2021/2022 AYC Frostbite Series 2
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Cal 25
Etchells
Harbor 20
J/105
J/22
J/24
J/30
J/70
J/80
ORC
PHRF
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
AYC Frostbite Series
ORC
ORC
06/Mar/2022
01:05 PM
Triple A/P Med ToT
1 NM
AYC Frostbite Series
One Design
J/105
06/Mar/2022
01:10 PM
AYC Frostbite Series
One Design
J/80
06/Mar/2022
01:15 PM
AYC Frostbite Series
One Design
J/24
06/Mar/2022
01:20 PM
AYC Frostbite Series
One Design
J/30
06/Mar/2022
01:20 PM
AYC Frostbite Series
One Design
J/22
06/Mar/2022
01:25 PM
AYC Frostbite Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF
06/Mar/2022
01:30 PM
AYC Frostbite Series
One Design
Cal 25
06/Mar/2022
01:35 PM
AYC Frostbite Series
One Design
Harbor 20
06/Mar/2022
01:40 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
AYC Frostbite Series Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1
1226
White Cap
Cal 25
Timothy Bloomfield
1
2
5854
Makani
Cal25
Jim Burdick
2
3
1569
Fahrvergnügen
Cal 25
Alisa Finney
3
4
USA 478
Love Shack
Cal 25
Barton Goldenberg
4
5
1649
Callipygian
Cal 25
Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman
5
6
USA 896
Zephyr
Cal 25
David Hoyt
DNC
6
7
USA 1600
Caliente
Cal 25
Gerard Field
DNC
6
8
USA 1657
Chicken Little
Cal 25
Charlie Husar
DNC
6
9
1242
One Eyed Jack
Cal 25
Lee & Kyle Bollhorst
DNC
6
10
USA 681
RONIN
Cal 25
Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers
DNC
6
Harbor 20
1
USA 325
Puffin
Harbor 20
Bell Carty
1
2
213
Endurance
Harbor 20
John Heintz
2
3
427
Brilliant
Harbor 20
Kenneth Appleton
3
4
162
Mofongo
Schock
Rick Hill
4
5
339
Velociteeny
Harbor 20
Martin Roesch
5
6
USA 311
Skimmer
Harbor 20
Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich
6
7
361
Riptide
Harbor 20
Ed/Joe Freitag/Fuentes
7
8
319
Fuzzy Logic
Harbor 20
Robert Dunsky
DNC
8
9
323
Allegro
Harbor 20
Craig Kiker
DNC
8
10
USA 344
Merlyn
Harbor 20
Grealy Putnam
DNC
8
J/22
1
USA 1051
No Problem
J 22
Timothy Libby
1
2
USA 933
Committed
J 22
Warren Richter Tracey Golde
2
3
915
Uh Oh
J 22
Denis Seynhaeve
3
4
USA 1504
Illegally Blonde
J 22
Aden King
4
5
711
Painkiller
J22
Ben Fransen
5
6
USA 1503
Rug Burn
J 22
Peter Firey
6
7
USA 1002
Just Wing It
J/22
Drew Mutch
7
8
USA 484
USA 484
J 22
Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell
8
9
USA 637
Tiguidou
J 22
David Murray
9
10
56
8
Wicked
Arthur Edwards
10
11
46
Slava Ukraini
J/22
Stephen Hale
11
12
USA 1461
Ekas
J 22
Jason Ipe
DNC
12
13
AYC 5
Stormy Weather
J22
James Hutchinson
DNC
12
14
USA 267
Happy Hour
J22
Stephanie Sams
DNC
12
15
007
Bad News Bears
J22
Brian Conway
DNC
12
16
USA 169
Tiger
J 22
timothy cornell
DNC
12
17
USA 252
Godspeed
J 22
James McKenna
DNC
12
J/24
1
USA 3296
Pandamonium on the Funny Farm
J 24
Mark Miller
1
2
USA 2532
ROO
J 24
William Davenport
2
3
USA 3264
Radical J
J 24
Clay Barrow
3
4
USA 1768
Blow'viate
J 24
Samuel McGuire
DNC
4
5
21
USA 3479
Rush Hour
J 24
Kelly FitzGerald
DNC
4
6
USA 2575
Spaceman Spiff
J 24
Pete Kassal
RET
4
J/30
1
USA 221
Hello Mary Lou
J 30
Ryan Joe
1
2
USA 59617
Mondial
J 30
Michael Ruzzi
2
3
Uni 526
One Love
J 30
Jamie Gregory
3
4
USA 203
Suzie Q
J 30
Heidi Frist
4
5
USA 33504
Shamrock
J 30
Bruce Irvin
DNC
5
6
USA 122
Blitz
J 30
James McGinnis
DNC
5
J/80
1
USA 1004
Shenanigans
J 80
Shannon Lockwood
1
2
USA 655
Chill
J 80
Will McCollum
2
3
10
USA 739
VAYU
J 80
David Andril
3
4
USA 1314
Stacked Deck
J 80
Ramzi Bannura
4
5
JWA 156
Jammin'
J/80
J World Annapolis
5
6
USA 1317
Snowstorm
J 80
Anthony Flake
DNC
6
7
USA 11
Eleven
J 80
Bert Carp
DNC
6
8
USA 1150
Scamp
J/80
J.R. Maxwell
DNC
6
9
USA 357
Dragonfly
J 80
Christopher Johnson
DNC
6
10
USA 286
Minor Trouble
J/80
Lizzy Scales
DNC
6
11
13
Wild Horses
J 80
J World Annapolis
DNC
6
12
56
14
Emotional Rescue
J 80
J World Annapolis
DNC
6
13
USA 36
Javelin
J80
Bradley King
DNC
6
J/105
1
USA 220
Bat IV
J 105
Andrew/Ray Kennedy/Wulff
1
2
USA 202
DogHouse
J 105
Arthur Libby Tom Carter
2
3
USA 7105
MAYHEM
J105
MAYHEM: The Winter Syndicate
3
4
USA 102
Syndicate
J 105
Claire Ward
4
5
USA 527
Firebrand
J 105
Jon Slabaugh
5
6
USA 303
Velvet Hammer
J 105
Brian Robinson
6
7
USA 252
Peregrine
J 105
Bill Carruth
7
8
407
Chessie
J/105
John Kircher
8
9
USA 321
Rum Puppy
J 105
Kevin Fitzgerald
9
10
USA 98
Infectious Smile
J 105
Sheila & Tristan Keen
10
11
USA 251
Breakaway
J 105
Richard Hinds
11
12
USA 250
Smoke 'n Oakum
J 105
Beth Scheidt & RJ Bay
DNC
12
13
USA 330
At-Tack
J 105
Dennis McCloud
DNC
12
14
USA 523
Santas Reign, Dear
J 105
Donald Santa
DNC
12
15
USA 676
Avenger
J/105
Jahn Tihansky
DNC
12
ORC Division
ORC
(Triple A/P Medium ToT)
1
USA 63252
Blue Lunch
J 29
Joe Krolak
1.0006
06/Mar/22 - 13:37:21
0:00:32:21
0:00:32:22
1
1
2
USA 2163
Swiss Miss
Farr 230
Gisela Shaughnessy
0.9657
06/Mar/22 - 13:39:12
0:00:34:12
0:00:33:02
2
2
3
USA 2604
Rattle and Rum
GP 26
Mike Beasley
1.0365
06/Mar/22 - 13:37:09
0:00:32:09
0:00:33:19
3
3
4
USA 33123
Starbird
Tartan 101
Frank Martien
1.0409
06/Mar/22 - 13:37:18
0:00:32:18
0:00:33:37
4
4
5
USA 40561
Dirty Harry
J 29
Jack McGuire
1.0034
06/Mar/22 - 13:39:02
0:00:34:02
0:00:34:09
5
5
6
USA 83173
Problem Child
BC 27
Joseph Gibson
0.9490
06/Mar/22 - 13:44:20
0:00:39:20
0:00:37:20
6
6
7
101098
Aeaea
Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349
Charles Elmer
0.9622
06/Mar/22 - 13:48:52
0:00:43:52
0:00:42:13
7
7
8
USA 156
Five O'clock
O'Day 40
Michael Jewell
0.9879
06/Mar/22 - 13:48:42
0:00:43:42
0:00:43:10
8
8
9
USA 93556
Allegiant
J 42
Albert Bossar
DNC
0.0000
9
10
USA 40
Hiwassee
J/88
john Bell
DNC
0.0000
9
11
25
USA 25
PATRIOT
FARR 30
US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young / Zack Bayhan
DNC
0.0000
9
12
USA 52983
Elvis
Beneteau 10R
Tony/Celia Moynagh
DNC
0.0000
9
13
USA 60888
Lucky Eights
J 124
Keith Cole
DNC
0.0000
9
14
USA 63264
Blinding Fury
Schock 35
Eric Richardson
DNC
0.0000
9
15
USA 21
Artemis
Italia Yachts 13.98
Jeffrey Kennedy
DNC
0.0000
9
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1
40883
Syzygy
Catalina 38
Madeline Vachon
129.0 / 0.9573
06/Mar/22 - 14:07:22
0:00:37:22
0:00:35:46
1
1
2
USA 215
The Legendary Captain Blackfur
J/70
Jameson Chalmers
120.0 / 0.9701
06/Mar/22 - 14:07:25
0:00:37:25
0:00:36:18
2
2
3
32
USA 332
USA 332
J/70
Isaac Breen-Franklin
120.0 / 0.9701
06/Mar/22 - 14:07:57
0:00:37:57
0:00:36:49
3
3
4
41402
Valkirie
Finn 351
Scott Graf
150.0 / 0.9286
06/Mar/22 - 14:15:03
0:00:45:03
0:00:41:50
4
4
5
86
Nemesis
Fun 23
John Zarkowsky
DNC
5
6
USA 18
Moe Foe
Ultimate 20
Erik Lostrom
DNC
5
7
601
Silver Heels IV
Marlin 23 (Herreshoff)
Joe Donahue
DNC
5
8
5
TACAMO
Sabre 34
Bevin Ann Buchheister
DNC
5
9
USA 356
Inconceivable
J/70
Bob Fox
DNC
5
10
60316
Bossy Girl
Ranger 23
Corinne Smith
DNC
5
11
USA 231
Coalition
J/70
Charles Kowalyshyn
DNC
5
12
USA 121
Atlas
C&C 121
Peter Holden
DNC
5
13
11
USA 2500
Caroline
Alerion 28
Kevin McNeil
DNC
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy