2016 Winter Lightning Championship - 69th Annual St. Petersburg Yacht Club
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Winter Lightning Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1 1   USA 11011 Ojo de Lince Lightning Tito Gonzalez / Trinidad Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez       1
2 39   CAN 15495 15495 Lightning Adam MacDonald / John Tomczak / Grace Tomczak       2
3 7   USA 15507 Veggie sub Lightning Ched Proctor / Charlie Proctor / Paula Grasberger       3
4 48   USA 15480 William's Girl Lightning Debbie Probst / Adam Probst/William Faude / Jarrod Drake       4
5 56   USA 15456 I Can't Bear It Lightning Joshua Goldman / Zach Steuer / Jon Guth       5
6 3   USA 15473 15473 Lightning Neal Fowler / Todd Wake / Terry Hamilton       6
7 17   USA 14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Lightning Michael Zonnenberg / Laura Jeffers / Will Jeffers       7
8 49   USA 15449 Dazzler Lightning Allan Terhune, Jr. / Katie Terhune / Darby Smith       8
9 5   USA 15265 Bosler Lightning Steven Davis / Jeff Linton / Amy Linton       9
10 46   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk / Jim England / Lori England       10
11 45   USA 15577 PatStrong Lightning David Starck / Jody Starck / Tom Starck       11
12 9   USA 9 No Name Lightning Thomas Allen / Karl Allen / Jenn Millar       12
13 4   USA 14748 Gen 5 Lightning Jeff Hayden / Luis Pawlowski / Steve Hayden       13
14 2   CAN 15082 15082 Lightning Michael Holly Jr / Valerie Holly / Ernie Dieball       14
15 80   USA 14688 Mouette Lightning Georges Peter / Eva Burpee / CH Ritt       15
16 35   USA 15285 Soul Sister II Lightning John Sawyer / Dan Morton / Jackson Morton       16
17 15   USA 15315 Quest Lightning William Cabrall / Raeyane Farrell / Norm Jarvis       17
18 31   USA 14737 13931 Lightning Clerc Cooper / Timmy Crann / Katie Werley       18
19 44   USA 15566 Topflash2 Lightning Terry Burke / Bryan Burke / Joe Quick       19
20 57   USA 15557 Pretty Girl Lightning Lenny Krawcheck / Oliver Humphries / Meredith Ryan       20
21 51   USA 15532 College Fund Lightning Tanner Probst / Mya Webber / Jenna Probst       21
22 43   USA 15543 Running with Scissors Lightning Josh Putnam / Emily Aspland / Bill Wiggins       22
23 11   USA 14176 No Name Lightnings Becca Hofmeister / Nick Turney / Paige Robinson       23
24 34   USA 11346 FOB Lightning Stuart Nickerson / Kip Hamblet / Christine Moloney       24
25 54   USA 15546 Must Be Present To Win Lightning Philip Lange / Alister Thomson / Alex Lange       25
26 38   USA 15470 15470 Lightning George Sipel / Bryan Bahler / Dan Synowiec       26
27 14   USA 15364 Legs Lightning Gerry Paoli / Susan Paoli / Ian Moriarty       27
28 22   USA 15255 One Bad Larry Lightning Robert Savioe / Allison Knoles / William Mckenzie       28
29 23   USA 14923 my daughter's the best! Lightning Jack Jones / Harold Tomlinson / Tom King       29
30 28   USA 15428 15428 Lightning Richard Moyer / Helen Moyer / Gary Swangler       30
31 13   USA 313 313 Lightning Matthew Morin / Marcie Levey / Kevin Morin       31
32 18   USA 15308 15308 Lightning William Killebrew / Michal Osborne / Kathy Osborne       32
33 12   USA 15512 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen / Chris Vann / Alexander Lavalle       33
34 36   USA 15336 Impulse Lightning Trevor Prior / Rick Doherty / Terry Naylon       34
35 58   USA 15581 Pauw Lightning Matthew Schon / John Faus / Caitlin Crann       35
36 27   USA 14807 Second Chance Lightning Rod Ratcliffe / Scott Potter / Eric Heller       36
37 10   AUS 15510 Red Lightning Lightning Ian Edwards / Lindy Edwards / Gary Schwantz       37
38 21   USA 15172 Rocky Lightning James Taylor / George Auer / Christen Walker       38
39 59   FIN 15369 Drum Lightning Lauri Hemming / Antti Varheenmaa / Maija Veiss       39
40 50   USA 15555 15555 Lightning Richard Hallagan / Rick Ten Eyck / Tom Schroder       40
41 55   USA 15055 Enigma Lightning Hugh Hutchison / Gary Hoffer / Marc Venable       41
42 20   USA 15559 None Lightning Jim Davis / Chris Davis / Les Lashaway       42
43 6   USA 15206 Los Ninos De La Luna Lightning William Hofmeister / Mandy Hofmeister / Ted Chapin       43
44 16   USA 14266 Greenwing Lightning Carter Cameron / Paul Whitesides / John Cameron       44
45 25   USA 14525 Spitfire Lightning John Bates / Mike Wertz / Jim Smekal DNF       47  
46 30   USA 7603 Progressive Plastics Lightning Robert Astrove / David Teller / Doug Dixon DNS       47  
 

2016 Winter Lightning Championship - 69th Annual St. Petersburg Yacht Club
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Winter Lightning Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning (Masters)
1 3   USA 15473 15473 Lightning Neal Fowler / Todd Wake / Terry Hamilton       6
2 46   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk / Jim England / Lori England       10
3 35   USA 15285 Soul Sister II Lightning John Sawyer / Dan Morton / Jackson Morton       16
4 15   USA 15315 Quest Lightning William Cabrall / Raeyane Farrell / Norm Jarvis       17
5 57   USA 15557 Pretty Girl Lightning Lenny Krawcheck / Oliver Humphries / Meredith Ryan       20
6 34   USA 11346 FOB Lightning Stuart Nickerson / Kip Hamblet / Christine Moloney       24
7 54   USA 15546 Must Be Present To Win Lightning Philip Lange / Alister Thomson / Alex Lange       25
8 14   USA 15364 Legs Lightning Gerry Paoli / Susan Paoli / Ian Moriarty       27
9 23   USA 14923 my daughter's the best! Lightning Jack Jones / Harold Tomlinson / Tom King       29
10 28   USA 15428 15428 Lightning Richard Moyer / Helen Moyer / Gary Swangler       30
11 18   USA 15308 15308 Lightning William Killebrew / Michal Osborne / Kathy Osborne       32
12 27   USA 14807 Second Chance Lightning Rod Ratcliffe / Scott Potter / Eric Heller       36
13 10   AUS 15510 Red Lightning Lightning Ian Edwards / Lindy Edwards / Gary Schwantz       37
14 50   USA 15555 15555 Lightning Richard Hallagan / Rick Ten Eyck / Tom Schroder       40
15 55   USA 15055 Enigma Lightning Hugh Hutchison / Gary Hoffer / Marc Venable       41
16 20   USA 15559 None Lightning Jim Davis / Chris Davis / Les Lashaway       42
17 25   USA 14525 Spitfire Lightning John Bates / Mike Wertz / Jim Smekal DNF       47  
18 30   USA 7603 Progressive Plastics Lightning Robert Astrove / David Teller / Doug Dixon DNS       47  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019