2015 Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

One Design One Design Viper 640 12/Sep/2015 03:00 AM    
One Design One Design I 420 12/Sep/2015 03:05 AM    

One Design One Design Laser Radial 12/Sep/2015 03:05 AM    

Optimist One Design Opti Red 12/Sep/2015 02:14 PM    
Optimist One Design Opti White 12/Sep/2015 02:14 PM    
Optimist One Design Optimist 12/Sep/2015 02:14 PM    
Optimist One Design Opti Green 12/Sep/2015 02:14 PM    
Optimist One Design Opti Blue 12/Sep/2015 02:44 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Cardwell Potts       1
2   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen       2
3   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie       3
4   159 Wild Hogs Viper Buttons Padin       4
5   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper Marion Maneker       5
6   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       6
7   175 175 Viper Krow / Jacobson DNS       8  
 
I 420
1   54066 420 I420 Emma Kaneti       1
2   USA 55873 420 i420 Ashton Borcherding Kathryn Hall       2
3   USA 53337 53337 Carmen Cowles         3
4   USA 55877 n/a I420 Stan Picard       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Laser Radial
1   190435 Bolt Laser Radial Nicholas Chisari       1
2   USA 168257 168257 Laser Radial Brandon Liebnick         2
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Optimist Racing
One Design Division
Opti Red
1   USA 21136 21136 Optimist Tommy Styron         1
2   16356 - Optimist John Eastman       2
3   USA 16124 USA16124 Optimist William Priebe       3
4   USA 19984 19984 Gavin Meese         4
5   18442 Optimist optimist Charlie Roseberry       5
6   USA 18166 Speedy Optimist Max Anker       6
7   USA 18158 Patrick Optimist Patrick Zaleski       7
8   12768 Optimist optimist Callie Roseberry       8
9   USA 18511 18511 Optimist Liz carlson       9
 
Opti Blue
1   USA 114 Optimist Optimist Thomas Hall       1
2   USA 18923 Speedy Gonzales Optimist Vanessa Lahrkamp       2
3   USA 21335 Optimist Jacqueline Quirke       3
4   USA 9993 9993 Margaux Cowles         4
5   USA 19509 18509 Jack Solmo         5
6   USA 20966 20966 Optimist katherine mcnamara       6
7   21140 Optimist Optimist Oliver Hurwitz       7
8   USA 17409 USA 17409 Optimist Leyton Borcherding       8
9   17989 Adra Ivancich Optimist Adra Ivancich       9
10   USA 21044 Callinectes Optimist Harrison Stevens       10
11   USA 18514 Riptide Optimist Jeb Bechtel       11
12   USA 18162 18162 Optimist Wyatt Bischoff       12
13   12458 No name opti Jack Welburn       13
14   19305 optimist Declan Quirke       14
15   USA 20340 20340 Optimist Angus Manion         15
16   usa 19476 opti opti Landon Cormie       16
17   11475 Runaway Optimist Sophie Brett       17
18   USA 16022 opti Connor Robinson       18
19   USA 19813 none Optimist Chase Jackson       19
20   USA 7444 7444 Optimist Griffin Gigliotti         20
21   USA 17090 17090 Optimist Leighton Farrel         21
22   USA 13828 Nick Nicholas Madon         22
23   USA 5259 Karina Optimist Karina Zaleski       23
24   17335 Optimist Optimist Ava Hurwitz       24
25   13149 Sailing for the stars Opti Elizabeth van der Voort       25
26   US 18756 red flame thrower Optimist Morgan Gochberg       26
27   USA 12463 Surfer Optimist Morgan Campbell         27
28   12779 seas the day opti stewie mcmillan       28
29   USA 20870 SeaMoor Optimist Hannah O'Shea DNF         34  
30   12761 Sailing Bull Opti Aidan Millar DNF       34  
31   9420 USS Fahrann Opti Colin Millar DNF       34  
32   USA 16967 16967 Max Shapiro DNF         34  
 
Opti White
1   USA 16121 Green Flash Optimist Benjamin Sheppard       1
2   USA 16953 Optimist Ptimist Freddie Parkin       2
3   USA 11638 Tomek Optimist Tomek Zaleski       3
4   USA 17084 Torpedo Optimist Ian Lent       4
5   USA 20276 Spitfire Optimist Lyles Bechtel       5
6   11673 Gigi Ivancich Optimist Gigi Ivancich       6
7   12842 Lord of the seas Optimist Dillon Millar       7
8   USA 12804 12804 Optimist Liam Farrel         8
9   USA 14297 14297 Kurt Stuebe DNF         13  
10   21324 cutter optimist Clark Morris DNF       14  
11   USA 14882 Tsunami Optimist Oliver West DNF       14  
12   USA 21050 None Optimist Manuel Cadarso DNF       14  
 
Optimist
1   USA 20449 Megalodon Optimist William Clark DNF       6  
2   USA 17270 Southern Girl Optimist Michelle Lahrkamp DNF       6  
3   USA 21050 tba tba tba DNF         6  
 

2015 Leukemia Cup Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Optimist Racing
One Design Division
Opti Blue (Red)
1   USA 20966 20966 Optimist katherine mcnamara       6
 
 
Opti White (Blue)
1   USA 21050 None Optimist Manuel Cadarso DNF       14  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020