2022 Southernmost Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Southernmost Regatta - GL52 One Design GL52 18/Jan/2022 12:20 PM 6.8 NM 11 Kts

Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC One Design Melges 24 18/Jan/2022 12:25 PM 1.2 NM 11 Kts
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC One Design J/70 18/Jan/2022 12:35 PM 1.2 NM 11 Kts
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC One Design J/111 18/Jan/2022 12:45 PM 1.65 NM 11 Kts
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC ORC ORC 18/Jan/2022 12:55 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 1.65 NM 11 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southernmost Regatta - GL52 Racing
One Design Division
GL52
1   USA 52007 Vesper TP52 David Team       1
2   USA 55052 FOX Botin 52 Victor Wild         2
3   USA 5210 Interlodge VII Botin TP52 Austin Fragomen         3
4   USA 5294 Mockingbird TP52 Chris Duhon         4
5   USA 52015 Windquest TP52 Doug DeVos         5
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 829   USA 829 Rasta Mixta Melges 24 Peter Duncan         1
2 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog Melges 24 Travis Weisleder         2
3 865 North Sails  USA 865 PACIFIC YANKEE Melges 24 Drew Freides         3
4 859   GER 859 Nefeli Melges 24 Peter Karri√©         4
5 864   USA 864 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin         5
6 860   ITA 854 STIG Melges 24 Alessandro Rombelli         6
7 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres         7
8 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid         8
9 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter         9
10 835   GBR 835 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson         10
11 825   USA 825 WarCanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb       11
12 515   USA 515 Sweaty betty (Corinthian) Melges 24 Alex Shafer         12
13 801   USA 801 Flying Jenny Melges 24 Sandra Askew         13
14 720 North Sails  USA 720 Talisman Melges 24 John Bailey         14
15 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari         15
16 811   USA 811 Gamecock Melges 24 Peter McClennen         16
17 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman         17
18 708   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter DNC         19  
 
J/70
1 26   USA 216 Superior 2 J 70 Ryan Drake         1
2 11   Usa 639 Dingbat J 70 Bobby Julien         2
3 31   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg         4
4 02   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 James Gary         5
5   154 Spice (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Werdiger         6
6 55   USA 1525 Superior 1 J 70 Dick Kalow SCP         6
7   USA 151 Proof J 70 Pat Britton-Harr         7
8   usa 1522 otis j 70 john ryley         8
9   USA 850 Mojito (Corinthian) J 70 Ole Eichhorn         9
 
J/111
1   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward         1
2   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman         2
3   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill         3
4   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter         4
5 16   USA 136 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis         5
6 11   USA 111 Black Seal J 111 Kevin/Seth Young       6
7 90 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley and Ian Faber         7
8   USA 106 Velocity J 111 Marty Roesch         8
 
ORC Division
ORC (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Gwen Fragomen 1.1482 18/Jan/22 - 13:57:57 0:01:02:57 0:01:12:17 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez del Valle 0.9465 18/Jan/22 - 14:12:51 0:01:17:51 0:01:13:41 2 2
3   USA 2610 Lucy Donovan GP 26 John Cooper 0.8860 18/Jan/22 - 14:20:27 0:01:25:27 0:01:15:43 3 3
4   USA 70197 Cool Breeze J 29 Frac OB John Cooper 0.8457 18/Jan/22 - 14:24:49 0:01:29:49 0:01:15:57 4 4
5   IRL 3600 Abeona Mumm 36 Mod Joseph Toth 0.9479 18/Jan/22 - 14:16:36 0:01:21:36 0:01:17:21 5 5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 42 Grateful Red C&C 121 Ken Johnson DNC 0.8976       7  
 

2022 Southernmost Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 515   USA 515 Sweaty betty Melges 24 Alex Shafer         12
 
J/70
1 02   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary         5
2   154 Spice J 70 Richard Werdiger         6
3   USA 850 Mojito J 70 Ole Eichhorn         9
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailing Inc Mount Gay Evolution J/Boats
Pirates Lair EWE Harken

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022