2021 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Newport Regatta One Design F 18 10/Jul/2021 01:33 PM 0.7 NM 9 Kts
Newport Regatta One Design VX One 10/Jul/2021 01:49 PM 0.7 NM 8 Kts
Newport Regatta One Design Melges IC 37 11/Jul/2021 12:22 PM 5.2 NM 7 Kts
Newport Regatta PHRF 12 Metre 11/Jul/2021 01:45 PM 5.8 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Melges IC 37
1 22   USA 022 Pacific Yankee IC37 Drew Freides / Bill Ruh       1
2 06   USA 006 Team SDYC IC37 Tyler Sinks       2
3 31   USA 031 Gamecock IC 37 Peter McClennen       3
4 05   USA 05 Das Blau Max IC37 Cory, Mark and Nick Sertl       4
5 09   USA 09 Blazer II Melges IC37 Christopher Culver         5
6 03   USA 003 Dark Energy IC37 Laura Grondin       6
7 15   15 Vigilant NYYC IC37 John Hele/ Peter Cummiskey       7
8 29   USA 029 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz       8
9 20   USA 020 Waka Jawaka IC37 Michael Goldfarb       9
10 12   USA 012 Ticket IC37 Whitmore / Greenhouse       10
11 16   USA 027 AMF IC37 Peter Duncan       11
12 32   USA 032 Rima37 IC37 John Brim       11.5
13 19   USA 19 Members Only Melges IC37 Cross/ Kinney/ Swett       13
14 33   USA 033 Yonder IC37 Douglas Newhouse       14
15 14   USA 014 Rattlesnake IC37 Carter/Clark/Charlie Robertson       15
16 13   USA 13 Paragon IC 37 Gregory Hodkinson BFD       19  
17 27   USA 027 Midnight Blue Melges IC37 Alexis Michas BFD       19  
18 11   USA 011 Dark Star IC37 Edward Briganti BFD       19  
 
F 18
1   USA 027 Scoprion F18 Exploder Michael Easton       1
2   USA 029 Fly Tradewind F18 Evolution Todd Riccardi       2
3   USA 167 Ingwe F18 Ian Ray       3
4   USA 60 none F18 Arthur Bulger       4
5   USA 21 None Nacra F18 Joseph Valante       5
6   USA 286 No Worries F18 Skip Whyte       6
7   864 NAASA F18 Marina Barzaghi       7
8 02   1952 Jenny III F18 Benjamin Setarah       8
 
VX One
1 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini       1
2 241   USA 241 Sideshow VX One Doug Clark       2
3 240   USA 240 Blue 2 VX One Bob Maccini       3
4 171   171 Chuckwagon VXOne Phip Hallowell       4
5 298   USA 298 Rosebud VX One John Morreale       5
6 307   USA 307 Stratos VX One Marcus Wunderlich       6
7 286   Nzl 269 Leatherback VX One Tim Pitts       7
8 308   USA 308 Smoke VX One Matt Dunbar       8
9 310 North Sails  USA 310 An Old Man's 5-0-5 VX One Paul Murphy Matt Haddon       9
 
PHRF Division
12 Metre
1   KA 10 Challenge 12 (M) 12 Metre Jack LeFort 0.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:50:16 0:01:05:16 0:01:05:16 1 1
2   US 27 Enterprise 12 Meter USMMA Sailing Foundation 0.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:52:14 0:01:07:14 0:01:07:14 2 2
3   KZ 3 New Zealand 12 Metre Gunther Buerman 0.0 11/Jul/21 - 14:53:54 0:01:08:54 0:01:08:54 3 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Heineken MarkSetBot Regatta Craft Mixers
Granny Squibbs Interlux   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022