49th BVI Spring Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Jib and Main 03/Apr/2022 10:05 AM    
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Bareboat 1 03/Apr/2022 10:10 AM    
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Bareboat 2 03/Apr/2022 10:15 AM    
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Bareboat 3 03/Apr/2022 10:20 AM    
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Cruising Multihull 03/Apr/2022 10:25 AM    

BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA CSA 1 03/Apr/2022 10:05 AM    
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA CSA 2 03/Apr/2022 10:10 AM    
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA CSA 3 03/Apr/2022 10:15 AM    
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA Performance Cruising 03/Apr/2022 10:20 AM    
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA Offshore Multihull 03/Apr/2022 10:25 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area Racing
CSA Division
Jib and Main
1   IVB 717 Libertas Beneteau 40 Walter Keenan 0.8960 (J/P) 03/Apr/22 - 12:10:11 0:02:05:11 0:01:52:10 1
2   39014 Crystal J 39 Jerome O'Neill (M) 0.9020 (2Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 12:10:11 0:02:05:11 0:01:52:55 2
3   IVB 1218 Portomar Hanse 455 Juan Teixidor 0.8720 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 12:15:25 0:02:10:25 0:01:53:43 3
4   440 Moxie Beneteau Patricia Nolan 0.8050 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 12:30:18 0:02:25:18 0:01:56:58 4
5   30 Wicked Winch Hunter 30-2 David Lake Jr 0.7580 (J/P) 03/Apr/22 - 12:46:56 0:02:41:56 0:02:02:45 5
6   123 Paladin Albin Stratus Stanford Joines 0.8160 (J/P) 03/Apr/22 - 12:37:48 0:02:32:48 0:02:04:41 6
7   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 0.8720 (J/P) 03/Apr/22 - 12:34:32 0:02:29:32 0:02:10:24 7
 
Bareboat 1
1 13   Team Dark Horse ~ Marty J Moorings 48 John Fourqurean 0.9070 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 12:39:43 0:02:29:43 0:02:15:48 1
2 17   J Dog Beneteau Oceanis 48 Will Fortier 0.8990 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 13:01:34 0:02:51:34 0:02:34:14 2
3 23   Fun over speed ~ Jasmin Oceanis 51 Rob Simon 0.9160 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 13:05:03 0:02:55:03 0:02:40:21 3
4 11   Calesi Jeanneau 54 dennis gregory DNC 0.9280 (Jib)       5
 
Bareboat 2
1 21   Sea's the Daze Moorings 45 Florian Lienau 0.8800 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 12:45:10 0:02:30:10 0:02:12:09 1
2 18   Papillon Dufour 460 GL Andrew Friedman 0.8610 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 12:58:44 0:02:43:44 0:02:20:58 2
3 26   Team Texas ~ Tonic III Moorings 45 William Thomas 0.8800 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 13:07:09 0:02:52:09 0:02:31:30 3
 
Bareboat 3
1 15   Moon Rainbow Sunsail 41 Robin Tattersall 0.8350 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 12:54:53 0:02:34:53 0:02:09:20 1
2 12   BOB Sunsail 41 Bernard Sampson 0.8390 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 12:55:10 0:02:35:10 0:02:10:11 2
3 14   Candle in the Dark Moorings 42 Brian McCarthy 0.8550 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 12:56:05 0:02:36:05 0:02:13:27 3
4 24   Makin' Memories Sunsail 41 Willem Ellemeet DNC 0.8390 (Jib)       6
5 22   Team Willemsma ~ Knot Advised Moorings 42 Sybrich Willemsma DNC 0.8550 (Jib)       6
 
Cruising Multihull
1   DOM 023 La Novia Leopard 50 Georges Coutu 0.8558 (Spin) 03/Apr/22 - 11:49:16 0:01:24:16 0:01:12:07 1
2 27   No Bad Days Too Sunsail 454 Frank Kastelein 0.8011 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 12:20:11 0:01:55:11 0:01:32:16 2
3 25   FerryTale ~ Round Two Sunsail 454 Willem Klomp 0.8011 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 12:22:34 0:01:57:34 0:01:34:11 3
4 19 North Sails  RENDEZVOUS LAGOON 42 CATAMARAN Alan Rothschild DNC 0.7825 (Scr)       7
5   Sea Senor Bali 4.0 Carl Hanssen DNC 0.7373 (Jib)       7
6   USA 744266 SV Nani Lagoon 440 ERNESTO FELICIANO DNF 0.8000 (Jib)       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area Racing
CSA Division
CSA 2
1   GBR 888X The Hawk ~ Sunrise 3 JPK 11.8 Oivind Lorentzen 0.9810 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 12:39:47 0:00:49:47 0:00:48:50 1
2   GBR 3112X Arabella Cape 31 Niall and Olivia Dowling 0.9950 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 12:39:39 0:00:49:39 0:00:49:24 2
3   USA 52915 Blitz Summit 40 Peter Corr 0.9790 (Spin) 02/Apr/22 - 12:40:40 0:00:50:40 0:00:49:36 3
4 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres/ Jonathan Lipuseck 0.9860 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 12:41:04 0:00:51:04 0:00:50:21 4
5   911882 Taz RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9970 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 12:41:12 0:00:51:12 0:00:51:03 5
 
CSA 3
1   GBR 4860R McFly on El Ocaso J 122 Tony Mack 0.9510 (Asy 2) 02/Apr/22 - 12:50:06 0:00:55:06 0:00:52:24 1
2   USA 60613 Spike J111 Sam Talbot 0.9620 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 12:51:11 0:00:56:11 0:00:54:03 2
3   USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson 0.9830 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 12:50:21 0:00:55:21 0:00:54:25 3
4   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9540 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 12:55:20 0:01:00:20 0:00:57:33 4
5   USA 68750 Wings J121 David Christopher / Michael Axford DNS 0.9870 (Asy)       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022