MEXORC 2022
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

MEXORC 2022 Pursuit ORR 1 52 + feet 20/Mar/2022 02:56 PM ORR Custom 1 11 NM  
MEXORC 2022 Pursuit FARR 40 20/Mar/2022 03:04 PM ORR Custom 1 7.4 NM  
MEXORC 2022 Pursuit ORR 2 20/Mar/2022 03:12 PM ORR Custom 1 7.4 NM  
MEXORC 2022 Pursuit ORR 3 20/Mar/2022 03:20 PM ORR Custom 1 6.6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
MEXORC 2022 Racing
Pursuit Division
ORR 1 52 + feet
1   USA 55555 Peligroso Dencho/Kernan 75 Doug Baker       1
2   USA 51007 Fast Exit II Ker 51 John Raymont       2
3   USA 61305 Artemis Botin 65 Raymond Paul       3
4   USA 88856 BadPak Botin 56 Tom Holthus DNC       5
 
ORR 2
1   USA 22208 Velos Tanton 73 Kjeld Hestahave Chuck Skewes       1
2   MEX 4240 supersonico SWAN 42 Carlos Romano       2
3   MEX 4232 Vincitore SWAN 42 Ricardo Brockmann       3
4   612 Lost Dragon J 133 W.C. Mike Seth       4
5 North Sails  USA 7065 Nereid J/125 Standish Fleming       5
6   USA 61164 Katara J 145 Roger Gatewood       6
7   MEX 44 Ruahatu FARR 40 Brian O hea       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 77890 Trouble Santa Cruz 50 Tom Camp       8
9   USA 7219 Zero Gravity Soto 40 Ivan Batanov DNC       10
 
FARR 40
1   MEX 8888 POSEIDON FARR 40 Fausto Olivares       1
2   Mex 222 Nitemare Farr 40 Javier Velasquez Robinson       2
3   MEX 401 Flyer Farr 40 Roberto Vulling       3
4   Mex 28 Hurakan Farr 40 Pablo Carvajal       4
5   MEX 28269 Gladiator Farr 40 Luis Alberto King Martínez DNF       6
 
ORR 3
1   MEX 7071 BANDIDO FRES 43 ERNESTO R. AMTMANN       1
2   CAN 28 Olas Lindas Varianta 44 Linda Sweet       2
3   MEX 1 AZTECA CAPRI 37 ALAN ELIHU BARON       3
4   USA MX-3 CHIVOS CAPRI 37 Fernando Rabago       4
5   Mex 10 Dreadnought Capri 37 Karla Moreno       5
6 Quantum Sails  38130 Ventana Beneteau 46.1 Jim Lussier       6.5
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 89 Envolee Figaro 2 Nathalie Criou       6.5
8 20   USA 35020 SUCH FAST 1D35 David Garman       8
9 Elliott / Pattison Sailmakers  USA 52451 Jazzy2 Beneteau First36.7 Valerie Bucholtz       9
10   ESP ESP-9806 ATZAVARA POGO 12.50 Roberto Roussillon       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022