2022 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 1 02/May/2022 10:05 AM 19.2 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 2 02/May/2022 10:05 AM 16.3 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing Multihull 02/May/2022 10:05 AM 16.3 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 3 02/May/2022 10:10 AM 13.4 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 4 02/May/2022 10:15 AM 13.4 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 5 02/May/2022 10:20 AM 13.4 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing POGO 12.5 02/May/2022 10:25 AM 9.5 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing Sportboat 02/May/2022 10:30 AM 4.7 NM  

ASW Signal Vessel B CSA CSA - Bareboat - Cruising Charter Boats 1 02/May/2022 12:30 PM 5.7 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel B CSA CSA - Bareboat - Cruising Charter Boats 3 02/May/2022 12:35 PM 5.7 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel B CSA CSA - Bareboat - Cruising Charter Boats 4 02/May/2022 12:40 PM 5.7 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel B CSA CSA - Bareboat - Cruising Charter Boats 2 02/May/2022 12:51 PM 5.7 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel B CSA CSA - Performance Cruising B - Spin Optional 02/May/2022 01:55 PM 8.7 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel B CSA CSA - Performance Cruising A - Spin Optional 02/May/2022 02:07 PM 8.7 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ASW Signal Vessel A Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1   LTU 001 AMBERSAIL2 VO 65 Raimundas Siugzdinis 1.4280 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 12:20:11 0:02:15:11 0:03:13:03 1 30
2   AUT 2002 Ocean Breeze volvo70 Steven Travis 1.4130 (Asy 2) 02/May/22 - 12:31:18 0:02:26:18 0:03:26:43 2 31
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   USA 61136 TSCHUSS Fast40+ Johnny Mordaunt 1.1390 (Spin) 02/May/22 - 12:12:23 0:02:07:23 0:02:25:05 1 25
2   FRA 150433 Mahana Ice Yacht 52 RS Jean Yves Thomas 1.1150 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 12:30:00 0:02:25:00 0:02:41:41 2 28
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Swan 60 Adrian Lee 1.0910 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 12:09:50 0:01:59:50 0:02:10:44 1 15
2   GBR 4669R Pata Negra IRC 46 Jonathon Pudney 1.0310 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 12:18:35 0:02:08:35 0:02:12:34 2 16
3   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0840 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 12:12:43 0:02:02:43 0:02:13:01 3 18
4   NED 7183 Geronimo Swan 651 Erik Veldhuizen 1.0590 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 12:34:35 0:02:24:35 0:02:33:07 4 27
5   GBR 786N OMII Swan 58 Shahid Hamid RET 1.0860 (Asy)       6  
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   USA 52915 Blitz King 40 Peter Corr 0.9790 (Spin 2) 02/May/22 - 12:19:03 0:02:04:03 0:02:01:27 1 8
2   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9540 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 12:29:00 0:02:14:00 0:02:07:50 2 11
3   GBR 4860R El Ocaso J 122 Chris Body 0.9530 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 12:29:11 0:02:14:11 0:02:07:53 3 12
4   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Andrew McIrvine 0.9870 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 12:29:57 0:02:14:57 0:02:13:12 4 19
5   911882 Team Taz RP 37 Bernie Wong 0.9970 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 12:28:53 0:02:13:53 0:02:13:29 5 20
6   BAR 121 Whistler J121 Peter Lewis 0.9830 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 12:37:01 0:02:22:01 0:02:19:36 6 22
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.9400 (Spin) 02/May/22 - 12:27:13 0:02:07:13 0:01:59:35 1 7
2   GBR 4778R / 2215L EH01 - GYR First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9500 (Spin) 02/May/22 - 12:31:57 0:02:11:57 0:02:05:21 2 9
3   ITA 8075 Caccia a la Volpe Carlo Falcone 0.9230 (Both) 02/May/22 - 12:38:35 0:02:18:35 0:02:07:55 3 13
4   GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.9420 (Spin) 02/May/22 - 12:38:00 0:02:18:00 0:02:10:00 4 14
5   FIN 15682 Eira Swan 51 Sebastian Gylling 0.9390 (Both) 02/May/22 - 12:41:28 0:02:21:28 0:02:12:50 5 17
6   CAN 1076 Panacea X Salona 45 Katy Campbell 0.9460 (Spin) 02/May/22 - 12:48:09 0:02:28:09 0:02:20:09 6 23
7   GBR 7825T Caipirinha First 40.7 Patrick Holloran 0.9140 (Spin 2) 02/May/22 - 12:57:00 0:02:37:00 0:02:23:30 7 24
8   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime First 40 David Latham RET 0.9400 (Spin)       9  
 
CSA - Racing POGO 12.5
1   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.5 Alistair Langhorne 1.0060 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 12:01:58 0:01:36:58 0:01:37:33 1 6
2   GBR 363X KAI Pogo 12.50 Tim Knight 0.9910 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 12:32:01 0:02:07:01 0:02:05:52 2 10
3   GBR 4776L Akouavi Pogo 12.50 Chris Swallow 0.9880 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 12:43:40 0:02:18:40 0:02:17:00 3 21
 
CSA - Racing Sportboat
1   ANT 1976 Whiplash Melges 24 Ashley Rhodes 0.8820 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 11:13:36 0:00:43:36 0:00:38:27 1 1
2   FRA 51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Surprise Archambault Tristan Marmousez 0.8130 (Spin) 02/May/22 - 11:17:29 0:00:47:29 0:00:38:36 2 2
3   ANT 1901 NSA Spirit CORK 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.8740 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 11:14:35 0:00:44:35 0:00:38:58 3 3
4   ANT 486 Sleeper-Scrounger Cork 1720 Jonty Layfield 0.8470 (Both) 02/May/22 - 11:16:58 0:00:46:58 0:00:39:47 4 4
5   ANT 2300 SCIA Custom 33 Rocco Falcone 0.9470 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 11:14:46 0:00:44:46 0:00:42:24 5 5
 
CSA - Racing Multihull
1 Doyle Sailmakers  6804 Tosca Gunboat 68 Ken Howry / Alex Thompson 1.3140 (Spi/Scr) 02/May/22 - 11:57:59 0:01:52:59 0:02:28:28 1 26
2   Penmanship Chris White Atlantic 72 Michael Penman / Shane Young 1.1968 (Spi/Scr) 02/May/22 - 12:25:35 0:02:20:35 0:02:48:15 2 29
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ASW Signal Vessel B Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Performance Cruising A - Spin Optional
1   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern ST370 Sir Richard Matthews 0.9420 (Spin) 02/May/22 - 15:12:51 0:01:05:51 0:01:02:02 1 1
2   ANT 3030 REBEL Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 1.0300 (2Jib) 02/May/22 - 15:08:06 0:01:01:06 0:01:02:56 2 3
3   NM 2477 Jaguar J 120 Jim Ryan 0.9440 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 15:25:29 0:01:18:29 0:01:14:05 3 9
4   GBR 946R Runaway IMX 40 Norman Chessman 0.9290 (Spin) 02/May/22 - 15:28:17 0:01:21:17 0:01:15:31 4 10
5 748406   IRL 1944 Galileo First 47.7 Sean Lemass DNC 0.9330 (Spin)       8  
6 193   GBR 2752R Sao Jorge Harmony 52 Germaine Williams DNC 0.9500 (Asy)       8  
7 17 Other  GBR 4985L Pleione Alubat Cigale 16 David Hobbs DNC 1.0010 (Asy)       8  
 
CSA - Performance Cruising B - Spin Optional
1   FRA 53131 BLUE SKIES JPK 1030 Gerard QUENOT 0.9070 (Spin) 02/May/22 - 15:04:08 0:01:09:08 0:01:02:42 1 2
2   FRA 9833 PepsiMax ~ Montebello FIRST CLASS10 Sacha DAUNAR 0.8810 (Spin) 02/May/22 - 15:06:35 0:01:11:35 0:01:03:04 2 4
3   IVB 717 Libertas First 40 (short keel) Walter Keenan 0.8960 (J/P) 02/May/22 - 15:05:46 0:01:10:46 0:01:03:24 3 5
4   443 Jenk J105 Remco van Dortmondt 0.8800 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 15:07:07 0:01:12:07 0:01:03:28 4 6
5 29   ITA 15111 Hatha Maris Dufour 40 Lyssandra Barbieri 0.8760 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 15:25:26 0:01:30:26 0:01:19:13 5 14
6   GBR 9095R Sete Mares Archambault 40 COLIN BALDWIN DNC 0.9200 (Asy)       7  
 
