2021 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 1
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Wednesday Night - Series 1 ORC ORC 1 02/Jun/2021 06:03 PM Triple A/P High 1 NM  
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design J 35 02/Jun/2021 06:08 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 ORC ORC 2 02/Jun/2021 06:08 PM Triple A/P High 1 NM  
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design J 70 02/Jun/2021 06:18 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design J 80 02/Jun/2021 06:18 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design Herreshoff 12.5 02/Jun/2021 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design Etchells 02/Jun/2021 06:23 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design Alberg 30 02/Jun/2021 06:33 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 PHRF_ToT PHRF 02/Jun/2021 06:33 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night - Series 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       1
2   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 James McNeely       2
3   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood       3
4   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate DNC       4  
5   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 David Lange DNC       4  
 
J 70
1   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Julia Kimbrough       1
2   USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       2
3   USA 419 419 J 70 Terry Hutchinson DNC       3  
4   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden DNC       3  
5   USA 1363 Mechanized J 70 Derrix & Naomi Rankins DNC       3  
6   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn DNC       3  
 
J 80
1   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander       1
2   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake       2
3   USA 340 Puffinator J 80 Rob Mairs       3
4   USA 443 Business Time J 80 Kevin McKee       4
5   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       5
6   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura DNC       6  
7   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison DNC       6  
8   USA 177 Spartocuss J 80 Jeff White DNC       6  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       1
2   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg       2
3   USA 877 Crooked Monkey Etchells Brian Robinson       3
4   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       4
5   USA 637 Riot Etchells John Kevill       5
6   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere DNC       6  
7   USA 51 Boxing Day Etchells James Reed DNC       6  
8   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere DNC       6  
 
Alberg 30
1 Other  USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler       2
2   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich       3
3   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams SCP       3
4   272 Rinn Duin Alberg 30 Michael Meinhold DNC       4  
5   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams DNC       4  
6   411 Kahawai Alberg 30 Rick Chambers DNC       4  
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1   471 Hubcap herreshoff 12.5 Cindy Weber       1
2   USA 522 Raven Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler       2
3   411 Bit O’ Luck Herreshoff 12.5 Chuck Hurley       3
4   263 Pot O' Gold Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) Terry Otis       4
5   485 Dear Prudence Herreshoff 12.5 Terence Smith       5
6   639 Emma Lou Herreshoff 12.5 Peter King       6
7   H61 Moon Dance Herrschoff 12.5 Stanton Smith DNC       7  
8   479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 Heidi Rothenhaus DNC       7  
9   5221 Liberty Herreshoff 12.5 Robert Frantz DNC       7  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (Triple A/P High ToT)
1   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 1.3235 02/Jun/21 - 18:58:01 0:00:55:01 0:01:12:49 1 1
2   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 1.2752 02/Jun/21 - 19:00:20 0:00:57:20 0:01:13:07 2 2
3   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman 1.2927 02/Jun/21 - 19:00:35 0:00:57:35 0:01:14:26 3 3
4   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman 1.2866 02/Jun/21 - 19:02:06 0:00:59:06 0:01:16:02 4 4
5   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born 1.2953 02/Jun/21 - 19:03:32 0:01:00:32 0:01:18:25 5 10
6 Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY XP44 USA Fox 1.3565 02/Jun/21 - 19:02:22 0:00:59:22 0:01:20:32 6 13
7   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin DNC 1.3128       7  
8   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 John Pica DNC 0.0000       7  
9   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco DNC 0.0000       7  
10   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford DNC 0.0000       7  
11   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil DNC 0.0000       7  
 
ORC 2 (Triple A/P High ToT)
1   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 1.2051 02/Jun/21 - 19:12:02 0:01:04:02 0:01:17:10 1 5
2   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Bavaria B/ONE FARR230 Gisela Shaughnessy 1.1440 02/Jun/21 - 19:15:41 0:01:07:41 0:01:17:26 2 6
3   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin 1.2120 02/Jun/21 - 19:11:58 0:01:03:58 0:01:17:32 3 7
4 65   USA 65 Qa2 J 92S Norman Olson 1.1928 02/Jun/21 - 19:13:25 0:01:05:25 0:01:18:02 4 8
5   USA 998 Vichingo Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland 1.2259 02/Jun/21 - 19:11:40 0:01:03:40 0:01:18:03 5 9
6   USA 52038 Xiberger Cape Fear 38 Harald Mangold 1.2355 02/Jun/21 - 19:12:45 0:01:04:45 0:01:20:00 6 11
7   SUi 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg 1.2181 02/Jun/21 - 19:14:00 0:01:06:00 0:01:20:24 7 12
8   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg 1.2284 02/Jun/21 - 19:13:47 0:01:05:47 0:01:20:48 8 14
9   USA 52983 Elvis Beneteau 10R Tony/Celia Moynagh 1.1844 02/Jun/21 - 19:17:56 0:01:09:56 0:01:22:50 9 15
10   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Donna/Ron/Gwen Morrow/Katz/Gibson 1.0780 02/Jun/21 - 19:25:50 0:01:17:50 0:01:23:54 10 16
11   USA 52296 Hiwassee J 100 John Bell 1.1963 02/Jun/21 - 19:18:51 0:01:10:51 0:01:24:45 11 17
12   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 1.2051 02/Jun/21 - 19:18:23 0:01:10:23 0:01:24:49 12 18
13   USA 61281 Moondust Beneteau First 36.7 SD Tim Zimmermann 1.1941 02/Jun/21 - 19:20:11 0:01:12:11 0:01:26:12 13 19
14   USA 45 Hornet J 33 John Loe DNC 0.0000       14  
15 118 Quantum Sails  USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young DNC 0.0000       14  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1 North Sails  USA 310 An Old Man's 5-0-5 VX One Paul Murphy Will Vary 93.0 / 1.0109 02/Jun/21 - 19:25:12 0:00:52:12 0:00:52:46 1 1
2   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Frers 33 Chris Troxell 123.0 / 0.9658 02/Jun/21 - 19:37:07 0:01:04:07 0:01:01:55 2 2
3   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield 231.0 / 0.8323 02/Jun/21 - 19:48:47 0:01:15:47 0:01:03:04 3 3
4   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher/John/Peter Rogers/Wooldridge/Sheils 231.0 / 0.8323 02/Jun/21 - 19:49:35 0:01:16:35 0:01:03:44 4 4
5   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J 22 Thomas Simmons 174.0 / 0.8978 02/Jun/21 - 19:49:17 0:01:16:17 0:01:08:29 5 5
6   USA 18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom DNC 138.0 / 0.9448       6  
7   AYC 1 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson DNC 174.0 / 0.8978       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021