2021 Royal Southern Summer Series – Champagne Charlie June Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Black Group IRC IRC 1 13/Jun/2021 10:30 AM    
Black Group IRC HP30 13/Jun/2021 10:40 AM    
Black Group IRC IRC 2 13/Jun/2021 10:50 AM    
Black Group IRC IRC 3 13/Jun/2021 11:00 AM    
Black Group ToT Club Class (VPRS) 13/Jun/2021 11:00 AM    

White Group One Design J 70 12/Jun/2021 04:24 PM    
White Group One Design SB20 12/Jun/2021 04:30 PM    
White Group One Design XOD 13/Jun/2021 10:50 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin RTYC, RLymYC 1.091 13/Jun/21 - 11:32:43 0:01:02:43 0:01:08:25 1
2   Gbr 562r Sailplane Mills 41 Rob Bottomley R srn yc 1.131 13/Jun/21 - 11:30:49 0:01:00:49 0:01:08:47 2
3   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett Royal Thames 1.111 13/Jun/21 - 11:32:16 0:01:02:16 0:01:09:11 3
4   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony and Sally Mack Royal Southern 1.093 13/Jun/21 - 11:33:28 0:01:03:28 0:01:09:22 4
5   GBR 5040L Icy IC37 Ian Atkins Hill Head S.C. 1.192 13/Jun/21 - 11:28:13 0:00:58:13 0:01:09:24 5
6   GBR 313X Gallivanter III CAPE 31 Tor McLaren Royal Yacht Squadron 1.136 13/Jun/21 - 11:31:13 0:01:01:13 0:01:09:33 6
7   GBR 68R Gelert Corby 36 James Howells RSrnYC 1.089 13/Jun/21 - 11:34:17 0:01:04:17 0:01:10:00 7
8   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 J 111 Chris and Louise Jones and Makin Royal Southern Yacht Club 1.091 13/Jun/21 - 11:34:18 0:01:04:18 0:01:10:09 8
9   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths RSrnYC 1.093 13/Jun/21 - 11:34:29 0:01:04:29 0:01:10:29 9
10   SUI 2193 Raging Bull 2 J 111 Tim Tolcher RSC 1.093 13/Jun/21 - 11:35:07 0:01:05:07 0:01:11:10 10
11   GBR 3213L Dusty P First 40 Peter Burwood Royal Southern YC 1.074 13/Jun/21 - 11:38:13 0:01:08:13 0:01:13:16 11
12   Gbr314x Katabatic Cape31 Lance Adams ISC 1.137 13/Jun/21 - 11:35:16 0:01:05:16 0:01:14:12 12
13   GBR 1544R Simples XP44 Demian Smith Royal Southern 1.123 13/Jun/21 - 11:36:43 0:01:06:43 0:01:14:55 13
14   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard RORC 1.092 13/Jun/21 - 11:38:47 0:01:08:47 0:01:15:07 14
15   GBR 315X JIRAFFE CAPE 31 Simon Perry RYS/RSrnYC 1.136 13/Jun/21 - 11:36:28 0:01:06:28 0:01:15:30 15
16   Gbr 311X Squirt Cape 31 Russell Peters RYS 1.135 13/Jun/21 - 11:36:33 0:01:06:33 0:01:15:32 16
17   GBR 1428R Rogan Josh First 40 Richard Powell Royal Southern DNC 1.070       18
 
