2021 Wednesday Night Series - Handicap Division - Grand Traverse Yacht Club
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF A - Spinnaker 16/Jun/2021 06:05 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF B - Spinnaker 16/Jun/2021 06:05 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF Jib & Main 16/Jun/2021 06:21 PM 2.5 NM 6 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF C - Spinnaker 16/Jun/2021 06:21 PM 2 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A - Spinnaker
1   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Adam Prettyman 27.0 / 1.1265 16/Jun/21 - 18:57:32 0:00:52:32 0:00:59:11 1 3
2   USA 97834 FishTales 2 NM55 mike fisher -21.0 / 1.2287 16/Jun/21 - 18:54:56 0:00:49:56 0:01:01:21 2 4
3   USA 271 Driven 2 J/109 Jim Milliken 66.0 / 1.0552 16/Jun/21 - 19:06:18 0:01:01:18 0:01:04:41 3 5
4   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler39 Scott Porter 78.0 / 1.0350 16/Jun/21 - 19:16:46 0:01:11:46 0:01:14:17 4 7
5   USA 33 Hobie Dick Hobie 33 Chad Brown 93.0 / 1.0109 16/Jun/21 - 19:38:48 0:01:33:48 0:01:34:49 5 10
6   USA 32571 Best Boat Ever Hobie 33 Than Dykstra DNF 93.0 / 1.0109       7  
 
PHRF B - Spinnaker
1   USA 18 Knockout J 92 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 111.0 / 0.9834 16/Jun/21 - 19:34:20 0:01:29:20 0:01:27:51 1 9
2   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J 29 George Petritz TLE 123.0 / 0.9658   2  
3   usa 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young TLE 105.0 / 0.9924   2  
4   USA 47548 Cu Mal J 34c Clark Phelps DNF 129.0 / 0.9573       6  
 
PHRF Jib & Main
1   USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 John Bevington 163.0 / 0.9116 16/Jun/21 - 19:16:50 0:00:55:50 0:00:50:54 1 2
2   65 Flying Squirrel Albin Alpha Mark Lyons 210.0 / 0.8553 16/Jun/21 - 19:49:18 0:01:28:18 0:01:15:31 2 8
3   317 Rights of Mann Sabre 34 Sam Bender TLE 159.0 / 0.9168   3  
4   USA 0000 2nd Chance Seidelmann 299 Tom Booth TLE 198.0 / 0.8690   3  
5   USA 52 Hope Alerion Daniel Dingeman DNC 111.0 / 0.9834       8  
6   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer DNF 195.0 / 0.8725       8  
7   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch DNF 201.0 / 0.8655       8  
 
PHRF C - Spinnaker
1   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 16/Jun/21 - 19:10:24 0:00:49:24 0:00:43:59 1 1
2   22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 16/Jun/21 - 19:31:22 0:01:10:22 0:01:07:39 2 6
3   USA 163 Y S2 6.9 Devereaux Trepp OCS 207.0 / 0.8587       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022