2016 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Atlantic
Beneteau First 36.7
Etchells
J 105
J 109
J 70
J 88
Soverel 33
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Circle 1
One Design
J 88
05/Jun/2016
01:05 PM
Circle 1
One Design
J 105
05/Jun/2016
01:05 PM
Circle 1
One Design
J 109
05/Jun/2016
01:05 PM
Circle 1
One Design
Soverel 33
05/Jun/2016
01:05 PM
Circle 1
One Design
Beneteau First 36.7
05/Jun/2016
01:05 PM
Circle 2
One Design
J 70
05/Jun/2016
11:47 AM
4.4 NM
Circle 2
One Design
Etchells
05/Jun/2016
12:00 PM
4.4 NM
Circle 2
One Design
Atlantic
05/Jun/2016
12:10 PM
4.4 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1
28
USA 80
Wings
J 88
Mike Bruno
1
2
29
USA 24
Deviation
J 88
Iris Vogel
2
3
32
USA 81
Nevermore
J 88
Ken & Drew Hall
3
4
33
USA 36
Velocity
J 88
Kevin Marks
4
5
30
USA 81
Red Sky
J 88
John Pearson
DNC
7
6
31
USA 35
Yonder
j 88
Douglas Newhouse
DSQ
7
J 105
1
41
USA 65
Solution
J 105
David Willis
1
2
43
USA 334
loulou
J 105
Paul Beaudin
2
3
45
USA 585
Arete
J 105
Za & Libby Jelliffe
3
4
55
USA 335
Mistral
J 105
Dan Nash
4
5
42
USA 64
Revelation
J 105
George and Alex Wilbanks
5
6
49
USA 170
Conundrum
J 105
Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson
6
7
51
USA 175
Strange Brew
J 105
Randy Bourne
7
8
46
USA 164
Bangarang
J 105
Kirk Stirland
8
9
47
USA 274
Trifecta
J 105
Thom Hering
9
10
54
USA 448
Cush
J 105
Gardner Horan
10
11
48
USA 385
Clean Slate
J 105
Marc Berkowitz
11
12
53
USA 488
Shakedown / Team NOT
J 105
Kieran Glackin
12
13
52
USA 249
LauraBea
J 105
Max Kalehoff
13
14
40
USA 567
Venturesome
J 105
Bob Zannetti
14
15
50
USA 418
Echo
J 105
Greth Lester
DNC
17
16
44
USA 323
Stratos
J 105
Marcus Wunderlich
DNS
17
J 109
1
17
USA 51
Rush
J 109
Bill Sweetser
1
2
21
USA 369
Skoot
J 109
Jim Vos
2
3
18
USA 200
Emoticon
J 109
Jonathan Rechtshaffer
3
4
24
USA 197
Morning Glory
J 109
Carl Olsson
4
5
25
USA 260
Mad Dogs & Englishmen
J 109
Adrian Begley
5
6
27
USA 125
Loki
J 109
David Rosow
6
7
16
USA 37
Zig Zag
J 109
Bengt & Marie Johansson
7
8
26
USA 273
Strategery
J 109
Jack Forehand
8
9
19
USA 261
Growth Spurt
J 109
John Greifzu, Jr.
9
10
23
USA 160
Ariel
J 109
Jeffrey Warren
10
11
22
USA 39
Zuma
J 109
Steve Chronert
11
12
20
USA 1111
Freedom
J 109
Cory Eaves
12
Soverel 33
1
35
USA 33759
Slainte
Soverel 33
G. Mark McCarthy
1
2
34
USA 42767
Mischief
Soverel 33
Tom Griffin
2
3
36
USA 33118
Black Pearl
Soverel 33
Michael Gehrling
DNC
7
4
37
USA 41810
Sabotage
Soverel 33
Midn. Ethan Neubelt
DNS
7
5
38
USA 69329
Renegade
Soverel 33
Midshipman Stephen Webster
DNS
7
6
39
USA 33560
Sting
Soverel 33
Midn. Scott Johnston
DNS
7
Beneteau First 36.7
1
10
USA 52134
Whirlwind
Beneteau First 36.7
William Purdy
1
2
11
USA 52173
Finale
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas O'Connell
2
3
12
USA 51915
Crocodile
Beneteau First 36.7
Brian Williams
3
4
09
USA 52361
Frequent Flyer
Beneteau First 36.7
Alistair Duke
4
5
82
USA 250
Opus
Beneteau First 36.7
Ronald Ross
5
6
13
USA 4444
Surface Tension
Beneteau First 36.7
Lou Melillo
6
7
15
USA 69
Breakaway
Beneteau First 36.7
Richie Palmer
7
8
14
USA 53356
Solaris
Beneteau First 36.7
Marek Mirota
8
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
57
USA 404
VICTURA
J 70
Allan Stern & Bill Walker
1
2
67
USA 544
Never Say Never
J 70
Amy Bullard
2
3
65
USA 551
Any Colour
J 70
Scott and Alex Furnary
3
4
68
USA 188
Chinook
(Corinthian)
J 70
Carrie & Ed Austin
4
5
61
USA 28
Monkey Business
(Corinthian)
J 70
Jonathan Pollak
5
6
62
USA 501
Button Fly
(Corinthian)
J 70
Andrew and Melissa Fisher
6
7
72
CAN 197
Nirvana 7
J 70
Louis Donahue
7
8
60
USA 395
Semi Charmed
(Corinthian)
J 70
Trevor Roach
8
9
64
USA 903
Instant Karma
(Corinthian)
J 70
David Betts
9
10
70
USA 602
Building A
J 70
Joshua Goldman
10
11
63
USA 195
Trailer Park Boys
J 70
Ken Nilsen
11
12
71
USA 396
Buzz
J 70
David Florence
12
13
66
USA 604
Cygnet
J 70
Richard Swann
13
14
69
USA 411
Selkie
(Corinthian)
J 70
Jack Wallace
14
15
56
USA 84
Bazinga!
(Corinthian)
J 70
Daniel Goldberg
15
16
59
USA 202
Brava
(Corinthian)
J 70
Charlie Neagoy
16
17
58
USA 586
Son of a Son
(Corinthian)
J 70
David & Peter Fried
17
Atlantic
1
01
A 142
Shucks
Atlantic
Scott Reichhelm
1
2
81
140
Thistle
Atlantic
Mark Foster
2
3
05
USA 96
Black Manx
(276)
Atlantic
Malcolm Robinson
3
4
03
A 144
Patriot
Atlantic
Ron Marsilio
4
5
06
102
Rival
Atlantic
Jim Doyle
5
6
07
A 107
Balance
Atlantic
Ken Terry
6
7
02
A 2
Brute'
Atlantic
Charlie Langalis
DNC
10
8
04
USA 146
Inspiration
Atlantic
Kerry Dawson
DNS
10
9
80
USA 9
Helan Gar
Atlantic
Chrisitan Balotescu
DNS
10
Etchells
1
79
USA 1208
Gumption3
Etchells
Kevin Grainger
1
2
76
USA 1200
Lion heart
Etchells
Steve Girling
2
3
74
USA 1305
Clean Execution
Etchells
Michael Gavin
3
4
88
USA 1388
Annie
Etchells
Gary Gilbert
4
5
75
USA 1167
1167
Etchells
Ched Proctor
5
6
73
USA 1302
Swedish Blue
Etchells
Ron Thompson
6
7
77
USA 1206
Frisbee
Etchells
John McConnell
7
8
78
USA 1074
Pete
Etchells
Daniel Smith
8
2016 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
68
USA 188
Chinook
J 70
Carrie & Ed Austin
4
2
61
USA 28
Monkey Business
J 70
Jonathan Pollak
5
3
62
USA 501
Button Fly
J 70
Andrew and Melissa Fisher
6
4
60
USA 395
Semi Charmed
J 70
Trevor Roach
8
5
64
USA 903
Instant Karma
J 70
David Betts
9
6
69
USA 411
Selkie
J 70
Jack Wallace
14
7
56
USA 84
Bazinga!
J 70
Daniel Goldberg
15
8
59
USA 202
Brava
J 70
Charlie Neagoy
16
9
58
USA 586
Son of a Son
J 70
David & Peter Fried
17
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy