2021 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

BOD - North Circle One Design J 111 / 1D35 28/Aug/2021 02:00 PM 3.8 NM 6 Kts
BOD - North Circle One Design J 120 28/Aug/2021 02:05 PM 3.8 NM  
BOD - North Circle PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 28/Aug/2021 02:10 PM 3.8 NM  
BOD - North Circle One Design J 35 28/Aug/2021 02:15 PM 3.8 NM  

BOD - River Course One Design Finn 28/Aug/2021 01:00 PM    
BOD - River Course One Design Sunfish 28/Aug/2021 01:05 PM    

BOD - South Circle PHRF PHRF 1 28/Aug/2021 02:25 PM 3.2 NM  
BOD - South Circle One Design Express 27 28/Aug/2021 02:30 PM 3.2 NM  
BOD - South Circle One Design Cal 25 28/Aug/2021 02:35 PM 3.2 NM  
BOD - South Circle One Design Crescent 28/Aug/2021 02:40 PM 3.2 NM  
BOD - South Circle One Design Flying Scot 28/Aug/2021 02:45 PM 3.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD - North Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1   25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman       1
2   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick       2
3 North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown       3
4   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess       4
5   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda       5
6   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey       6
7   USA 50345 California Girl J 120 Robert Eger       7
8   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker       8
9   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       9
 
J 35
1   USA 41754 Honor Roll J 35 Dean Fitzpatrick       1
2   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer       2
3   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner       4
4   USA 42121 Dean's List J 35 Cheryl Miller       5
5   USA 40937 Time Machine J 35 Robert Gordenker       6
6   USA 97481 Filthy MacGyver J 35 Dennis Meagher SCP       6
7   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy & Amie Ross       7
8   USA 35234 Hat Trick J 35 Greg Stephens DNC       10  
9   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne DNC       10  
 
J 111 / 1D35
1   USA 136 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       1
2   USA 61666 Diablo J 111 Brad Kimmel / Steve Young       2
3   Usa 84 Freedom J 111 James Cooper       3
4 Ullman Sails  USA 43 Pterodactyl J 111 Mark Symonds       4
5   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson         5
6   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Turbo Jim Weyand         6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 15004 Fast Tango (Warhorse) NA 40 Tim Prophit 87.0 / 1.0204 28/Aug/21 - 15:03:20 0:00:53:20 0:00:54:25 1 1
2   USA 31377 Blitz (Warhorse) Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 63.0 / 1.0604 28/Aug/21 - 15:02:47 0:00:52:47 0:00:55:58 2 2
3 23   USA 23 Jerome IC37 Fred / Ward Detwiler 9.0 / 1.1628 28/Aug/21 - 14:58:30 0:00:48:30 0:00:56:24 3 3
4   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker 78.0 / 1.0350 28/Aug/21 - 15:04:59 0:00:54:59 0:00:56:54 4 4
5   USA 25633 Titan (Warhorse) C&C 41 Michael Schultes 72.0 / 1.0450 28/Aug/21 - 15:06:05 0:00:56:05 0:00:58:36 5 5
6   USA 35427 Epic (Warhorse) Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 / 1.0762 28/Aug/21 - 15:04:55 0:00:54:55 0:00:59:06 6 6
7   USA 32668 Warrior (Warhorse) C&C 41 George Thomson 72.0 / 1.0450 28/Aug/21 - 15:06:43 0:00:56:43 0:00:59:16 7 7
8   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran DNS 42.0 / 1.0980       9  
 
 


 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD - River Course Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish
1   USA 77700 Stitches Sunfish Emily Simon       1
2   USA 3054 Mary Ann Sunfish Peter E. Shumaker       2
3   USA 4859 Daphne Sunfish Gail Turluck       3
4   USA 24186 Stinker Sunfish Neal Turluck       4
5   USA 4127 Jr. Turluck Sunfish Junior Turlock         5
6   USA 79407 Recalculating Sunfish Donald Fritz DNC       8  
7   USA 4323 Fast Sunfish Tim Ostrander DNC       8  
 
Finn
1   USA 101 Gerry Atric Finn Peter Frissell       1
2   USA 77 Finn Finn Rob Wood       2
3   USA 88 Finn Finn Rich Green       3
4   USA 24 Not A Sunfish Finn Will Libcke DNC       5  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks:
 


 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD - South Circle Racing
One Design Division
Flying Scot
1   5235 5235 Flying Scot Brian Hawkins       1
2   4819 Pretty Boat Flying Scot Garrie Hankins       2
3   25 Some Floozy Flying Scot Kerry Pebbles       3
4   4764 Hot Tub Flying Scot Tom Porter       4
5   4691 None flying Scot Sally Roberts       5
 
Express 27
1   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton       1
2   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune       2
3   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore       3
4   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       4
5   USA 107 Danger Zone Express 27 Josh Hevron       5
6   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer       6
7   33511 Ghost Express 27 Matt Robertson       7
 
Crescent
1   USA 4 Manon Crescent Alex Hume       1
2   Usa 10 Evil monkey Crescent Kevin Cohan       2
3   USA 25 Scimitar Crescent Chris Baubie       3
4   22 Moxie Crescent Susan Mcdonald       4
5   USA 12 French Connection Crescent Philippe Roncier       5
6   27 Queen Cobra Crescent Shefali Bhavsar RET       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek 30 John Sampson 90.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:05:40 0:00:40:40 0:00:35:52 1 1
2 708   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter 99.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:07:58 0:00:42:58 0:00:37:41 2 2
3   USA 638 TOG Etchells Glenn Burton 117.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:09:17 0:00:44:17 0:00:38:03 3 3
4   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy 126.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:11:19 0:00:46:19 0:00:39:36 4 4
5   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 174.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:17:03 0:00:52:03 0:00:42:46 5 5
 
 


  Race Notes & Remarks: Cal 25 class abandoned race 4
 



2021 Bayview One Design Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD - North Circle Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2 (Warhorse)
1   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 87.0 / 1.0204 28/Aug/21 - 15:03:20 0:00:53:20 0:00:54:25 1 1
2   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 63.0 / 1.0604 28/Aug/21 - 15:02:47 0:00:52:47 0:00:55:58 2 2
3   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Michael Schultes 72.0 / 1.0450 28/Aug/21 - 15:06:05 0:00:56:05 0:00:58:36 5 5
4   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 / 1.0762 28/Aug/21 - 15:04:55 0:00:54:55 0:00:59:06 6 6
5   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson 72.0 / 1.0450 28/Aug/21 - 15:06:43 0:00:56:43 0:00:59:16 7 7
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Faygo Tito's Vodka North Sails Partnrt Haus
Studio Wise Contract Source Group Mt. Gay Rum

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022