2021 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cleveland Race Week One Design VX One 19/Jun/2021 01:33 PM    

Great Lakes Championship One Design J 70 19/Jun/2021 01:07 PM    

Lake Erie Championship One Design Tartan 10 Lake Erie Championship 19/Jun/2021 01:38 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cleveland Race Week Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1 275   USA 275 USA 275 VX One Jeff Eiber / Skip Barnes       1
2 241   USA 241 Sideshow VX One Doug Clark       2
3 311   USA 311 Free Energy VX One John Zelli       3
4   USA 175 Dangerous VX One Ben France       4
5 304   USA 304 Team Vanpire Racing VXOne 304 VX One Willem van Heeckeren       5
6   USA 150 Tree Shaker VX One Kevin Holland       6
7 198   USA 198 Mongoose VX One Jim Mackey       7
8   USA 178 Grin Factor VX One Craig Kvale/ Kevin Milligan       8
9 314   USA 314 Destiny's Bounty VX One Jim Ward       9
10 216   USA 216 Chief Wahoo VX One Jake Thomas       10
11   USA 169 USA 169 VX One Jake Kremel       11
12 135   USA 135 Bobsled VX One Nico Cottone       12
13 119   USA 119 Rum Runner VX One Terence Ford       13
14 140   USA 140 VXpun VX One Conor Hawkins       14
15 307   USA 307 Stratos VX One Marcus Wunderlich DNC       17  
16 310 North Sails  USA 310 Gorilla Dust VX One Paul Murphy Linton Weiss DNS       17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Great Lakes Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 00   USA 1516 USA 1516 J 70 Lee Sackett / Dave Kerr       1
2   USA 236/40 Little Side Hustle J 70 Ted Pinkerton       2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 312 RUFKM J 70 David Koski       3
4   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams       4
5 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 173 Kokomo J 70 Christopher Kuhn       6
7   USA 456 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       7
8   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Justin Hays/ Ben Zahradnik       8
9   USA 15 Jobin J 70 Mike DeDario       9
10   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett UFD       14  
11 58   USA 581 Tootles J 70 Seth Young Andy Deak UFD       14  
12   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson UFD       14  
13   USA 160 Ictal Waves J 70 Jim Uhlir Andy Cornwell UFD       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lake Erie Championship Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10 Lake Erie Championship
1   USA 376 Flat Stanley: Hooligan Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan Terry McSweeney       1
2   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       2
3   USA 342 NUTS T-10 Heidi Backus Riddle       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward - Greg Kinney       4
5   USA 49 PurSue T-10 Jay Marshall / Suzie Zack       5
6   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett       6
7 47   USA 47 PrivateAirplane T-10 Michael Sheehan John Evans       7
8   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker       8
9   USA 143 thinkinblue T-10 disbrow gary       9
10 Ullman Sails  USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich       10
11   USA 292 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch       11
12   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler       12
13   USA 334 Alchemy T-10 Christopher Glynn       13
14   USA 352 Indepedence T-10 Anne Humphrey DNC       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailing Inc. Pusser's Rum Platform Corralejo Tequila
Evolution Sails    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021