2021 Fontelieu One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

One Design Regatta One Design Lightning 02/Oct/2021 02:45 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design Thistle 02/Oct/2021 02:54 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design Flying Scot 02/Oct/2021 03:00 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design RS-Aero 02/Oct/2021 05:07 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design ILCA (Laser) 02/Oct/2021 05:45 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Regatta Racing
One Design Division
ILCA (Laser)
1   214130 . Laser Andrew Scrivan       1
2   CAN 199355 1 Laser Paul Clifford       2
3   USA 204092 TBD Laser AJ Sorensen         3
4   USA 218452 None ILCA 7 Harrison Stevens       4
5   STM 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath       5
6   USA 201226 ILCA Duncan Craine       6
7   217333 Laser Radial Charlie Caporrino       7
8   189788 189788 laser Matt doherty       8
9   USA 211837 Bogus ILCA 7 Nicholas von der Wense       9
10   USA 217627 ILCA ICLA Ben Sheppard       10
11   208094 [No Name] Laser Eric Heller       11
12   209073 Shogun Laser Britt Hughes       12
13   USA 218455 Laser Radial Laser Radial Kurt Stuebe       13
14   199804 199804 Laser Jeff Beckwith       14
15   212116 Born Free Laser William Dickey       15
16   183757 Laser Laser Stephen Fisk       16
17   191908 Boat Laser Brad Thompson       17
18   USA 190517 Laser Radial Laser Radial Gus van Berkel       18
19   185840 None Laser Jarred Hosking       19
20   173703 173703 Laser Daniel Desmond       20
21   205445 N/A Laser Natalya Goncharova       21
22   181127 DENA LASER Michael Radcliffe       22
23   195474 Laser radial Max Laferriere       23
24   200394 laser laser Stefan Jans       24
25   187991 Laser Laser Geoffrey Durno       25
26   183729 laser laser ryan giannotto       26
27   USA 192556 192556 Laser Liam Gavin       27
28   186508 Laser Laser Colley Wheeler       28
29   217724 217724 Laser Scott Clark       29
30   214908 strandell laser peter strandell       30
31   210691 Laser Radial Laser Radial Gus Fichtenholtz       31
32   USA 184473 Beam laser radial Aurora Meunier Mott       32
33   194009 No name Laser Gavin Hanig       33
34   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion UFD       46  
35   217739 Frozen Lemonade Laser H.L. DeVore DNC       48  
36   0121 unnamed Laser Scott Fauver DNC       48  
37   USA 214515 Peter Mark Laser Peter Mark DNC       48  
38   USA 173690 Laser Laser Larry Marner DNC       48  
39   213421 Samantha II Laser Radial Erick Rankin DNC       48  
40   209684 Mama Tried Laser Tom Dailey DNC       48  
41   367 171142 Laser Phil Kresge DNC       48  
42   217837 NA Laser William Geiger DNC       48  
43   187875 Laser Radial Laser James Saxe DNC       48  
44   USA 0400 TBD Laser Antonio Maya-LeFort DNC         48  
45   161100 laser laser David Frazier UFD       48  
 
Thistle
1   4004 Rocket Ship Thistle Steve Gruver       1
2   3721 Heartland Thistle Robert Pickens       2
3   3728 GORP Thistle Jon Duffett       3
4   3825 3825 Thistle Robert Simonfy       4
5   3850 Kevin Thistle Scott Pakenham       5
6   4032 Boris Badenov Thistle Sam Brauer       6
7   4046 Ghost Pepper Thistle Brian Joyce DNS       10  
8   994 Karma Thistle Mark Agnew DNS       10  
9   3843 Stroppy Cow Thistle Tom Lawton DNS       10  
 
RS-Aero
1   3172 Mixed Bag RS Aero Richie Gordon       1
2   3405 Bombay Girl RS Aero Madhavan Thirumalai       2
3   2210 Pinball Wizard RS Aero Peter E Libre       3
4   2639 Satisfaction RS Aero James Myers       4
5   2638 TBD RS Aero Pede Dickey       5
6   3210 Espresso RS Aero Francisco Barreto       6
7   3420 RS Aero Dave Powlison       7
8   3218 hmb RS Aero James Baurley       8
9   1424 None RS Aero Gary Orkney       9
10   USA 3214 Aero Flynn RS Aero Richard Gordon       10
11   2732 Whistling Wind RS Aero Boris Mezhibovskiy       11
12   1422 Aero Prone RS Aero Eric Aker       12
13   1988 Mr. Tippy RS Aero Benjamin White       13
14   2251 Clydesdale Rs Aero James Dodwell       14
15   424 Guess who RS Aero James Daus       15
16   2771 NDRT RS Aero Anne Kochendorfer       16
17   3686 Aggie P RS Aero Scott Thistlethwaite       17
18   3222 USA 3222 RS Aero Michael Gavin       18
19   3220 Luz RS Aero Carlos Crespo       19
20   2623 Outlawed Tunes RS Aero Andrew McConnell DNC       23  
21   3820 Sfzorzando RS Aero Don Winston DNC       23  
22   1986 1986 RS Aero Sally Sharp DNC       23  
 
Lightning
1   15595 Hard Asset Lightning Joshua Goldman       1
2   15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor       2
3   USA 15315 USA 15315 Lightning Brian Hayes Jr.       3
4   USA 15016 15016 Lightning James Gardner       4
5   USA 15215 15215 Lightning Dave Peck       5
6   USA 15336 Impulse Lightning Edson White       6
7   USA 14719 Team Stripes Lightning Bill Bogardus       7
8   USA 15449 Too Hot To Handle Lightning Eric Heller DNS       12  
9   14619 More Cowbell Lightning Theresa Colantuono DNS       12  
10 34   USA 14807 Second Chance Lightning Rod Ratcliffe DNS       12  
 
Flying Scot
1   5692 Cheese Puff Flying Scot JOHN COOKE       1
2   3289 NA Flying Scot David Irving       2
3   5271 Nokomis Flying Scot Tim Gordon       3
4   3948 N/A Flying Scot Douglas T Main       4
5   3594 Win*Ward Flying Scot Peter Feick       5
6   5384 OYSTER Flying Scot Christopher Perez       6
7   3443 Top Banana Flying Scot Robert Counihan       7
8 North Sails  4533 Turquoise Dreams Flying Scot Bud Lindman       8
9   5830 Let's Dance Flying Scot Laurie DelBene       9
10   5193 Flying Fish Flying Scot Victor Olsen       10
11   usa 5217 Starlie J Flying Scot David Osler       11
12   3322 Amazin Blue Flying Scott Jeffrey Altman       12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022