IRC 2
1   GBR 4863R Yes! JPK1080 Adam Gosling RYS 1.060 13/Jun/21 - 11:42:53 0:00:52:53 0:00:56:03 1
2   GBR 3061X Arcus A35 John Howell Royal Souther 1.014 13/Jun/21 - 11:46:00 0:00:56:00 0:00:56:47 2
3   GBR 748R Happy Daize J112E Knight Build Ltd. RORC 1.047 13/Jun/21 - 11:44:23 0:00:54:23 0:00:56:56 3
4   GBR 9779 T JAGO J 109 Mike Yates RSrnYC 1.009 13/Jun/21 - 11:46:43 0:00:56:43 0:00:57:14 4
5   GBR 1250n Elaine Again Jpk1010 Mike Bridges Wembley 1.005 13/Jun/21 - 11:47:37 0:00:57:37 0:00:57:54 5
6   GBR 3958R Jooped J112E Johnny Cooper N/A 1.044 13/Jun/21 - 11:45:43 0:00:55:43 0:00:58:10 6
7   GBR 960R Hot Rats Beneteau Robbie & Lis Robinson Royal Southern Yacht Club 1.004 13/Jun/21 - 11:48:12 0:00:58:12 0:00:58:26 7
8   GBR 979 R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley RORC 1.020 13/Jun/21 - 11:47:18 0:00:57:18 0:00:58:27 8
9   GBR 9588R Jacana J105 Gordon Craigen Royal Southen Yacht Club 1.002 13/Jun/21 - 11:48:29 0:00:58:29 0:00:58:36 9
10   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J 88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek RSrnYC 1.016 13/Jun/21 - 11:48:30 0:00:58:30 0:00:59:26 10
11   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it J99 kevin taylor N/A 1.019 13/Jun/21 - 11:48:29 0:00:58:29 0:00:59:36 11
12   IRL 8088 Jedi J 109 Anthony & William Tahourdin Royal Southern Yacht Club 1.010 13/Jun/21 - 11:57:15 0:01:07:15 0:01:07:55 12
 
IRC 3
1   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian Handley & Tim James RSrnYC & RTYC 0.911 13/Jun/21 - 12:04:04 0:01:04:04 0:00:58:22 1
2   GBR 581 R Antix X-302 John Allen Whitby Yacht Club 0.921 13/Jun/21 - 12:03:28 0:01:03:28 0:00:58:27 2
3   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J 92 David Greenhalgh RSrnYC 0.958 13/Jun/21 - 12:02:01 0:01:02:01 0:00:59:25 3
4   GBR 6455R Frank3 SJ320 Olly & Sam Love Royal Southern Yacht Club 0.962 13/Jun/21 - 12:02:12 0:01:02:12 0:00:59:50 4
5   GBR 9022T Touchpaper Corby 29 David Mallett WMYC 0.979 13/Jun/21 - 12:02:20 0:01:02:20 0:01:01:01 5
6   GBR 9972L Brenda's J J 92 Becky Walford Hornet Services SC 0.987 13/Jun/21 - 12:02:29 0:01:02:29 0:01:01:40 6
7   GBR 710 Hooligan Trapper 950 Richard Hindson Royal Southern YC 0.933 13/Jun/21 - 12:08:13 0:01:08:13 0:01:03:39 7
8   GBR 1595 R Just Is J 95 Graham Chase RSrnYC 0.962 13/Jun/21 - 12:07:14 0:01:07:14 0:01:04:41 8
9   GBR 4589R Prospero of Hamble Sigma 33 Allan Fraser BBC YC 0.915 13/Jun/21 - 12:13:09 0:01:13:09 0:01:06:56 9
10   GBR 612 R Firebrand S&S 43 One Off Peter Cyriax RORC DNC 0.985       13
11   GBR 9571 Fearnought Impala 28 O/B 1.78 Michael Jones Royal Southern YC DNC 0.889       13
12   GBR 716 Justify J 80 Ross Bowdler HISC DNF 0.946       13
 
HP30
1   GBR 50 Vendetta Fareast 28r Lucian Stone MYC / RORC 1.056 13/Jun/21 - 11:46:31 0:01:06:31 0:01:10:14 1
2   usa 01 peggy farr 280 jonathan powell warsash 1.090 13/Jun/21 - 11:44:46 0:01:04:46 0:01:10:36 2
3   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke RTYC 1.089 13/Jun/21 - 11:45:08 0:01:05:08 0:01:10:56 3
4   Gbr 114-FE28R Sea Dragon / Draig y mor Fareast 28R Timon Robson Royal southern 1.051 13/Jun/21 - 11:48:13 0:01:08:13 0:01:11:42 4
5   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin RORC 1.089 13/Jun/21 - 11:46:10 0:01:06:10 0:01:12:03 5
6 12   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis Netley SC 1.089 13/Jun/21 - 11:46:12 0:01:06:12 0:01:12:06 6
7   SWE 50 COGITAL FarEast 28R Alain Waha Royal Southern YC 1.058 13/Jun/21 - 11:51:30 0:01:11:30 0:01:15:39 7
8   Gbr 411 MAKO FarEast 28R Geoff Poore N/A 1.058 13/Jun/21 - 11:57:02 0:01:17:02 0:01:21:30 8
9   GBR 005 Moral Compass Farr 280 Jerry Hill & Richard Faulkner Royal Southern YC DNC 1.090       10
 
ToT Division
Club Class (VPRS)
1   518Y Cockleshell One-off Classic Dayboat Jonty Sherwill Royal Southern YC 0.7820 13/Jun/21 - 12:15:22 0:01:15:22 0:00:58:56 1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward Royal Southern Yacht Club       1
2   GBR 1452 Calypso J 70 J Peters & J Calascione RYS       2
3   GBR 1572 Brutus II J70 Charles Thompson Royal Southern YC         3
4   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent Island Sailing Club       4
5   GBR 101 Lightfoot J70 Midge Watkins Royal Southern Yacht Club       5
6 32   GBR 1496 Standfast J 70 Simon Patterson Itchenor Sailing Club         6
7   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp RSrnYC       7
8   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney RSrnYC         8
9 04   GBR 206 Jubilee J/70 Tony Dickin Royal Southern         9
10   GBR 1282 J70 J 70 Duncan McCarthy Parkstone Yacht Club       10
11   GBR 830 GBR 830 J 70 Jonnie Goodwin RYS       11
12   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins RORC       12
13   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman RSrnYC       13
14   GBR 800 Jackatoo J 70 Rob Orr BHYC       14
15   GBR 118 Woof! J70 Katie Greenland RTYC       15
16   GBR743 Ryde School J70 Claudia Manser Royal Thames Yacht Club       16
17   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J 70 Ian Poynton Royal Southern Yacht Club         17
18   GBR 123 Annunziata J/70 Richard White Royal Southern Yacht Club         18
19   GBR 2 Racing Snake J70 John Callaghan Royal Southern YC         19
20 04   GBR 741 Cosmic J 70 Patrick Liardet RSrnYC DNC         23
21   735 Aurora J70 James Christie RYS DNC       23
22   GBR 742 RTYC J70 J70 Dominic Hurndall RTYC DNC       23
23 19   GBR 1248 DSP J 70 Doug Struth Royal Southern DNC       23
 
SB20
1   GBR 3814 Xcellent SB20 John Pollard Royal Torbay Yacht Club       1
2   GBR 3149 PoorBuoy PBII SB20 Mark Gillett Frensham Pond Sailing Club       2
3   Gbr 3756 Breaking Bod SB20 Charles Whelan Royal Southern YC       3
4   3086 3086 Sb20 Tom Neilson Royal southern yacht club       4
5   GBR 3584 Boomerang SB20 Richard Farrington RNSA       5
6   GBR 3556 Herbie SB20 phil tilley Llandegfedd Sailing Club       6
7 40   GBR 3368 6a Vision Homes SB20 Peter Noe RSYC         7
 
XOD
1   X 192 Felix XOD Peter Baines Hamble River Sailing Club         1
2   X 128 Little X XOD Gary Rossall RSrnYC         2
3   X 59 Iona XOD Andrew Bates RSrnYC         3
4   X10 Muse XOD Andrew Pimm Royal Southern Yacht Club       4
5   X 21 Satu XOD Andy Hamlett RSrnYC         5
6   X X155 Whimbrel XOD Ian Wilson Royal Southern         6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Charles Heidsieck Champagne North Sails   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021