2022 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 5 PHRF-NS 14/Jun/2022 07:10 PM 4 NM  
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 6 PHRF-NS 14/Jun/2022 07:10 PM 4 NM  
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 1 PHRF 14/Jun/2022 07:15 PM 6 NM  
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 2 PHRF 14/Jun/2022 07:15 PM 6 NM  
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 3 PHRF 14/Jun/2022 07:15 PM 6 NM  
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 4 PHRF 14/Jun/2022 07:15 PM 6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Breakwater Irregulars Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF
1   50 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 69.0 / 1.0501 14/Jun/22 - 20:07:35 0:00:52:35 0:00:55:13 1 5
2   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 14/Jun/22 - 20:19:41 0:01:04:41 0:01:10:19 2 18
3   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller RET 45.0 / 1.0924       4  
4   USA 46650 Charlotte J/120 Richard West DNC       6  
5   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls DNC       6  
 
Class 2 PHRF
1   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 14/Jun/22 - 20:09:13 0:00:54:13 0:00:56:39 1 9
2   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 14/Jun/22 - 20:11:51 0:00:56:51 0:00:59:24 2 12
3   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 87.0 / 1.0204 14/Jun/22 - 20:15:41 0:01:00:41 0:01:01:55 3 13
4   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Jun/22 - 20:16:08 0:01:01:08 0:01:02:05 4 14
5   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC       6  
 
Class 3 PHRF
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 14/Jun/22 - 20:14:16 0:00:59:16 0:00:57:14 1 10
2   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 / 0.9658 14/Jun/22 - 20:27:17 0:01:12:17 0:01:09:49 2 16
3   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 14/Jun/22 - 20:28:53 0:01:13:53 0:01:10:06 3 17
4   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 14/Jun/22 - 20:30:23 0:01:15:23 0:01:12:29 4 19
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane RET 135.0 / 0.9489       6  
 
Class 4 PHRF
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 14/Jun/22 - 20:47:49 0:01:32:49 0:01:22:19 1 20
2   USA 30960 Heart of Gold Tartan 37 Stephen Nosal DNC       4  
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       4  
 
Class 5 PHRF-NS
1   USA 51226 Xanadu X-Yacht X412 Charles and Elaine Goodrich 69.0 / 1.0501 14/Jun/22 - 19:45:35 0:00:35:35 0:00:37:22 1 1
2   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 117.0 / 0.9745 14/Jun/22 - 19:53:43 0:00:43:43 0:00:42:36 2 2
3   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 14/Jun/22 - 19:55:24 0:00:45:24 0:00:44:15 3 3
4 Quantum Sails  C&C 99 Red Lion C&C99 Esteban Vietorisz DNC       6  
5   73125 Take Five Sabre 34-2 CB Doug Abel DNC       6  
 
Class 6 PHRF-NS
1   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 192.0 / 0.8760 14/Jun/22 - 20:09:12 0:00:59:12 0:00:51:52 1 4
2   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 189.0 / 0.8796 14/Jun/22 - 20:13:19 0:01:03:19 0:00:55:42 2 6
3   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 189.0 / 0.8796 14/Jun/22 - 20:13:56 0:01:03:56 0:00:56:14 3 7
4   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 177.0 / 0.8941 14/Jun/22 - 20:13:14 0:01:03:14 0:00:56:32 4 8
5   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 210.0 / 0.8553 14/Jun/22 - 20:19:04 0:01:09:04 0:00:59:04 5 11
6   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow 213.0 / 0.8519 14/Jun/22 - 20:24:53 0:01:14:53 0:01:03:48 6 15
7   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 Jim Goodridge DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022