2022 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course ORC ORC Fleet 30/Apr/2022 11:00 AM Triple W/L Mwdium 3.9 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 30/Apr/2022 11:05 AM 3.9 NM  
East Course PHRF Coastal PHRF rating 47 or lower 01/May/2022 11:10 AM 5.9 NM  
East Course PHRF Coastal PHRF rating higher than 47 01/May/2022 11:15 AM 5.9 NM  

South Course One Design J 109 24/Apr/2022 01:25 PM 5 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 24/Apr/2022 01:30 PM 5 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 4411 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       1
2   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham       2
3   USA 4405 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       3
4   USA 25244 Palantir 5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       4
5   USA 43600 Kings Point - Comet J 44 Midshipman Justin Nixon       5
 
ORC Division
ORC Fleet (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 2277 Christopher Dragon Italia 11.98 Andrew & Linda Weiss 0.9198 30/Apr/22 - 11:49:12 0:00:49:12 0:00:45:15 1 1
2 32   USA 8198 Rima98 Italia 11.98 John Brim 0.9216 30/Apr/22 - 11:49:52 0:00:49:52 0:00:45:57 2 2
3   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.0128 30/Apr/22 - 11:47:32 0:00:47:32 0:00:48:09 3 3
4   USA 4243 Tio Loco Club Swan 42 Stephen Madeira 1.0166 30/Apr/22 - 11:48:15 0:00:48:15 0:00:49:03 4 4
5   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.0175 30/Apr/22 - 11:48:43 0:00:48:43 0:00:49:34 5 5
6   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.0253 30/Apr/22 - 11:50:12 0:00:50:12 0:00:51:28 6 6
7   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.0287 30/Apr/22 - 11:51:33 0:00:51:33 0:00:53:02 7 7
8   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke DNC 0.8938       9  
 
PHRF Division
Coastal PHRF rating 47 or lower
1   USA 51601 Desperado CTM 40 NEKA Sailing 9.0 01/May/22 - 12:07:45 0:00:57:45 0:00:56:52 1 1
2   USA 4900 Cougar J 160 Leonard Sitar 0.0 01/May/22 - 12:10:06 0:01:00:06 0:01:00:06 2 2
3   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen -6.0 01/May/22 - 12:20:16 0:01:10:16 0:01:10:51 3 3
4   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 6.0 01/May/22 - 12:25:25 0:01:15:25 0:01:14:50 4 4
5   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 24.0 01/May/22 - 12:30:38 0:01:20:38 0:01:18:16 5 5
6   USA 38007 GHOST Sydney 38 Midshipman John McDonald 30.0 01/May/22 - 12:36:52 0:01:26:52 0:01:23:55 6 6
7   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka DNC -27.0       9  
8   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham DNC 42.0       9  
 
Coastal PHRF rating higher than 47
1   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 48.0 01/May/22 - 13:07:15 0:01:52:15 0:01:47:32 1 7
2   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 69.0 01/May/22 - 13:16:21 0:02:01:21 0:01:54:34 2 8
3   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 123.0 01/May/22 - 13:32:31 0:02:17:31 0:02:05:25 3 9
4   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 54.0 01/May/22 - 13:26:51 0:02:11:51 0:02:06:32 4 10
5   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil 108.0 01/May/22 - 13:33:15 0:02:18:15 0:02:07:38 5 11
6   USA 61491 Quintessence Saffier 33 Roger Widmann 96.0 01/May/22 - 13:45:44 0:02:30:44 0:02:21:18 6 12
7   USA 112 Reviver J 112e Scott Devine DNF 51.0       8  
8   SWE 83 Kings Point - Benita Figaro 2 Kenneth Luczynski DNC 57.0       10  
9   USA 67 Spirit of 76 C&C115 Alan Borst DNC 75.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       1
2   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 Bud Rogers       2
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       3
4   USA 168 Incendiary J 109 Trevor Roach       4
5   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson DNC       9  
6   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz DNS       9  
7   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves DNS       9  
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       2
3   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       3
4   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       4
5   USA 170 Privateer II J 105 James Willis DNC       8  
6   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer DNS       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy