2022 Star Western Hemisphere Championships
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Star Western Hemisphere Championship One Design Star 27/Aug/2022 10:00 AM 3.6 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Star Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 03   USA 1988 GEM Paul Cayard / Brad Nichol St. Francis         1
2 55   USA 8555 Back from the Dead John Dane / Timothy Ray PCYC         2
3 35   USA 8580 8580 eric doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club         3
4 20   BAH 8317 Mapit II Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard ABYC         4
5 11   USA 8125 8125 Peter Follansbee / Nathaniel Cook LSYC         5
6 23   USA 8367 Serendipity William Watson / Michael Nichol Cedar Point         6
7 12   USA 8170 Jaws V Thomas Londrigan / TC Belco Island Bay YC         7
8 30   CAN 8570 DRIP Allan Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club         8
9 25   USA 8422 My Horse IV Rick Dhein / Rick Rottier Northern Lake George         9
10 01   USA 1963 Shifts Happen! Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac Cottage Park Yacht Club         10
11 09   USA 7265 More Pressure! Josh Phypers / Fritz Koopman Sandy Bay YC         11
12 21   USA 8318 Presto Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera Ida Lewis Yacht Club         12
13 22   CAN 2012 ZuluTravel.ca Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne RHYC         13
14 17   CAN 1980 Gangstar Andrew Allan / James McDonald Royal Vancouver Yacht Club         14
15 18   USA 8245 Bertrucci Andy Ivey / Reid Krakower Lake Sunapee         15
16 32   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Goncalves Annapolis YC         16
17 75   USA 8175 Fast Pony James Babel / Scott Benson Gull Lake Yacht Club         17
18 27   USA 1971 Maricota Mike Hecky / Paul Skarin Brant Beach YC         18
19 04   USA 2013 GM John MacCausland / Peter Sangmeister Cooper River YC         19
20 34   USA 8558 Sunshine Daydream Jon VanderMolen / Rick Burgess Gull Lake YC         20
21 48   USA 855 855 Bradley Sheppard / Quinton Gallon       21
22 08   USA 8371 glider Charles Koules / Michal Janowicz         22
23 19   GER 8291 - Vincent Schrader / Marcel Vockel SVH / WYD         23
24 06   USA 7927 Dark & Stormy Blake Baade / Peter Durant LSYC         24
25 59   USA 1959 8521 Ken Woods / Jonathan Shore Sandy Bay         25
26 07   USA 7939 Skibbereen Thomas Flinn / Tom Reed Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club         26
27 10   USA 8084 BingoX Robert Teitge / Henry Combs Crescent Sail Y.C.         27
28 14   USA 8215 Zip Michael Kelly / Erin Kelly Lake Sunapee Yacht Club         28
29 15   USA 8229 Amelia James Revkin / David Bolles Cottage Park YC DNC         34  
30 26   USA 1953 TREACHERY Jack Rickard / ARTHUR BROWN RACINE DNC         34  
31 16   USA 8231 Wet Blanket Star Christopher Eldredge / Michael Miranmonti Lake Sunapee DNC       34  
32 02   USA 1966 Sonya John Chiarella / Robert Carlson Lake Sunapee DNS         34  
33 24   USA 8415 8415 Nicolaus Pro / Aaron Smith CRYC DSQ         34  
 

2022 Star Western Hemisphere Championships
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy