2015 Chester Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Alpha Course PHRF_ToT Alpha A1 14/Aug/2015 12:05 PM    
Alpha Course PHRF_ToT Alpha A2 14/Aug/2015 12:10 PM    
Alpha Course PHRF_ToT Alpha A3 14/Aug/2015 12:15 PM    

Bravo Course PHRF_ToT Bravo B1 14/Aug/2015 12:05 PM    
Bravo Course PHRF_ToT Bravo B2 14/Aug/2015 12:10 PM    
Bravo Course PHRF_ToT Bravo B3 14/Aug/2015 12:15 PM    

Charlie Course One Design Bluenose 13/Aug/2015 01:00 PM    

Delta Course PHRF_ToT Classics 15/Aug/2015 12:35 PM    
Delta Course PHRF_ToT Non-Spinnaker D2 15/Aug/2015 12:40 PM    
Delta Course PHRF_ToT Non-Spinnaker D1 15/Aug/2015 12:45 PM    

OD Course One Design Farr 30 12/Aug/2015 04:15 PM    
OD Course One Design J 24 12/Aug/2015 04:35 PM    
OD Course One Design International One Design 12/Aug/2015 04:35 PM    
OD Course One Design Sonar 12/Aug/2015 04:35 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Alpha Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Alpha A1
1   Can 430 Agincourt N/M 43CR Bob Cragg 18.0 / 1.2799 14/Aug/15 - 12:48:46 0:00:43:46 00:00:56:01 1 1
2   CAN 5095 Magic Bus Farr 40 OD Greg Hardy -3.0 / 1.3314 14/Aug/15 - 12:47:28 0:00:42:28 00:00:56:32 2 3
3   CAN 35026 Climax 1D35 Nathan Reece / Emmanuel Comtois 33.0 / 1.2455 14/Aug/15 - 12:51:25 0:00:46:25 00:00:57:49 3 4
4   CAN 35038 Brigand ID35 Shawn Mulrooney 33.0 / 1.2455 14/Aug/15 - 12:51:31 0:00:46:31 00:00:57:56 4 5
5 135   USA 135 Team Ocean Melges 32 John Roy 27.0 / 1.2591 14/Aug/15 - 12:51:16 0:00:46:16 00:00:58:15 5 6
6   USA 39503 Chaos Farr 395 Mark Gosine 30.0 / 1.2523 14/Aug/15 - 12:52:40 0:00:47:40 00:00:59:42 6 9
7   CAN 54340 Helms Deep Soto 40 Mike Sutton -6.0 / 1.3391 14/Aug/15 - 12:53:04 0:00:48:04 00:01:04:22 7 14
 
Alpha A2
1   CAN 50271 Deviation J 120 Stu McCrea 51.0 / 1.2066 14/Aug/15 - 12:56:33 0:00:46:33 00:00:56:10 1 2
2   CAN 51450 Black Pearl J 120 Ross Leighton 51.0 / 1.2066 14/Aug/15 - 12:58:22 0:00:48:22 00:00:58:22 2 7
3   CAN 59115 Koobalibra C&C 115 David Barlow 63.0 / 1.1820 14/Aug/15 - 13:00:06 0:00:50:06 00:00:59:13 3 8
4   CAN 50141 Wandrian Taylor 41 Bill Tucker 54.0 / 1.2003 14/Aug/15 - 13:00:10 0:00:50:10 00:01:00:13 4 10
5   CAN 144 Brilliance J 120 Richard Calder 51.0 / 1.2066 14/Aug/15 - 13:00:56 0:00:50:56 00:01:01:27 5 11
6   CAN 52556 Ramillies Beneteau First 44.7 David Wilson 54.0 / 1.2003 14/Aug/15 - 13:01:16 0:00:51:16 00:01:01:32 6 12
7   CAN 84037 Third Wave C&C 37R Steve Davies 63.0 / 1.1820 14/Aug/15 - 13:03:27 0:00:53:27 00:01:03:11 7 13
8   CAN 15005 Grand Cru J 120 Mike Kennedy 51.0 / 1.2066 14/Aug/15 - 13:08:23 0:00:58:23 00:01:10:27 8 22
 
Alpha A3
1   CAN 229 J 35 J 35 Andrew Childs 72.0 / 1.1642 14/Aug/15 - 13:10:23 0:00:55:23 00:01:04:29 1 15
2   USA 41057 J'ai Tu J 35 Rodney Johnstone / Gary Bennett 72.0 / 1.1642 14/Aug/15 - 13:10:50 0:00:55:50 00:01:05:00 2 16
3   CAN 506 McMac J 105 Rory Macdonald 87.0 / 1.1356 14/Aug/15 - 13:12:19 0:00:57:19 00:01:05:05 3 17
4   CAN 21 Five of Harts Beneteau First 10R Gordon Hart 81.0 / 1.1469 14/Aug/15 - 13:12:38 0:00:57:38 00:01:06:06 4 18
5   CAN 282 J Hawk J 35 Thane MacDonald 72.0 / 1.1642 14/Aug/15 - 13:12:12 0:00:57:12 00:01:06:36 5 19
6   CAN 8 Poohsticks J 92 Colin Mann 99.0 / 1.1138 14/Aug/15 - 13:17:46 0:01:02:46 00:01:09:55 6 20
7   CAN 34539 MacIntosh Custom Cartwright Durk Steigenga 69.0 / 1.1700 14/Aug/15 - 13:15:03 0:01:00:03 00:01:10:16 7 21
8   CAN 99050 Agent 99 C&C 99 Rob Crutcher 99.0 / 1.1138 14/Aug/15 - 13:19:36 0:01:04:36 00:01:11:57 8 23
9   CAN 54 Njord Beneteau 36.7 Blaine MacNeil 75.0 / 1.1583 14/Aug/15 - 13:21:01 0:01:06:01 00:01:16:28 9 24
10   CAN 25444 Crackerjack!!! J 35 John Traves 69.0 / 1.1700 14/Aug/15 - 13:20:42 0:01:05:42 00:01:16:52 10 25
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Bravo B1
1   CAN 117 Paradigm Shift J 29 Don Williams 114.0 / 1.0876 14/Aug/15 - 12:51:05 0:00:46:05 00:00:50:07 1 1
2   CAN 34429 Scotch Mist IV J 29 Chris MacDonald 108.0 / 1.0979 14/Aug/15 - 12:52:02 0:00:47:02 00:00:51:38 2 2
3   CAN 222 Painkiller J 29 Paul Dexter 108.0 / 1.0979 14/Aug/15 - 12:52:06 0:00:47:06 00:00:51:43 3 3
4   CAN 31991 Rumblefish J 29 FRIB Scott Covey 120.0 / 1.0775 14/Aug/15 - 12:53:38 0:00:48:38 00:00:52:24 4 6
5   CAN 57 Head Games J 29 FR OB Terry Schnare 108.0 / 1.0979 14/Aug/15 - 12:52:46 0:00:47:46 00:00:52:27 5 7
6   CAN 84675 J (2.2) J 29 Jim Snair 108.0 / 1.0979 14/Aug/15 - 12:52:55 0:00:47:55 00:00:52:36 6 8
7   CAN 235 Favourite Child J 29 Carlisle & Erin Norwood 108.0 / 1.0979 14/Aug/15 - 12:53:05 0:00:48:05 00:00:52:47 7 9
8   CAN 31587 Jah Mon J 29 FR IB Carl Davis 114.0 / 1.0876 14/Aug/15 - 12:55:08 0:00:50:08 00:00:54:32 8 11
9   CAN 376 Re-demp-tion J 70 Bill Adams 117.0 / 1.0826 14/Aug/15 - 12:55:34 0:00:50:34 00:00:54:45 9 12
10   CAN 44025 Showgirl C&C 38 Mk1 Drew Bethune 114.0 / 1.0876 14/Aug/15 - 12:57:14 0:00:52:14 00:00:56:49 10 18
11   USA 121 Goat Whisperer J 80 Dale Robertson 117.0 / 1.0826 14/Aug/15 - 12:57:31 0:00:52:31 00:00:56:51 11 19
12   CAN 610 Blackjack J 70 Kim Gibson 117.0 / 1.0826 14/Aug/15 - 12:59:54 0:00:54:54 00:00:59:26 12 24
13   KC 670 Illusion Windward Yachts 36 Mike Morris DNF 117.0 / 1.0826       14  
 
Bravo B2
1   CAN 256 Flux J 30 Jordan MacNeil 135.0 / 1.0530 14/Aug/15 - 12:59:31 0:00:49:31 00:00:52:08 1 4
2   CAN 34440 Highlander DB1 Dan Pride 126.0 / 1.0676 14/Aug/15 - 12:58:57 0:00:48:57 00:00:52:16 2 5
3   CAN 34142 Slyfox Peterson 29 James Mosher 156.0 / 1.0206 14/Aug/15 - 13:03:14 0:00:53:14 00:00:54:20 3 10
4   CAN 33149 Bazinga! C&C 33 Donald K Walker 132.0 / 1.0578 14/Aug/15 - 13:02:22 0:00:52:22 00:00:55:24 4 13
5   CAN 83270 Incorrigible J 27 Sam Lamey 126.0 / 1.0676 14/Aug/15 - 13:02:27 0:00:52:27 00:00:56:00 5 15
6   CAN 219 Scotch on the Rocks T 10 Arthur Backman 126.0 / 1.0676 14/Aug/15 - 13:03:21 0:00:53:21 00:00:56:57 6 20
7   CAN 41848 Osprey Beneteau 305 Todd MacEachern 165.0 / 1.0072 14/Aug/15 - 13:09:29 0:00:59:29 00:00:59:55 7 25
8   CAN 2372 Tuna CS 36 Frank Egan 132.0 / 1.0578 14/Aug/15 - 13:11:19 0:01:01:19 00:01:04:52 8 27
9   CAN 23 Hummin Soling Bill Haliburton DNS 144.0 / 1.0389       11  
10   CAN 008 Just Add Water J 30 Jesleine Baker OCS 135.0 / 1.0530       11  
 
Bravo B3
1   Can 1857 Sisu Tanzer 22 David Peer 234.0 / 0.9157 14/Aug/15 - 13:15:48 0:01:00:48 00:00:55:40 1 14
2   CAN 221 Mayhem C&C 29 Mark II Richard Gerstenberger 177.0 / 0.9900 14/Aug/15 - 13:11:37 0:00:56:37 00:00:56:03 2 16
3   CAN 192 Spare Change Kirby 25 Ryan Gallant 171.0 / 0.9986 14/Aug/15 - 13:11:27 0:00:56:27 00:00:56:22 3 17
4   CAN 131 Hotspur Santana 23 Tyson Hynes 186.0 / 0.9775 14/Aug/15 - 13:13:31 0:00:58:31 00:00:57:12 4 21
5   CAN 4097 Roguewave Viking 28 Elizabeth Whyte 180.0 / 0.9858 14/Aug/15 - 13:13:30 0:00:58:30 00:00:57:40 5 22
6   CAN 7 Tempus Fugit Alberg 37 David McVay 183.0 / 0.9816 14/Aug/15 - 13:14:52 0:00:59:52 00:00:58:46 6 23
7   CAN 34679 Moderation Mirage 27 Steve Williston 228.0 / 0.9230 14/Aug/15 - 13:22:14 0:01:07:14 00:01:02:03 7 26
8   CAN 203 Ascent Kirby 25 David Bezanson 171.0 / 0.9986 14/Aug/15 - 13:26:04 0:01:11:04 00:01:10:58 8 28
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charlie Course Racing
One Design Division
Bluenose
1   CAN 101 Fish 'n Chips Bluenose Christian Luthi       1
2   85 Rebel Bluenose Thomas Murphy       2
3   B407 Night Train Bluenose Greg Flynn       3
4   116 Mahaska Bluenose Karl Mitchell       4
5   B 347 Privateer Bluenose Connor Mraz       5
6   B 47 Island Girl Bluenose Travis Blain       6
7   B 227 Barbarian Bluenose Keith Fox       7
8   CAN 257 Wahoo Bluenose Andreas Demone       8
9   CAN 279 Dart Bluenose John Grantmyre       9
10   CAN B69 Wanderer Bluenose Denis Dyer       10
11   B 266 Shaken Knot Stirred Bluenose Malcolm Fraser       11
12   CAN 66 Hornpipe Bluenose Mathew Murphy       12
13   CAN B45 Esprit Bluenose Andrew Murphy       13
14   B 138 The Rest Bluenose Mike Hill       14
15   CAN 154 All That JAS Bluenose Steve Stairs       15
16   CAN 274 Feather Bluenose Sara Filbee       16
17   Can 235 Zephyr Bluenose Heather Robertson       17
18   CAN 331 Yemanja Bluenose Susan Crocker       18
19   CAN 196 Sweet Pea Bluenose Hugh Smith       19
20   162 Hackmatack Bluenose Nicholas Lewin       20
21   12 Sea Biscuit Bluenose Shannon Black       21
22   CAN 64 Reprieve Bluenose David Chandler       22
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Delta Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Classics
1   CAN P3 Seneca Classic David Creighton 126.0 / 1.0676 15/Aug/15 - 14:37:11 0:02:02:11 00:02:10:27 1 1
2   USA Q5 Virginia Universal Q John W Wurts Jr. 129.0 / 1.0627 15/Aug/15 - 14:39:15 0:02:04:15 00:02:12:02 2 2
3   CAN 7315 7315 Star John Hokanson 150.0 / 1.0296 15/Aug/15 - 14:53:36 0:02:18:36 00:02:22:42 3 3
4   FKC 21 Rondo Folkboat Dayna Nelder 270.0 / 0.8742 15/Aug/15 - 15:29:04 0:02:54:04 00:02:32:10 4 9
 
Non-Spinnaker D1
1   CAN B96 Akubra J 44 Reginald Goodday 51.0 / 1.2066 15/Aug/15 - 15:05:01 0:02:20:01 00:02:48:57 1 11
2   CAN 59711 Pursuit Peterson Custom 46 Bob Belliveau 63.0 / 1.1820 15/Aug/15 - 15:09:06 0:02:24:06 00:02:50:20 2 12
3   CAN 4540 Prairie Oyster CS 30 Mike Klassen 168.0 / 1.0029 15/Aug/15 - 15:35:42 0:02:50:42 00:02:51:12 3 13
4   CAN 22440 Mischief C&C 40 Jeff Costwell 105.0 / 1.1032 15/Aug/15 - 15:20:21 0:02:35:21 00:02:51:23 4 14
5   CAN 14975 Surprise C&C 38 Phil Dumaresq 144.0 / 1.0389 15/Aug/15 - 16:10:05 0:03:25:05 00:03:33:04 5 15
 
Non-Spinnaker D2
1   USA 4962 SEABREAKER cAND C Bruce Nunn 225.0 / 0.9267 15/Aug/15 - 15:15:26 0:02:35:26 00:02:24:02 1 4
2   CAN 399 Patience Nonsuch 30 Ultra Bruce Flinn 180.0 / 0.9858 15/Aug/15 - 15:08:51 0:02:28:51 00:02:26:44 2 5
3   CAN 553 Warp Drive Sonar Thomas Avery 183.0 / 0.9816 15/Aug/15 - 15:09:50 0:02:29:50 00:02:27:05 3 6
4   CAN 1046 Seasong Tanzer 22 Heiner Josenhans 264.0 / 0.8809 15/Aug/15 - 15:27:22 0:02:47:22 00:02:27:26 4 7
5   CAN 20250 Aspire II Catalina 27 James Gaw 243.0 / 0.9049 15/Aug/15 - 15:26:48 0:02:46:48 00:02:30:56 5 8
6   CAN 504 Domino Dullia 30 Bob Fraser 204.0 / 0.9534 15/Aug/15 - 15:21:19 0:02:41:19 00:02:33:48 6 10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
OD Course Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   CAN 3849 Lightning McQueen J 24 Ian Dawson       1
2   CAN 3968 HypeWave J 24 Chris Veinot       2
3   CAN 4282 Waverunner J 24 Will Nauss       3
4   CAN 42 Jamming J 24 Nicholas Hamblin       4
5   CAN 5461 Rush Hour J 24 Ross Romney       5
6   CAN 2113 Hold Fast J 24 Daniel Males       6
7   CAN 2108 Lowlife J 24 Casey Leblanc DNF       8  
 
International One Design
1   CAN 1 Mighty Mo IOD Richard Thompson       1
2   CAN 7 Elida IOD Jay Nadelson       2
3   CAN 8 La Diva IOD Stephen Bond       3
4   CAN 3 Squall IOD Peter Wickwire       4
5   CAN 10 Bella IOD Ted Murphy       5
6   CAN 4 Aileen IOD Michael Kelley       6
 
Farr 30
1   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin       1
2   USA 28 One More Time Farr 30 Rob Gale       2
3   CAN 47 Venturesome Farr 30 Ben Maloney       3
4   CAN 29 Tangley Farr 30 Jonathan Ross       4
5   CAN 66 Matador Farr 30 Gregory Blunden       5
6   CAN 23 The Red Boat Farr 30 Chris Gilmore       6
 
Sonar
1   CAN 17 Scamp Sonar Stuart Hebb       1
2   CAN 571 Echo Sonar John Whynacht       2
3   CAN 835 Maslow Sonar Paul Tingley       3
4   CAN 834 Bella Rena Sonar Henry Demone       4
5   CAN 355 Hearts3 Sonar Graham Eisenhauer       5
6   CAN 366 SOT After Sonar Greg Bailly       6
7   CAN 754 PING Sonar Andreas Josenhans       7
8   CAN 425 Shenanagans Sonar Jonathan Chiasson       8
9   USA 462 Model T Sonar Lesley Taylor       9
10   USA 624 Martha Jane Sonar John Jenkins       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021