CSA - Bareboat - Cruising Charter Boats 1
1 54   KH+P Bermuda DUFOUR 412 Helmut Haas 0.8400 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:03:50 0:01:33:50 0:01:18:49 1 13
2 56   Schrodinger Dufour 413 Stevie Beckett 0.8310 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:15:12 0:01:45:12 0:01:27:25 2 20
3 58   Talitha Oceanis 41.1 Jeff Dickinson 0.8610 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:15:27 0:01:45:27 0:01:30:48 3 24
4 209   Sweet Disposition Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 Rene Verbrugh 0.8320 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:28:20 0:01:58:20 0:01:38:27 4 30
5 34   KH+P Bequia DUFOUR 412 Thomas Priebus DNC 0.8290 (Jib)       6  
 
CSA - Bareboat - Cruising Charter Boats 2
1 212   Aproache Nevis DUFOUR 460 Joaquín Vázquez 0.8630 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:11:02 0:01:20:02 0:01:09:04 1 7
2 215   KH+P Culebra DUFOUR 460 Marcus Zinth 0.8630 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:18:38 0:01:27:38 0:01:15:38 2 11
3 221   KH+P Nolde DUFOUR 460 Melanie Rensing 0.8630 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:25:22 0:01:34:22 0:01:21:26 3 16
4 218   KH+P Exuma DUFOUR 460 Ulrich Dobler 0.8630 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:28:32 0:01:37:32 0:01:24:10 4 18
5 224   KH+P TORNE DUFOUR 460 Andreas Kadelbach 0.8630 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:33:25 0:01:42:25 0:01:28:23 5 22
 
CSA - Bareboat - Cruising Charter Boats 3
1 40   KHS&S Contractors ~ Girl Dufour 455 Neil Harvey/ Michael Cannon 0.8790 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 13:56:38 0:01:21:38 0:01:11:45 1 8
2 14   KH+P Meant To Be Beneteau Oceanis 48 Thomas Sparrer 0.8930 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:02:28 0:01:27:28 0:01:18:06 2 12
3 12   Jack Tai II/Painkiller 3 Beneteau Oceanis 45 Alice Martin 0.8810 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:06:28 0:01:31:28 0:01:20:35 3 15
4 13   KH+P Lea MOORINGS 48.4 Alexander Pfeiffer 0.8930 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:10:17 0:01:35:17 0:01:25:05 4 19
5 10   Asterias Beneteau Oceanis 46 Bartz Schneider 0.8800 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:15:45 0:01:40:45 0:01:28:40 5 23
6 16   Maguy 3 Beneteau Oceanis 461 Karst Ijtsma 0.8800 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:20:17 0:01:45:17 0:01:32:39 6 25
7 19   Team Beaufort ~ Phat Dolphin Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 47 Ton Netjes 0.9000 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:20:07 0:01:45:07 0:01:34:36 7 27
8 18   Zosca Sun Odyssey 449 Andrew Buys / J Bodnar 0.8740 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:24:44 0:01:49:44 0:01:35:54 8 28
9 15   KH+P Tabula Rasa Beneteau Oceanis 46 Tim Ford 0.8800 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:26:28 0:01:51:28 0:01:38:05 9 29
10 11   Bright Idea Beneteau Oceanis 48 Frits Janssen 0.8900 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:25:48 0:01:50:48 0:01:38:37 10 31
 
CSA - Bareboat - Cruising Charter Boats 4
1 24   KH+P Rubens DUFOUR 500 Martin Sager 0.8980 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:13:27 0:01:33:27 0:01:23:55 1 17
2 27   SqueakyBrat II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 469 Fabio Muzio 0.9000 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:17:12 0:01:37:12 0:01:27:29 2 21
3 20   Braque Dufour 520 Adrian Leutenegger 0.8930 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:23:57 0:01:43:57 0:01:32:50 3 26
4 23   Polygala Oceanis 51.1 Moritz Reiger 0.8870 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:33:39 0:01:53:39 0:01:40:48 4 32
5 26   Nosy Be Sun Odyssey 519 Edward (Eddie) Waistell 0.8960 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:59:46 0:02:19:46 0:02:05:14 5 33
6 21   KH+P Feroe Dufour 520 Martin Poulsen / Niels Jervelund DNF 0.8930 (Jib)       10  
7 22   KH+P Moby Sick Dufour 520 Kunz Francois DNF 0.8930 (Jib)       10  
8 25   KH+P Klee Oceanis 51.1 Thomas Priebus DNF 0.8870 (Jib)       10  
9 28   Tintoret DUFOUR 500 Jan Soderberg DNF 0.8920 (Jib)       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy