2021 Columbia Y.C. COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design J/111 06/Jun/2021 11:05 AM 5.2 NM 10 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design Beneteau First 40.7 06/Jun/2021 11:10 AM 4.8 NM 10 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design Beneteau First 36.7 06/Jun/2021 11:15 AM 4 NM 10 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy PHRF_ToT PHRF Spin Rating Less than 69 06/Jun/2021 11:15 AM 5.2 NM 10 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design J/88 06/Jun/2021 11:20 AM 4 NM 10 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design J/109 06/Jun/2021 11:20 AM 4.3 NM 10 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design J/105 06/Jun/2021 11:25 AM 4 NM 10 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design Great Lakes 52 Exhibition 06/Jun/2021 11:25 AM 5.2 NM 10 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy PHRF_ToT PHRF Spin Rating 69 or Greater 06/Jun/2021 11:30 AM 3.6 NM 10 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design T-10 06/Jun/2021 11:35 AM 3.6 NM 10 Kts

COLORS Regatta -RC Boats One Design Dragon Force 65 05/Jun/2021 05:00 PM 1 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy Racing
One Design Division
J/88
1   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC       1
2   USA 89 Funky Monkey J 88 Michael Frerker Chicago Yacht Club       2
3   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club       3
4   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden CCYC       4
5   USA 85 Julia J 88 Michael Gillian Chicago Yacht Club       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 31 Alchemy J 88 Greg Polek Peninsula Yacht Club       6
7   USA USA Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton Milwaukee Yacht Club       7
8   USA 75 Norse J 88 Jorgen Christiansen N/A       8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts Rochester YC       9
10   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party J 88 Alexander Abell Chicago Yacht Club       10
11   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club       11
12   USA 12 Misty J 88 Daniel Floberg CYC       12
 
J/105
1 North Sails  USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club       1
2   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club       2
3   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz Columbia Yacht Club       3
4 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus Columbia Yacht Club       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton Chicago Yacht Club       5
6   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean MORF       6
7   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard Chicago Yacht Club       7
8   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club DNC       9  
 
J/109
1   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede Columbia Yacht Club       1
2   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg CYC       2
3   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan Chicago Yacht Club       3
4   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 jim caesar Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims Chicago Yacht Club       5
6 Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous J 109 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach Anchorage       6
7   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver Chicago Yacht Club       7
 
J/111
1   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel Chicago Yacht Club       1
2   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik CCYC       2
3   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson CCYC       3
4   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer RYC       4
5   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club       5
 
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor CCYC       1
2   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC       2
3   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak Racine Yacht Club       3
4 19   USA 33882 Honey Badger T10 thomas kane CCYC       4
5   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Timothy Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club       5
6   410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll CYC       6
7   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins CYC / Columbia       7
8   USA USA311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       8
9   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club       9
10   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand CCYC       10
11   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club       11
12   403 ********** LS 10 Christopher Manick CCYC       12
13   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk Polish Yacht Club Chicago       13
14   USA 40326 American Dream T-10 David Rainish/John Siekmann Anchorage Yacht Club       14
15   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov CCYC DNC       16  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright CYC       1
2 North Sails  USA 60130 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin St John Yacht Club (USVI)       2
3   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau 36.7 Peter Nielsen ColYC       3
4   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich CYC       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater None       5
6   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin CYC       6
7   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club       7
8   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson MORF       8
9   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch Chicago Yacht Club       9
10 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen NA DNC       12  
11   USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau 36.7 Matthew Lescohier Columbia DNC       12  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy Columbia Yacht Club       1
2   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club       2
3   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht Club       3
4   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander None       4
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club       5
6   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman Columbia Yacht Club       6
 
Great Lakes 52 Exhibition
1   USA 5294 Mockingbird TP52 Chris Duhon ColYC         1
2   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club         2
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Spin Rating Less than 69
1   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd Chicago Yacht Club -12.0 / 1.2082 06/Jun/21 - 12:12:20 0:00:57:20 0:01:09:16 1 9
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC 27.0 / 1.1265 06/Jun/21 - 12:20:38 0:01:05:38 0:01:13:56 2 10
3   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club 27.0 / 1.1265 06/Jun/21 - 12:23:35 0:01:08:35 0:01:17:16 3 11
4   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle CYC 33.0 / 1.1149 06/Jun/21 - 12:25:22 0:01:10:22 0:01:18:27 4 12
 
PHRF Spin Rating 69 or Greater
1   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC 69.0 / 1.0501 06/Jun/21 - 12:20:38 0:00:50:38 0:00:53:10 1 1
2   USA 33 Ravn Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 120.0 / 0.9701 06/Jun/21 - 12:25:36 0:00:55:36 0:00:53:56 2 2
3   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht Club 84.0 / 1.0252 06/Jun/21 - 12:23:21 0:00:53:21 0:00:54:42 3 3
4   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club 72.0 / 1.0450 06/Jun/21 - 12:22:29 0:00:52:29 0:00:54:51 4 4
5   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller Burnham Park Yacht Club 69.0 / 1.0501 06/Jun/21 - 12:23:32 0:00:53:32 0:00:56:13 5 5
6   USA 101 Micro Darcy J 100 Team 101 CCYC 81.0 / 1.0301 06/Jun/21 - 12:24:36 0:00:54:36 0:00:56:15 6 6
7   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage Columbia Yacht Club 69.0 / 1.0501 06/Jun/21 - 12:24:12 0:00:54:12 0:00:56:55 7 7
8   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman Dom Merritt Columbia Yacht Club 69.0 / 1.0501 06/Jun/21 - 12:26:26 0:00:56:26 0:00:59:16 8 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
COLORS Regatta -RC Boats Racing
One Design Division
Dragon Force 65
1   USA 1217 Rode Rage DF65 Justin Kalb Columbia Yacht Club       1
2   USA 775 Blind Squirrel DF65 Sue O’Neil MORF       2
3   USA 96 Bluehho DF65 Daniel Burns Chicago Yacht Club       3
4   USA 1381 Cookie Monster DF65 Andrew Hausmann Chicago Yacht Club       4
5   USA 227 Windswept DF65 Vince Cushing Columbia Yacht Club       5
6   USA 300 Outbreak DF65 Scott Eisenhardt Milwaukee Yacht Club       6
7   776 Uncertainty Principle DF65 Gerard ONeil RBYC       7
8   USA 17 Youth Team DF65 David Ren Columbia Sailing School       8
9   USA 794 Shield Maiden DF65 Virginia Debbink       9
10   USA 45 Youth Team DF65 Amy Elizabeth Columbia Sailing School DNC       12  
11   USA 57 I am here DF65 Lee Edwards Chicago Yacht Club DNC       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021