2015 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

The Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class One 10/Jun/2015 06:00 PM    
The Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Two 10/Jun/2015 06:05 PM    
The Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Three 10/Jun/2015 06:10 PM    
The Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Four 10/Jun/2015 06:15 PM    
The Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Five 10/Jun/2015 06:20 PM    
The Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Six 10/Jun/2015 06:25 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   USA 37 Jolly Mon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie & Sarah Loveday & Porter 195.0 / 0.8725 10/Jun/15 - 19:02:34 0:01:02:34 0:00:54:35 1 20
2   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 10/Jun/15 - 19:10:19 0:01:10:19 0:00:55:32 2 24
3   USA 22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi 22 Andy Fesenmeyer 212.0 / 0.8530 10/Jun/15 - 19:10:08 0:01:10:08 0:00:59:49 3 33
4   9472 SeTherin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 10/Jun/15 - 19:15:45 0:01:15:45 0:00:59:50 4 34
5   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 10/Jun/15 - 19:10:09 0:01:10:09 0:01:02:28 5 36
6   USA 20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde Gordon 219.0 / 0.8453 10/Jun/15 - 19:14:47 0:01:14:47 0:01:03:13 6 37
7   USA 28374 Avara C&C 29 Zia Rahman DNC       8  
 
Class Two
1   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 10/Jun/15 - 19:05:59 0:01:00:59 0:00:53:52 1 17
2   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 John McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 10/Jun/15 - 19:05:07 0:01:00:07 0:00:54:12 2 18
3   USA 1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J 24 Jonathan Wenderoth 171.0 / 0.9015 10/Jun/15 - 19:05:29 0:01:00:29 0:00:54:32 3 19
4   USA 4198 Wunder Dog J 24 Bill Mortensen 171.0 / 0.9015 10/Jun/15 - 19:06:11 0:01:01:11 0:00:55:09 4 23
5   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys J 22 Jack/Jeff Scaduto/Prichard 186.0 / 0.8832 10/Jun/15 - 19:08:02 0:01:03:02 0:00:55:40 5 26
6   USA 954 Footloose J 24 Yevgeny Rapoport & Hannah Wilson 171.0 / 0.9015 10/Jun/15 - 19:08:48 0:01:03:48 0:00:57:31 6 30
7   USA 613 Mizuchi J 24 Nick Woviotis 171.0 / 0.9015 10/Jun/15 - 19:11:38 0:01:06:38 0:01:00:04 7 35
8   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 10/Jun/15 - 19:21:31 0:01:16:31 0:01:08:59 8 38
9   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons DNC       10  
 
Class Three
1   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 10/Jun/15 - 19:02:31 0:00:52:31 0:00:50:43 1 6
2   USA 20201 Brer Rabitt III C&C 33 William Loweth 149.0 / 0.9299 10/Jun/15 - 19:05:56 0:00:55:56 0:00:52:01 2 9
3   5 Zallee IOD jonathan farrar 158.0 / 0.9181 10/Jun/15 - 19:07:22 0:00:57:22 0:00:52:40 3 11
4   USA 30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 132.0 / 0.9531 10/Jun/15 - 19:07:47 0:00:57:47 0:00:55:04 4 22
5   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 120.0 / 0.9701 10/Jun/15 - 19:07:18 0:00:57:18 0:00:55:35 5 25
6   USA 11 Boondoggle Frers 30 Evan Cooper 134.0 / 0.9503 10/Jun/15 - 19:09:03 0:00:59:03 0:00:56:07 6 27
7   USA 20140 Izzy May C&C 33 Luke Georgian 150.0 / 0.9286 10/Jun/15 - 19:12:15 0:01:02:15 0:00:57:48 7 31
8   32290 Irukandji Beneteau 32 Peter Rugg DNC       9  
 
Class Four
1   USA 43 Eclipse Melges 24 Peter & Meg Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 10/Jun/15 - 19:05:32 0:00:50:32 0:00:51:19 1 7
2   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Woody & Ann Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 10/Jun/15 - 19:05:34 0:00:50:34 0:00:51:21 2 8
3   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 10/Jun/15 - 19:06:48 0:00:51:48 0:00:52:36 3 10
4   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 105.0 / 0.9924 10/Jun/15 - 19:08:29 0:00:53:29 0:00:53:05 4 13
5   USA 128 Red Line Viper 640 Art Shaw 105.0 / 0.9924 10/Jun/15 - 19:11:41 0:00:56:41 0:00:56:15 5 28
6   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard 105.0 / 0.9924 10/Jun/15 - 19:13:25 0:00:58:25 0:00:57:58 6 32
7   USA 263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky DNC 117.0 / 0.9745       9  
8   USA 2 Pithy GP 26 Kevin Farrar DNC 81.0 / 1.0301       9  
9   USA 341 Glide J70 BRADFORD GIBBS DNC       11  
10   USA 159 Torqueedo J 70 Brandon Flack DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       11  
 
Class Five
1   USA 52762 Ringle Finngulf 46 Bob Rodgers 37.0 / 1.1073 10/Jun/15 - 19:05:39 0:00:45:39 0:00:50:33 1 5
2   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 10/Jun/15 - 19:12:29 0:00:52:29 0:00:52:58 2 12
3   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 48.0 / 1.0870 10/Jun/15 - 19:08:59 0:00:48:59 0:00:53:15 3 14
4   25359 Quantum Leap Quest 30 Pat Dillon 100.0 / 1.0000 10/Jun/15 - 19:13:26 0:00:53:26 0:00:53:26 4 16
5   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 OBD Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl 100.0 / 1.0000 10/Jun/15 - 19:14:54 0:00:54:54 0:00:54:54 5 21
6   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Milan Bartek 84.0 / 1.0252 10/Jun/15 - 19:15:40 0:00:55:40 0:00:57:04 6 29
7   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield DNC 111.0 / 0.9834       9  
8   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       9  
9   53353 Looney Tunes Santana 30/30 Carl Fast DNC       9  
 
Class Six
1 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 10/Jun/15 - 19:08:28 0:00:43:28 0:00:49:13 1 1
2   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 10/Jun/15 - 19:12:21 0:00:47:21 0:00:49:43 2 2
3   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean 73.0 / 1.0433 10/Jun/15 - 19:12:48 0:00:47:48 0:00:49:52 3 3
4   USA 122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 24.0 / 1.1324 10/Jun/15 - 19:09:22 0:00:44:22 0:00:50:14 4 4
5 10   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 73.0 / 1.0433 10/Jun/15 - 19:16:09 0:00:51:09 0:00:53:22 5 15
6   USA 261 Nunnehi J 109 Mark Dixon DNC 67.0 / 1.0535       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020