2021 Aldo Alessio; Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Cup; Santa Cruz 27 National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

National Championship One Design Santa Cruz 27 21/Aug/2021 04:00 PM    

Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure One Design J 88 22/Aug/2021 10:05 AM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure One Design J 105 22/Aug/2021 10:10 AM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure One Design Moore 24 22/Aug/2021 10:15 AM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure One Design Knarr 22/Aug/2021 10:20 AM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure One Design Folkboat 22/Aug/2021 10:25 AM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure ORR Monohulls > 30' 22/Aug/2021 10:50 AM WL 50/50 Med 7.86 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
Santa Cruz 27
1 127   USA 59369 Giant Slayer sc27 David Garman       1
2   18243 Mistress Quickly Sc27 Evan Diola       2
3   3510 Water Dragon SC27 Derek Weitz       3
4   145 Medusa Santa Cruz 27 Nathan de Vries       4
5   8111 Hanalei SC27 Ryan Schuyler       5
6   57337 Rio SC27 Soeren Brinkmann       6
7 9560   124 Variety Show SC27 Patrick Diola       7
8   002 Jersey Girl SC27 Joe Wagster       8
9   105 / 67533 Sophie Santa Cruz 27 Randy Clee       9
10 Ullman Sails  18722 Good Timin' Santa Cruz 27 Alexander Mirfield       10
11   67994 Don Quixote Santa Cruz 27 craig smith       11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 9 Inconceivable J 88 Steven Gordon       1
2   USA 37 Pelagia J 88 Christos Karamanolis       2
3   USA 23 White Shadow J 88 Jim Hopp       3
4   USA 80 Ravenette J/88 Brice Dunwoodie       4
5   USA 27 Hijinks J/88 Logan Ashcraft       5
6   USA 32 Butcher J 88 dave Corbin       6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 78 Split Water J/88 David Britt       7
 
J 105
1   usa 003 Ne*Ne J105 Tim Russell       1
2   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel       2
3   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone       3
4   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Rolf Kaiser       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 44 Godot J/105 Phillip Laby       5
6   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 William Woodruff       6
7   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan       7
8   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons       8
9   468 Sharkey J 105 Shane palmer       9
10   USA 312 Kestrel J/105 Eric Patterson       10
11   USA 46 Box of Rain J/105 Charlie Pick         11
12   USA 374 Strangelove J/105 Justin Oberbauer       12
13   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey       13
14   USA 147 JuJiu J/105 Timothy Sullivan DNC       15  
 
Moore 24
1   11 Flying Circus Moore 24 William Erkelens       1
2   USA 51 Wet Spot Moore 24 Michael O'Callaghan       2
3   117 Suerte Moore 24 Nick Dugdale       3
4   89 Mooretician Moore 24 Roe Patterson       4
5   77 Moorigami Moore 24 John Siegel       5
6   6 Ruby Moore 24 Stephen McCarthy       6
7   USA 137 Bluebird Moore 24 Ryan Georgianna       7
8   USA 138 Mas! Moore 24 Mark English DNC       9  
 
Knarr
1   USA 133 Viva Knarr Donald Jesberg       1
2   USA 128 Nihui Knarr Russ Silvestri       2
3   120 Snaps III Knarr Mike Ratiani       3
4   104 Flyer Knarr Chris Kelly       4
5   134 Alineaa Knarr john Buestad       5
6   140 Svenkist Knarr Sean Svendsen       6
7 North Sails  142 Pegasus Knarr Shawn McMurray       7
8   114 Brothers Knarr Robin Driscoll       8
9   103 Kulani Knarr Timothy Dowling       9
10   USA 122 Gossip Knarr Andrew Lynch DNC         13  
11   USA 130 Adelante Theresa Brandner DNC         13  
12   47 Kraken Knarr Risley Sams RET       13  
 
Folkboat
1   USA 111 FREJA FOLKBOAT TOM REED       1
2   USA-108 Thea Folkboat Chris Herrmann       2
3   Uni 113 POLPERRO folkboat peter jeal       3
4   USA 125 CircleSea Folkboat Thomas Haverstock       4
5   USA 116 Sabrina Folkboat Chandler Grenier       5
6   105 Cicciolina Folkboat Paul Dixon       6
7   USA 121 Faith Folkboat James Vernon DNC       8  
 
ORR Division
Monohulls > 30' (WL 50/50 Med)
1   88448 Adjudicator FAST 40 Paul Dorsey 1.0712 22/Aug/21 - 12:08:14 0:01:18:14 0:01:23:48 1 1
2   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis 0.8950 22/Aug/21 - 12:26:45 0:01:36:45 0:01:26:35 2 2
3   NOR 12343 DESTIN Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte 0.9866 22/Aug/21 - 12:18:13 0:01:28:13 0:01:27:02 3 3
4   USA 38125 Favonius Dehler 46 Greg Dorn 0.9613 22/Aug/21 - 12:21:13 0:01:31:13 0:01:27:41 4 4
5   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill 0.8949 22/Aug/21 - 12:28:28 0:01:38:28 0:01:28:07 5 5
6 North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Sunfast 3600 Nicolas Popp 0.8866 22/Aug/21 - 12:30:26 0:01:40:26 0:01:29:03 6 6
7   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Reuben Rocci 0.9225 22/Aug/21 - 12:27:21 0:01:37:21 0:01:29:48 7 7
8 208 Quantum Sails  USA 208 Nuckelavee Melges 32 Mark Kennedy 0.9638 22/Aug/21 - 12:25:41 0:01:35:41 0:01:32:13 8 8
9   USA 37005 Wildcard Santa Cruz 37 Nicholas Grebe DNF 0.9614       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022