2021 J 70 East Coast Championship Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May (CYCCM)
Final Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 70
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
East Coast Championship
One Design
J 70
29/Aug/2021
12:32 PM
3.2 NM
7 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Yacht Club
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
01
USA 49
Project Number 49
J 70
Geoffrey Pierini
NYYC
1
2
08
USA 380
Relentless
J 70
Scott Foxman
Ocean City Yacht Club
2
3
09
USA 385
Murder Hornet
J 70
Cate Muller-Terhune
AYC/ColYC
3
4
16
USA 1361
Salty Goat
(Corinthian)
J 70
Jacob Gublo / Lars Osell
CYCCM
4
5
05
USA 2
Ayacucho
(Corinthian) (276)
J 70
James Gary
Severn Sailing Association
5
6
12
USA 648
Another White Lie
(Corinthian)
J 70
Chip Rapp
CYCCM
6
7
10
usa 38
goofyfoot
J 70
John Wilsey
cyccm
7
8
06
USA 189
Hey Jude
J 70
Jack Lord
CYCCM
8
9
07
USA 781
Pen Segal
(Corinthian)
J 70
Jean-Marc Papin
NA
9
10
04
USA 91
Carlos
(Corinthian)
J 70
Tom Lord
CYCCM
10
11
03
USA 1521
Progress
(Corinthian)
J 70
Paul Green
Gibson Island Yacht Squadron
11
12
02
USA 594
JayBob
(Corinthian)
J 70
Robert Herzog
CYCCM
12
13
14
USA 900
Mini Max
(Corinthian)
J 70
Patricia Schulze / Matthew York
Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May
13
14
11
USA 647
Mabuhay
(Corinthian)
J 70
Jay Basillote
Perth Amboy Marina
14
2021 J 70 East Coast Championship Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May (CYCCM)
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Yacht Club
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
16
USA 1361
Salty Goat
J 70
Jacob Gublo / Lars Osell
CYCCM
4
2
05
USA 2
Ayacucho
J 70
James Gary
Severn Sailing Association
5
3
12
USA 648
Another White Lie
J 70
Chip Rapp
CYCCM
6
4
07
USA 781
Pen Segal
J 70
Jean-Marc Papin
NA
9
5
04
USA 91
Carlos
J 70
Tom Lord
CYCCM
10
6
03
USA 1521
Progress
J 70
Paul Green
Gibson Island Yacht Squadron
11
7
02
USA 594
JayBob
J 70
Robert Herzog
CYCCM
12
8
14
USA 900
Mini Max
J 70
Patricia Schulze / Matthew York
Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May
13
9
11
USA 647
Mabuhay
J 70
Jay Basillote
Perth Amboy Marina
14
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy