2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodores Cup
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Commodores Cup One Design Star Class 06/Dec/2015 11:10 AM 5.2 NM 18 Kts



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Commodores Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star Class
1   CAN 8143 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       1
2   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin Mcneil / Shane Zwingelberg         2
3   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       3
4   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Jesse Fielding       4
5   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry       5
6   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       6
7   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Luca Paloschi       7
8   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       8
9   USA 8358 8358 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart Macintosh       9
10   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel       10
11   USA 8420 8420 Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas         11
12   USA 8000 Arthur Anosov Star Arthur Anosov / Richard Burgess       12
13   GER 8033 8033 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery DNC       17  
14   USA 7964 Goodfellas Mader Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Charles Kohlerman DNC       17  
15   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike Phinney DNS       17  
16   CAN 7601 7601 Star Luke Morton / Larry Scott DNS         17  
 

2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodores Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 4

  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Commodores Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star Class (Classic)
1   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Luca Paloschi       7
2   USA 8358 8358 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart Macintosh       9
 
 
Star Class (Exalted Grand Master)
1   GER 8033 8033 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery DNC       17  
2   CAN 7601 7601 Star Luke Morton / Larry Scott DNS         17  
 
 
Star Class (Grand Master)
1   CAN 8143 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       1
2   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry       5
3   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       6
 
 
Star Class (Master)
1   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin Mcneil / Shane Zwingelberg         2
2   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike Phinney DNS       17  
 
 
Star Class (Masters)
1   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       8
2   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel       10
3   USA 8420 8420 Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas         11
4   USA 8000 Arthur Anosov Star Arthur Anosov / Richard Burgess       12
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020