40 Simon Beemsterboer DNC       9  
 
Beneteau 40.7
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       1
2   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       2
3   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       3
4   USA 51146 LaTempete Beneteau First 40.7 tom weber       4
5   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       5
6   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice       6
7   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       7
8   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell, Scot Ruhlander       8
9   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Goldman /Kathryn Goldman       9
 
J 109
1   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       2
3   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       3
4   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       4
5   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray       5
6   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 (3 Days)
1   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf -39.0 / 1.2720 18/Jun/16 - 15:54:40 0:01:09:40 0:01:28:37 1 7
2   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf -81.0 / 1.3859 18/Jun/16 - 15:51:45 0:01:06:45 0:01:32:31 2 9
3   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 15.0 / 1.1504 18/Jun/16 - 16:05:55 0:01:20:55 0:01:33:05 3 10
4   USA 11128 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 39.0 / 1.1036 18/Jun/16 - 16:13:24 0:01:28:24 0:01:37:33 4 11
5   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 18/Jun/16 - 16:11:43 0:01:26:43 0:01:37:41 5 12
6   USA 38005 PAINKILLER 4 sYDNEY 38 Martin Alice 21.0 / 1.1384 18/Jun/16 - 16:11:13 0:01:26:13 0:01:38:09 6 13
7   USA 4001 Edge J 130 Robert McManus 27.0 / 1.1265 18/Jun/16 - 16:20:49 0:01:35:49 0:01:47:56 7 15
8   USA 38004 Copernicus Sydney 38 (T) Michael Kennedy 21.0 / 1.1384 18/Jun/16 - 16:20:03 0:01:35:03 0:01:48:12 8 16
9   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 27.0 / 1.1265 18/Jun/16 - 16:25:55 0:01:40:55 0:01:53:41 9 17
 
PHRF 2 (3 Days)
1   USA 476 Cayuse McPhearson George Petkovic 51.0 / 1.0815 18/Jun/16 - 16:00:34 0:01:10:34 0:01:16:19 1 1
2   USA 50399 Mrs. Jones Mumm 36 Michael Jones 51.0 / 1.0815 18/Jun/16 - 16:05:05 0:01:15:05 0:01:21:12 2 2
3   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 72.0 / 1.0450 18/Jun/16 - 16:08:37 0:01:18:37 0:01:22:09 3 3
4   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer 51.0 / 1.0815 18/Jun/16 - 16:07:16 0:01:17:16 0:01:23:34 4 4
5   USA 40395 NoMaTa J 35 Daniel Leslie 69.0 / 1.0501 18/Jun/16 - 16:12:21 0:01:22:21 0:01:26:29 5 5
6   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 / 1.0062 18/Jun/16 - 16:17:34 0:01:27:34 0:01:28:07 6 6
7   USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Jun/16 - 16:20:52 0:01:30:52 0:01:32:17 7 8
8   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 93.0 / 1.0109 18/Jun/16 - 16:28:02 0:01:38:02 0:01:39:06 8 14
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper       1
2   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris       2
3   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       4
5   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       5
6   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       6
7   USA 119 Joie de Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       7
8   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Anderson       8
9   USA 25476 Neverland Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Hamilton       9
10   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       10
11   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       11
12 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris       12
13   USA 52466 IMP Beneteau First 36.7 Blair Jones       13
 
J 105
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       1
2   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       2
3   USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney       3
4   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       4
5   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       5
6   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       6
7 North Sails  USA 377 Gonzo J 105 Kenneth Ganch       7
8   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 sandy curtiss       8
9   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       9
10 North Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates DNC       11  
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       1
2   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke       2
3   USA 408 Convergence T-10 Don Wilson         3
4   USA 25123 JUMP T-10 Hank Graziano       4
5   USA 403 Tango II LS10 martin plonus       5
6   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael Platzke       6
7   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce/tom LaMotte/font       7
8   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       8
9   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, and Craig Roehl       9
10   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey       10
11   USA 348 Mikaze Daren Beck         11
12 Quantum Sails  USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       12
13   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       13
14   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg       14
15   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       15
16   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       16
17   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk       17
18   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       18
19   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch       19
20   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas       20
21   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       21
 
J 88
1   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       1
2   USA 83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Stearns Sosa Racing       2
3   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       3
4   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell       4
5   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson         5
6   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       6
7   USA 21 Pazzo J 88 Craig Juel       7
 

Helly Hansen Chicago NOOD Regatta 2016
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Belmont Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 6   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       1
2 32   USA 613 Piranha J 70 David Dennison       7
3 22   USA 503 Johnny Utah J 70 Ryan Foley       11
4 2   USA 390 20/20 J 70 John Arendshorst       12
5 41   USA 423 Special K^2 J 70 Steve Knoop       14
6 14   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       16
7 42   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Matthew Gallagher / Don Maxwell / Dan Gabriel       17
8 17   USA 36 Helly Hansen Jr. Crew Taipan J 70 Mark Davies       18
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World North Sails Mount Gay Rum
West Marine Sunsail Boston Beer Company Team One Newport
Regatta Ginger Beer    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019