167th NYYC Annual Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Blue Circle ORC ORC A 13/Jun/2021 02:25 PM Triple W/L High 6.8 NM  
Blue Circle ORC ORC B 13/Jun/2021 02:31 PM Triple W/L High 6.8 NM  
Blue Circle ORC ORC E 13/Jun/2021 02:37 PM Triple W/L High 4.8 NM  

Red Circle One Design Shields 13/Jun/2021 01:00 PM    
Red Circle PHRF PHRF 1- Spinnaker 13/Jun/2021 01:46 PM 9.99 NM  
Red Circle PHRF PHRF 2 - Spinnaker 13/Jun/2021 02:22 PM 9.25 NM  
Red Circle PHRF PHRF 3 - Spinnaker 13/Jun/2021 02:30 PM 9.25 NM  

White Circle ORC ORC C 13/Jun/2021 02:20 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 5.2 NM  
White Circle ORC ORC D 13/Jun/2021 02:25 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 5.2 NM  
White Circle One Design Melges IC37 13/Jun/2021 02:30 PM 5.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
ORC Division
ORC A (Triple W/L High ToT)
1   USA 45 Bella Mente Maxi 72 Hap Fauth 1.6886 13/Jun/21 - 15:05:18 0:00:40:18 0:01:08:03 1 12
2   GBR 11152 Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 1.4664 13/Jun/21 - 15:11:46 0:00:46:46 0:01:08:35 2 13
3   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.3624 13/Jun/21 - 15:16:23 0:00:51:23 0:01:10:00 3 14
4   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.2562 13/Jun/21 - 15:22:34 0:00:57:34 0:01:12:19 4 18
5   USA 60456 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden 1.3869 13/Jun/21 - 15:17:28 0:00:52:28 0:01:12:46 5 19
6   USA 103 Rigadoon Dunning 44 Jim Grundy 1.3584 13/Jun/21 - 15:18:58 0:00:53:58 0:01:13:18 6 20
 
ORC B (Triple W/L High ToT)
1   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.1792 13/Jun/21 - 15:30:35 0:00:59:35 0:01:10:16 1 15
2   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 1.1331 13/Jun/21 - 15:34:01 0:01:03:01 0:01:11:24 2 16
3   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.2040 13/Jun/21 - 15:30:45 0:00:59:45 0:01:11:56 3 17
4   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 1.1714 13/Jun/21 - 15:33:42 0:01:02:42 0:01:13:27 4 21
5   USA 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 1.2533 13/Jun/21 - 15:30:04 0:00:59:04 0:01:14:02 5 22
6   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.3271 13/Jun/21 - 15:27:44 0:00:56:44 0:01:15:17 6 23
7   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.3115 13/Jun/21 - 15:30:02 0:00:59:02 0:01:17:25 7 24
8   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry DNC 1.2681       9  
 
ORC E (Triple W/L High ToT)
1   USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner 1.0746 13/Jun/21 - 15:19:55 0:00:42:55 0:00:46:07 1 1
2   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward 1.0893 13/Jun/21 - 15:20:28 0:00:43:28 0:00:47:21 2 2
3   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford 1.0713 13/Jun/21 - 15:21:21 0:00:44:21 0:00:47:31 3 3
4   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton 1.0107 13/Jun/21 - 15:24:47 0:00:47:47 0:00:48:18 4 4
5   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta 1.0576 13/Jun/21 - 15:22:41 0:00:45:41 0:00:48:19 5 5
6   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 1.0080 13/Jun/21 - 15:25:05 0:00:48:05 0:00:48:28 6 6
7   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 1.0860 13/Jun/21 - 15:22:03 0:00:45:03 0:00:48:55 7 7
8   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 1.0152 13/Jun/21 - 15:25:44 0:00:48:44 0:00:49:28 8 8
9   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 1.0738 13/Jun/21 - 15:24:04 0:00:47:04 0:00:50:32 9 9
10   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 Mk2 Midn 1/C Meade Tolen 1.0483 13/Jun/21 - 15:28:03 0:00:51:03 0:00:53:31 10 10
11   NA22 Integrity Navy 44 Samuel Hall 1.0597 13/Jun/21 - 15:29:34 0:00:52:34 0:00:55:42 11 11
12   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt RET 1.0733       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
Shields
1   USA 201 Hope Shields Trevor Davidson       1
2   USA 258 Tinky Shields Clayton Deutsch       2
3   USA 181 Helen Sheilds Ed Adams         3
4   USA 245 Hawk Shields Peter Siegl       4
5   USA 160 Diversion Shields Robin Monk       5
6   USA 121 Mahi Shields David Bush-Brown       6
7   USA 151 Meander Sheilds Scott Foberg       7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1- Spinnaker
1   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan 3.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:04:49 0:01:18:49 0:01:18:19 1 16
2   USA 52056 Tramontana Swan 56 Heidi Herlihy / Todd Barbera -7.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:04:12 0:01:18:12 0:01:19:22 2 18
3   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop -3.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:05:11 0:01:19:11 0:01:19:41 3 19
4 North Sails  GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -57.0 13/Jun/21 - 14:57:54 0:01:11:54 0:01:21:23 4 23
5   USA 62408 Prevail Tripp65 Dudley Johnson -58.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:00:55 0:01:14:55 0:01:24:34 5 26
6   USA 22 True J 160 Howard Hodgson DNC 5.0       7  
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1   USA 2 Cavalino W-37 Mike Toppa 40.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:39:20 0:01:17:20 0:01:11:10 1 1
2   USA 12424 Byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 67.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:43:54 0:01:21:54 0:01:11:34 2 2
3   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:44:26 0:01:22:26 0:01:13:11 3 5
4   USA CGA-3 Stormy Petrel Coast Guard Leadership 44 Lincoln White 57.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:44:42 0:01:22:42 0:01:13:55 4 8
5   USA 41 Stardust Farr 30 George Johns 53.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:46:01 0:01:24:01 0:01:15:51 5 10
6   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Michael Levy 23.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:41:53 0:01:19:53 0:01:16:20 6 12
7   USA 60017 Eclipse C&C 41 Mark Coleman 17.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:41:38 0:01:19:38 0:01:17:01 7 14
8   USA 2036R Falcon Sydney 36 Charles Stoddard 57.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:49:45 0:01:27:45 0:01:18:58 8 17
9   USA USA 68 Celeritas II (Fearless) Benneteau Figaro 3 Malcolm Gefter 17.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:44:27 0:01:22:27 0:01:19:50 9 20
10 04   4 Alchemist Jeanneau Sunfast 3300 Glenn Walters 68.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:54:22 0:01:32:22 0:01:21:53 10 24
11   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew Besheer 49.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:51:32 0:01:29:32 0:01:21:59 11 25
12   USA 61378 Camelot Brenta Jonathan Litt DNC 40.0       14  
13   USA 70330 Low Profile Sunfast 3300 Chris Benzak DNC 61.0       14  
 
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker
1   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 86.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:55:21 0:01:25:21 0:01:12:05 1 3
2   435 Brigadoon J 105 Robert Morton 91.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:56:21 0:01:26:21 0:01:12:19 2 4
3   GBR 008 MadBlue J 105 Mudratz Racing 93.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:57:47 0:01:27:47 0:01:13:27 3.5 6
4   USA 60154 MAKAI C&C 110 Alex and Ted Hood 85.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:56:33 0:01:26:33 0:01:13:27 3.5 7
5   USA 246 Trim J 105 William Sutton 93.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:59:16 0:01:29:16 0:01:14:56 5 9
6   53194 Dark Star Evelyn 32 M roger lowlicht 75.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:57:37 0:01:27:37 0:01:16:03 6 11
7   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 William Pearson 76.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:58:07 0:01:28:07 0:01:16:24 7 13
8   USA 60430 Gallop Hanse 430 Dennis Ferreira 76.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:58:48 0:01:28:48 0:01:17:05 8 15
9   USA 52024 Bamboozler Beneteau First 40.7 Rob Hoyt 74.0 13/Jun/21 - 16:01:18 0:01:31:18 0:01:19:54 9 21
10   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 81.0 13/Jun/21 - 16:03:39 0:01:33:39 0:01:21:10 10 22
11   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne DNC 87.0       13  
12   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat DNC 71.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
Melges IC37
1   USA 005 Das Blau Max IC37 Nick and Cory Sertl       1
2 22   USA 022 Pacific Yankee IC37 Drew Freides / Bill Ruh       2
3 27   USA 027 Midnight Blue IC37 James Wilson       3
4   USA 003 Dark Energy IC37 Laura Grondin         4
5 31   USA 031 Gamecock IC37 Peter McClennen       5
6   USA 033 Yonder IC37 Douglas Newhouse       6
7   USA 020 Slingshot IC37 Wes Whitmyer Jr       7
8   USA 009 Blazer II IC37 Christopher Culver       8
9   USA 019 Members Only IC37 Cross/ Kinney/ Swett       9
10 25   USA 025 Fortissimo 2 IC37 Richard Nugent       10
11   USA 013 Old School IC37 Ganson Evans       11
12   USA 015 Vigilant IC37 Peter Cummiskey / John Hele       12
13 29   USA 029 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz       13
14   USA 032 Rima37 IC37 John Brim       14
15 12   USA 012 Ticket IC37 Whitmore / Greenhouse DSQ       17  
16   USA 014 Rattlesnake IC37 Carter/Clark/Charlie Robertson UFD       17  
 
ORC Division
ORC C (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.0072 13/Jun/21 - 15:06:10 0:00:46:10 0:00:46:30 1 1
2   USA 4243 Tio Loco Club Swan 42 Henry Brauer Steve Madeira 1.0164 13/Jun/21 - 15:06:11 0:00:46:11 0:00:46:56 2 3
3   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.0114 13/Jun/21 - 15:06:33 0:00:46:33 0:00:47:05 3 6
4   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris and Karen Lewis 0.9670 13/Jun/21 - 15:08:44 0:00:48:44 0:00:47:08 4 7
5   USA 4210 Lagertha Club Swan 42 Kurt Kalberer II 1.0123 13/Jun/21 - 15:07:19 0:00:47:19 0:00:47:54 5 10
6   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 0.9519 13/Jun/21 - 15:10:51 0:00:50:51 0:00:48:24 6 11
7   USA 4235 Entropy Swan 42 Patricia Young 1.0119 13/Jun/21 - 15:08:23 0:00:48:23 0:00:48:58 7 15
8   USA 49 Digger J 44 James Phyfe 0.9736 13/Jun/21 - 15:11:08 0:00:51:08 0:00:49:47 8 20
9   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.0464 13/Jun/21 - 15:07:57 0:00:47:57 0:00:50:10 9 22
10   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Lincoln White 0.9644 13/Jun/21 - 15:16:31 0:00:56:31 0:00:54:30 10 23
 
ORC D (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Team Syndicate 0.9489 13/Jun/21 - 15:14:22 0:00:49:22 0:00:46:51 1 2
2   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 0.9873 13/Jun/21 - 15:12:33 0:00:47:33 0:00:46:57 2 4
3 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny IC 37 Sandra Askew 0.9981 13/Jun/21 - 15:12:03 0:00:47:03 0:00:46:58 3 5
4   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 0.9557 13/Jun/21 - 15:14:24 0:00:49:24 0:00:47:13 4 8
5   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 0.9521 13/Jun/21 - 15:14:50 0:00:49:50 0:00:47:27 5 9
6   USA 52443 Vamoose J 133 Bob Manchester 0.9837 13/Jun/21 - 15:14:18 0:00:49:18 0:00:48:30 6 12
7   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 0.9908 13/Jun/21 - 15:13:59 0:00:48:59 0:00:48:32 7 13
8   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Midn 1/C Luke Gillcrist 1.0290 13/Jun/21 - 15:12:20 0:00:47:20 0:00:48:42 8 14
9   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 MIDN 1/C Keegan Steele 1.0293 13/Jun/21 - 15:12:48 0:00:47:48 0:00:49:12 9 16
10   USA 93586 Escape Velocity 2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier 0.9837 13/Jun/21 - 15:15:05 0:00:50:05 0:00:49:16 10 17
11   USA 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor Nelson 1.0371 13/Jun/21 - 15:12:42 0:00:47:42 0:00:49:28 11 18
12   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins 0.9815 13/Jun/21 - 15:15:34 0:00:50:34 0:00:49:38 12 19
13   USA 7192 Wasp J 133 MIDN 1/C Zach Medeiros 0.9903 13/Jun/21 - 15:15:25 0:00:50:25 0:00:49:56 13 21
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021