2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star Class
1 33   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin       1
2 12   USA 1888 1888 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman         2
3 40   USA 8506 USA 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Magnus liljedahl         3
4 29   USA 8320 USA 8320 Star George Szabo / Roger Cheer       4
5 65   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins       5
6 39   GER 8427 econ industries Star Reinhard Schmidt / Michael Ziller       6
7 18   USA 8323 USA 8323 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       7
8 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       8
9 27   ITA 8500 ITA 8500 Star Edoardo Possati / Edoardo Natucci       9
10 28   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       10
11 16   USA 203 8229 Star Tomas Hornos / Ed Morey       11
12 23   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       12
13 30   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       13
14 37   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       14
15 32   USA 8000 8231 Star Arthur Anosov / Oleg Tsypko       15
16 41   USA 8408 Carebear Star Kevin McNeil / Shane Zwingelberg       16
17 36   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Luca Paloschi       17
18 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama       18
19 31   USA 8215 USA 8215 Star John Chiarella / Larry Scott         19
20 14   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Arnd Glunde       20
21 24   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       21
22 38   USA 8217 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       22
23 35   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Mark Pickel       23
24 58   CAN 8236 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann III / Matt Grossmann       24
25 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel       25
26 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Ed Kuryluk       26
27 25   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley BFD       35  
28 22   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brendan Larabee BFD       35  
29 34   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Dave Caesar BFD       35  
30 20   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer BFD       35  
31 15   USA 8368 USA 8368 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh BFD         35  
32 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNC       35  
33 19   USA 7964 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Ian Kohlermann DNC       35  
34 26   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre Freitas DNF       35  
 

2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star Class (Classic)
1 12   USA 1888 1888 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman         2
2 16   USA 203 8229 Star Tomas Hornos / Ed Morey       11
3 36   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Luca Paloschi       17
4 15   USA 8368 USA 8368 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh BFD         35
 
 
Star Class (Exalted Grand Master)
1 31   USA 8215 USA 8215 Star John Chiarella / Larry Scott         19
2 14   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Arnd Glunde       20
 
 
Star Class (Grand Master)
1 65   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins       5
2 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       8
3 28   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       10
4 30   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       13
5 37   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       14
6 24   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       21
7 35   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Mark Pickel       23
8 58   CAN 8236 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann III / Matt Grossmann       24
9 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Ed Kuryluk       26
10 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNC       35  
 
 
Star Class (Masters)
1 33   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin       1
2 40   USA 8506 USA 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Magnus liljedahl         3
3 39   GER 8427 econ industries Star Reinhard Schmidt / Michael Ziller       6
4 27   ITA 8500 ITA 8500 Star Edoardo Possati / Edoardo Natucci       9
5 32   USA 8000 8231 Star Arthur Anosov / Oleg Tsypko       15
6 41   USA 8408 Carebear Star Kevin McNeil / Shane Zwingelberg       16
7 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama       18
8 38   USA 8217 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       22
9 34   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Dave Caesar BFD       35
10 20   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer BFD       35
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019