2007 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
GL 70
1   USA 41104 Pied Piper GL 70 Jack Jennings       1
2   USA 28115 Mirage GL 70 Mirage Group       2
3   USA 70 Evolution GL 70 Kohler/Reichelsdorfor       3
4   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Albert D'Ottavio       4
5   USA 18970 Nitemare GL 70 Tom Neill       5
6   USA 52701 Windancer GL 70 John Nedeau       6
7   USA 77984 Pororoca GL 70 McCarthy/Zeman       7
 
Farr 40
1   USA 40101 Convexity Farr 40 Donald Wilson         1
2   USA 51746 Virago Farr 40 Stuart Townsend       2
3   USA 50092 Heartbreaker Farr 40 Robert Hughes       3
4   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman       4
5   USA 40044 Gravitas Farr 40 Richard L West       5
6   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd       6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 38008 Pinball Wizard Farr 50 Les Ziolkowski -39.0 18/Aug/07 - 15:57:55 0:4:52:55 0:05:12:56 1 4
2   USA 52555 Goblin NM 50 Lindy Thomas -36.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:01:09 0:4:56:09 0:05:14:37 2 5
3   USA 51115 Twister Dubois Preston Wake -15.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:13:56 0:5:08:56 0:05:16:37 3 6
4   USA 46892 Fine Line NM 46 Rich Montplaisir -18.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:21:21 0:5:16:21 0:05:25:35 4 11
5   USA 2001 Seagoon ILC-46 Dale Smirl -24.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:20:12 0:5:15:12 0:05:27:31 5 14
6   USA 50218 Tyrant Nelson Marek Donald Thinschmidt -15.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:27:57 0:5:22:57 0:05:30:38 6 17
7   USA 47001 Big Country Farr Concordia 47 Ike Scott -15.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:31:09 0:5:26:09 0:05:33:51 7 18
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 52643 Raven Tripp 43 Stan Bailey 6.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:12:50 0:5:12:50 0:05:09:45 1 1
2   USA 52496 Sue Farr 42 James Moller 6.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:14:42 0:5:14:42 0:05:11:37 2 2
3   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B & H 41 Vern McCain 24.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:24:38 0:5:24:38 0:05:12:18 3 3
4   USA 51356 Jeannine J 125 Jack Roeser 0.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:17:09 0:5:17:09 0:05:17:09 4 7
5   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Jamie Hummert 15.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:28:56 0:5:28:56 0:05:21:14 5 9
6   SM2 Majic Bashford Howison / Sydney Dorsey Ruley 27.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:39:29 0:5:39:29 0:05:25:37 6 12
7   USA 52192 Patriot J 133 Michael Duncan 15.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:35:18 0:5:35:18 0:05:27:35 7 15
8   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 27.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:53:40 0:5:53:40 0:05:39:48 8 22
9   USA 51474 Adios (SATURDAY ONLY) Beneteau First 47.7 John Kosowski DNC 30.0       11  
10   USA 136 Nitemare Melges 32 Mrs. Neil's Racing Team DNC 24.0       11  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:33:28 0:5:33:28 0:05:19:36 1 8
2   USA 38007 Serenissima Sydney 38 Robin Munden 27.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:35:43 0:5:35:43 0:05:21:51 2 10
3   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Edward Cohen 30.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:42:13 0:5:42:13 0:05:26:48 3 13
4   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 27.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:43:47 0:5:43:47 0:05:29:55 4 16
5   USA 39502 Mosquito Farr 395 Steven Laughlin 30.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:49:36 0:5:49:36 0:05:34:12 5 19
6   USA 39504 Zoom Farr 395 George Miz/Newman/Dreher 30.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:53:12 0:5:53:12 0:05:37:47 6 20
7   USA 38008 Tiamo Sydney 38 Anthony Pasquinelli 27.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:53:11 0:5:53:11 0:05:39:19 7 21
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Ben 36.7
1   USA 52293 Rally Ben 36.7 Paul Stscherban       1
2   USA 1313 Program Ben 36.7 Warren Levins       2
3   USA 82 Split Decision Ben 36.7 Mark Norris       3
4   USA 52500 Tried & True Ben 36.7 Robert Foley       4
5   USA 209 Agitator Ben 36.7 Manuel Cordero       5
6   USA 119 Joie De Vie Ben 36.7 James Clouser       6
7   USA 52169 Bella Luna Ben 36.7 Joe Hyla       7
8   USA 60367 As You Wish Ben 36.7 Sue Hogan       8
9   USA 602 Misty Ben 36.7 Tom/Carroll McIntosh       9
10   USA 52208 Findar Ben 36.7 Joe Darby       11
11   USA 51787 Raptor Ben 36.7 Jim Anderson       12
12   USA 52934 Veloce Ben 36.7 Michael Stills       13
13   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Ben 36.7 Antoni Czupryna SCP       15
14   USA 55367 Karma Ben 36.7 Karma Sailing Group/Lou Sandoval DNC       17  
15   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Ben 36.7 William McGuinn DNC       17  
16   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid DNC       17  
 
Ben 40.7
1   USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Ben 40.7 Robert Vickery       1
2   USA 51377 Vayu Ben 40.7 Ronald Buzil       2
3   USA 51170 Tsunami Ben 40.7 Donald Hayes       3
4   USA 51392 Excalibur Ben 40.7 David Tarson       4
5   USA 51457 Das Boot Ben 40.7 Jay Muller       5
6   USA 51146 La Tempete Ben 40.7 Tom Weber       6
7   GER 1971 Turning Point Ben 40.7 David Hardy       7
8   USA 52527 Temptation Ben 40.7 Bogdan Stojkowski       8
9   USA 40742 Cancan Deux Ben 40.7 Clem Boltz       9
10   USA 404 Mojo Ben 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander       10
11   USA 51196 Spanker Ben 40.7 D&J McDonnell DNC       12  
 
J 105
1   USA 630 Katana J 105 John Huhn       1
2   USA 424 Gigi J 105 David Wagner       2
3   USA 288 Messy Jessy J 105 Dorin Candea       3
4   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tomas Petkus       4
5   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       5
6   USA 62 RedPortLeft J 105 Marty McKenna       6
7   USA 521 Dos Aguilas J 105 Jim Gignu       7
8   USA 447 Eagles Wings J 105 John Gottwald       8
9   USA 295 New World J 105 Robert Smith       9
10   USA 390 Certare J 105 Mark Nichols       10
11   USA 51571 Caress J 105 Jon Weglarz       11
12   USA 632 Kashmir J 105 Kevin Donahue       12
13   USA 43937 Latis J 105 Dorothy Mietz       13
14   USA 50638 Pronto II J 105 Peter Fray       14
15   USA 233 Tempest J 105 Nancy Glover       15
16   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Mike Carpin       16
17   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea       17
18   USA 256 Tuxedo (SATURDAY ONLY) J 105 Ed/Hugh/Rich Barth/ Griffin/Jander       18
19   USA 301 Archelon J 105 Patrick Mullins/Sage       19
20   USA 492 Sea-U J 105 Peter Baron       20
21   USA 226 Patriot J 105 Steven Dabrowski DNC       22  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 4
1   USA 41284 Impetuous Mumm 36 / GL 36 Adam Berger 51.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:47:40 0:5:52:40 0:05:26:29 1 12
2   USA 007 007 Flying Tiger 10 Team Flying Tiger 48.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:46:14 0:5:51:14 0:05:26:35 2 13
3   USA 64986 Surface Tension NM 36 / GL36 Jeffrey Schaefer 51.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:49:03 0:5:54:03 0:05:27:52 3 14
4   USA 40625 Regardless Nelson/Marek Team Regardless 60.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:54:42 0:5:59:42 0:05:28:53 4 15
5   USA 34 Koko Loko Flying Tiger 10 Tomek Kokocinski 48.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:55:47 0:6:00:47 0:05:36:08 5 16
6   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 / GL 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 0.0 18/Aug/07 - 17:00:09 0:6:05:09 0:05:38:58 6 17
7   USA 32641 Folie A Deux NM 40 Larry Kwiat 60.0 18/Aug/07 - 17:05:07 0:6:10:07 0:05:39:19 7 18
8   USA 18188 Gauntlet Kaufman Guy Hiestand 54.0 18/Aug/07 - 17:05:46 0:6:10:46 0:05:43:02 8 19
9   USA 006 KarMitzvah Flying Tiger 10 Sammy Kashy 48.0 18/Aug/07 - 17:04:00 0:6:09:00 0:05:44:21 9 20
10   USA 42341 Fitikoko Tripp 38 John & Margie Zienda 54.0 18/Aug/07 - 17:07:28 0:6:12:28 0:05:44:44 10 21
 
PHRF 5
1   USA 35234 Aftershock J 35 William Newman 69.0 18/Aug/07 - 15:25:18 0:4:45:18 0:04:18:09 1 1
2   USA 83238 Ticklish SR33 Eric Landman 75.0 18/Aug/07 - 15:31:42 0:4:51:42 0:04:22:12 2 2
3   USA 32851 Bozos's Circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf 69.0 18/Aug/07 - 15:30:38 0:4:50:38 0:04:23:29 3 3
4   USA 41625 Sorcerer Schock 35 Don Draper 72.0 18/Aug/07 - 15:32:47 0:4:52:47 0:04:24:27 4 4
5   USA 25578 Night Ops C&C 115 Rick Johnson 72.0 18/Aug/07 - 15:33:04 0:4:53:04 0:04:24:44 5 5
6   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 69.0 18/Aug/07 - 15:33:59 0:4:53:59 0:04:26:50 6 6
7   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 72.0 18/Aug/07 - 15:47:22 0:5:07:22 0:04:39:02 7 7
8   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42.7 James Prendergast 66.0 18/Aug/07 - 15:52:09 0:5:12:09 0:04:46:11 8 8
9   USA 24 Tallgrass Beneteau 10R Miles Lowry 72.0 18/Aug/07 - 15:55:49 0:5:15:49 0:04:47:29 9 9
10   USA 56613 Heart Throb Columbia 30 Paul and Donna Ulatowski 69.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:01:52 0:5:21:52 0:04:54:43 10 10
11   USA 42521 (or) 42836 Sea Phoenix (SATURDAY ONLY) T35 Gary Knappenberger 72.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:25:31 0:5:45:31 0:05:17:11 11 11
12   USA 93239 Wanda Viper 830 Christian Jensen DNC 66.0       13  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 242 Zeitgeist J 109 Robert & Cornelia Zerban       1
2   USA 124 Lucky Dubie 2 J 109 Len Siegal       2
3   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       3
4   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Priede / Stewart       4
5   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       5
6   USA 245 K III J 109 Irv Kerbel       6
7   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer       7
8   USA 51909 Fandango J 109 Martin Luken III       8
 
T 10
1   USA 32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus       1
2   USA 408 Convergence T-10 Hans Pusch       2
3   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       3
4   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Daniel VanderWoude       4
5   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       5
6   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland       6
7   USA 33882 American Flyer T-10 Steve Knoop       7
8   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       8
9   USA 26305 T Time T-10 Brian Tjader       9
10   USA 31541 Glider T-10 bruce lamotte       10
11   USA 407 Terminal Velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer       11
12   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Waldemar Emmerich       12
13   USA 25123 Jump T-10 Hank Graziano       13
14   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       14
15   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky       15
16   USA 67814 Claddagh T-10 Steve Karstrand       16
17   USA 183 Norboy T-10 Dirk Hacker       17
18   USA 411 Jing Bang T-10 David Finlay       18
19   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross       19
20   USA 410 Retention T-10 Mark & Joni Croll       20
21   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas       21
22   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 William Fagerstrom       22
23   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       23
24   USA 21789 Jaws T-10 Todd Hildwein       24
25   USA 15309 Tenacity T-10 Suzanne Philbrick       25
26   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch       26
27   USA 30328 Rover (SATURDAY ONLY) T-10 Ken Colbert       27
28   USA 30750 Hyperion T-10 Robert J Wilson       28
29   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       29
30   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       30
31   USA 26337 Billy Bones T-10 Camino Nick       31
32   USA 26332 Meracious T-10 Tom Knorr DNC       35  
33   USA 26314 Go For It! T-10 Joan Rinken DNC       35  
34   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski DNC       35  
 
J 30
1   USA 26219 Circus J 30 Charlie Wurtzebach       1
2   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Dennis Bartley       2
3   USA 243 Awesome J 30 Bill Smith       3
4   USA 89 Ricochet J 30 Bobby Cox       4
5   USA 88 Hallel J 30 Bill & Sandy Anderson       5
6   USA 311 Temptation J 30 Dell & Amy Todd       6
7   USA 6230 Defiant J/30 Bernie Kucharski DNC         8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 6
1   USA 53026 Measure for Measure Morgan N/M 36 Brian Tobin 93.0 18/Aug/07 - 15:41:08 0:5:06:08 0:04:29:33 1 5
2   USA 25199 Assassin Soverel Susan Just 93.0 18/Aug/07 - 15:44:02 0:5:09:02 0:04:32:27 2 6
3   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson 0.0 18/Aug/07 - 15:44:06 0:5:09:06 0:04:32:31 3 7
4   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Team Whisper Barnes, Thomas 96.0 18/Aug/07 - 15:47:16 0:5:12:16 0:04:34:30 4 8
5   USA 52235 Fuzzy Logic Dehler 34 Thom Papanek 96.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:01:24 0:5:26:24 0:04:48:38 5 12
6   USA 25079 Grytviken Mirage 338 Piotr Madrzyk 90.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:04:42 0:5:29:42 0:04:54:18 6 14
7   USA 50915 Highlander Reliance 12 Ken Campbell DNC 102.0       9  
8   USA 42758 Orion Hunter Legend 37 Martin J Finerty DNC 99.0       9  
 
PHRF 7
1   USA 25255 Jack-A-roe Olson 30 John Dybas 105.0 18/Aug/07 - 15:34:37 0:4:59:37 0:04:18:18 1 1
2   CAN 99 Flags Andrews 30 Bob/Cathy Sample 108.0 18/Aug/07 - 15:37:13 0:5:02:13 0:04:19:44 2 2
3   USA 36008 Decoy New York 36 Fisher/Rosenthal 105.0 18/Aug/07 - 15:36:32 0:5:01:32 0:04:20:14 3 3
4   USA 31530 Rocking Horse Olson 30 Sandy Curtiss 108.0 18/Aug/07 - 15:41:01 0:5:06:01 0:04:23:32 4 4
5   USA 143 Warp Drive Laser 28 Carl Stineman 126.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:05:27 0:5:30:27 0:04:40:53 5 9
6   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson Thomas Vigil 117.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:08:19 0:5:33:19 0:04:47:17 6 10
7   USA 41155 Exeter (SATURDAY ONLY) Baltic 35 John Notch 111.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:06:45 0:5:31:45 0:04:48:05 7 11
8   USA 32275 Free Agent J 29 MHIB Miles DePaepe 117.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:13:12 0:5:38:12 0:04:52:10 8 13
9   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 132.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:27:16 0:5:52:16 0:05:00:20 9 15
10   USA 40202 Truant (SATURDAY ONLY) S2 9.1 Walter Kawula 132.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:34:04 0:5:59:04 0:05:07:08 10 16
11   USA 33912 Wave Dancer Sabre 36 Michael Sklar 120.0 18/Aug/07 - 16:41:43 0:6:06:43 0:05:19:31 11 17
12   USA 26037 Rogue (SATURDAY ONLY) Ericson 34R Steve Valentor 144.0 18/Aug/07 - 17:06:40 0:6:31:40 0:05:35:01 12 18
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Audi Slam Karma Yacht Sales Staples
UK-Halsey Thrush Homes Crowleys Mount Gay Rum
St. Pauli Girl Northern Trust Ara Macao Kattack

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019