2022 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 08/Jun/2022 07:05 PM 3.45 NM 7 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 08/Jun/2022 07:10 PM 3.45 NM 7 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 08/Jun/2022 07:15 PM 3.45 NM 7 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 08/Jun/2022 07:20 PM 3.45 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   T7 Splinter Triman Bob Struble DNC 0.0       6  
2   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb DNC 15.0       6  
3   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       6  
4   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 Formula E. J. VanSickle DNC 48.0       6  
5   G1 Wildcard Gougeon 32 Cat greg bull DNC 21.0       6  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange 132.0 08/Jun/22 - 20:09:05 0:00:59:05 0:00:51:30 1 7
2   USA 16553 Rough Rider P36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 08/Jun/22 - 20:10:47 0:01:00:47 0:00:52:20 2 8
3 2821   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 08/Jun/22 - 20:15:40 0:01:05:40 0:00:56:11 3 10
4   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 08/Jun/22 - 20:18:31 0:01:08:31 0:01:00:56 4 11
5   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee DNC 189.0       7  
6 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly DNC 198.0       7  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 08/Jun/22 - 20:12:07 0:00:57:07 0:00:50:13 1 6
2   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 08/Jun/22 - 20:17:06 0:01:02:06 0:00:55:12 2 9
3 07   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger DNC 174.0       8  
4   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup DNC 120.0       8  
5   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones DNC 111.0       8  
6   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate DNS 105.0       8  
7   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell DNS 96.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 08/Jun/22 - 20:09:07 0:00:49:07 0:00:47:03 1 1
2   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 08/Jun/22 - 20:12:30 0:00:52:30 0:00:47:40 2 2
3   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day 60.0 08/Jun/22 - 20:11:20 0:00:51:20 0:00:47:53 3 3
4 43   usa 040 Resilient Esse 850 MIKE RUHLAND 81.0 08/Jun/22 - 20:13:41 0:00:53:41 0:00:49:02 4 4
5   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 60.0 08/Jun/22 - 20:13:40 0:00:53:40 0:00:50:13 5 5
6   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez DNC -18.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gougeon Bay Landscaping West Marine SBCSA
Award & Sports Amante2 Acadia Bahari
Sting    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy