2021 Safe Harbor Race Weekend
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 PHRF_ToT Performance Cruising Spinnaker 14/Aug/2021 01:20 PM 4.5 NM 7 Kts
Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 PHRF_ToT Performance Cruising Non-Spinnaker 14/Aug/2021 01:20 PM 4.5 NM 7 Kts
Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 PHRF_ToT PHRF C 14/Aug/2021 01:25 PM 4.5 NM 7 Kts
Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 PHRF_ToT PHRF B 14/Aug/2021 01:30 PM 4.5 NM 7 Kts
Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 PHRF_ToT PHRF A 14/Aug/2021 01:35 PM 4.5 NM 7 Kts
Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 ORC ORC 14/Aug/2021 01:40 PM Pred. Downwind Single 4.5 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 Racing
ORC Division
ORC (Pred. Down Single ToT)
1   USA 4235 Entropy Swan 42 Patricia Young New York Yacht Club 1.2350 14/Aug/21 - 14:56:10 0:01:16:10 0:01:34:04 1 1
2   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA 1.0886 14/Aug/21 - 15:06:30 0:01:26:30 0:01:34:10 2 2
3   USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson SDYC & RStLYC 1.1959 14/Aug/21 - 15:00:19 0:01:20:19 0:01:36:03 3 3
4   USA 315 Carina Custom 48' Aluminum Sloop Rives Potts NYYC 1.1129 14/Aug/21 - 15:09:03 0:01:29:03 0:01:39:06 4 4
5   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail Club 1.3812 14/Aug/21 - 14:53:25 0:01:13:25 0:01:41:24 5 5
6   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Ker 50 Arthur Santry New York Yacht Club/Oakcliff Sailing 1.3551 14/Aug/21 - 14:55:10 0:01:15:10 0:01:41:52 6 6
7   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop New York Yacht Club/Jamestown Yacht Club 1.2193 14/Aug/21 - 15:03:49 0:01:23:49 0:01:42:12 7 7
8   USA 47003 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden New York YC / San Diego YC / Newport Harbor YC 1.4748 14/Aug/21 - 14:52:41 0:01:12:41 0:01:47:12 8 8
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito NYYC, BYC, BYC 31.0 / 1.1188 14/Aug/21 - 14:58:09 0:01:23:09 0:01:33:02 1 4
2 Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun Non-affiliated 34.0 / 1.1130 14/Aug/21 - 14:59:04 0:01:24:04 0:01:33:34 2 6
3 31   USA 031 Gamecock IC37 Peter McClennen NYYC -9.0 / 1.2015 14/Aug/21 - 14:54:21 0:01:19:21 0:01:35:20 3 7
4   USA 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor W. Nelson New York Yacht Club | Barrington Yacht Club -9.0 / 1.2015 14/Aug/21 - 14:54:25 0:01:19:25 0:01:35:25 4 8
5   USA 49 Digger J 44 James Phyfe None 35.0 / 1.1111 14/Aug/21 - 15:04:22 0:01:29:22 0:01:39:18 5 9
6   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich Storm Trysail -10.0 / 1.2037 14/Aug/21 - 15:07:24 0:01:32:24 0:01:51:13 6 18
 
PHRF B
1   USA 683 Das Blau Max Farr 30 Mark and Cory Sertl CYC/NYYC 48.0 / 1.0870 14/Aug/21 - 14:51:05 0:01:21:05 0:01:28:08 1 1
2   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne Ida Lewis / New York YC 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Aug/21 - 14:58:45 0:01:28:45 0:01:30:59 2 2
3   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Clayton Deutsch New York YC 41.0 / 1.0998 14/Aug/21 - 14:53:39 0:01:23:39 0:01:32:00 3 3
4   USA 3503 Divided Sky Mills / Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer New York YC / East Greenwich YC 60.0 / 1.0656 14/Aug/21 - 14:57:47 0:01:27:47 0:01:33:33 4 5
 
PHRF C
1   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist Beverly Yacht Club 93.0 / 1.0109 14/Aug/21 - 15:03:19 0:01:38:19 0:01:39:23 1 10
2   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan Apponaog Harbor YC 96.0 / 1.0062 14/Aug/21 - 15:05:27 0:01:40:27 0:01:41:04 2 12
3   USA 32086 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Richard & Katie Barker IDA LEWIS/SAIL NEWPORT 101.0 / 0.9985 14/Aug/21 - 15:09:50 0:01:44:50 0:01:44:41 3 13
4   USA 56 Spirit J 92s EC Helme CHNYC 96.0 / 1.0062 14/Aug/21 - 15:10:16 0:01:45:16 0:01:45:55 4 14
5   USA 51229 Meddler J 29 Bill Shaw Barrington YC 111.0 / 0.9834 14/Aug/21 - 15:13:13 0:01:48:13 0:01:46:25 5 15
6   USA 246 Trim J 105 William Sutton Annapolis Yacht Club 93.0 / 1.0109 14/Aug/21 - 15:11:12 0:01:46:12 0:01:47:21 6 16
7   124 Kirawan Rhodes Sloop Daniel Levangie NYYC 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Aug/21 - 15:12:46 0:01:47:46 0:01:50:29 7 17
8   USA 620 Blitz J 105 Chris Tate Apponaug Harbor Yacht Club 93.0 / 1.0109 14/Aug/21 - 15:16:24 0:01:51:24 0:01:52:37 8 19
9   USA 99645 Serenity Dufour 36 P Curt Spalding Rhode Island Yacht Club 81.0 / 1.0301 14/Aug/21 - 15:15:01 0:01:50:01 0:01:53:20 9 20
 
Performance Cruising Spinnaker
1   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew Besheer New York, RORC, STC, LYC 49.0 / 1.0851 14/Aug/21 - 14:52:32 0:01:32:32 0:01:40:24 1 11
2 68   USA 68 Celeritas Beneteau Figaro 3 Malcolm Gefter NYYC 41.0 / 1.0998 14/Aug/21 - 15:06:14 0:01:46:14 0:01:56:50 2 22
3   USA 97060 Galadriel Swan 46 Stephen De Voe NYYC 73.0 / 1.0433 14/Aug/21 - 15:12:31 0:01:52:31 0:01:57:23 3 23
4   USA 6905 Laura Westerly Marine RP 60 Francis Curren NYYC IDA -59.0 / 1.3238 14/Aug/21 - 14:53:21 0:01:33:21 0:02:03:35 4 24
5   US 17 Weatherly 12m Steven Eddleston IYAC 30.0 / 1.1207 14/Aug/21 - 15:13:01 0:01:53:01 0:02:06:39 5 25
6   USA 60464 Wings J 46 Richard Egan Hyannis Yacht Club 45.0 / 1.0924 14/Aug/21 - 15:16:23 0:01:56:23 0:02:07:08 6 26
7   USA 54289 VKP Vic Carpenter 65 Frederick Mills / Nikolai Tollborg STYC DNC -13.0 / 1.2104       8  
 
Performance Cruising Non-Spinnaker
1   711 Odyssey wooden sloop David Brodsky New York 155.0 / 0.9220 14/Aug/21 - 15:24:33 0:02:04:33 0:01:54:50 1 21
2   USA 61279 Bahay Dufour 325 Grand Large Eric and Alanna Schifrine Schultz NA 199.0 / 0.8678 14/Aug/21 - 15:57:08 0:02:37:08 0:02:16:22 2 27
3 Elvestrom Sailmakers  None La Vie Est Belle Dufour 390GL Thomas Joseph DNC 129.0 / 0.9573       5  
4   USA 2 Shiksa Oceanis 38.1 Vitaly Kmelnitsky Constitution Marina DNF 159.0 / 0.9168       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022