2015 IRC East Coast Championship / Swan 42 Nationals
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
IRC 1
IRC 2
IRC 3
IRC TBD
M32
Swan 42
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 1
16/Jul/2015
02:35 PM
0.8 NM
East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 2
16/Jul/2015
02:40 PM
0.8 NM
East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 3
16/Jul/2015
02:45 PM
0.8 NM
M32 Regatta
One Design
M32
16/Jul/2015
02:00 PM
Swan 42 Nationals
One Design
Swan 42
17/Jul/2015
02:40 PM
5.91 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1
USA 521
HOOLIGAN
IRC 52
Gunther Buerman
1.390
16/Jul/15 - 15:07:04
0:00:32:04
0:00:44:34
1
2
2
USA 52007
Vesper
TP 52
Jim Swartz
1.393
16/Jul/15 - 15:07:20
0:00:32:20
0:00:45:02
2
3
3
USA 4415
Interlodge
Botin HPR 44
Austin and Gwen Fragomen
1.314
16/Jul/15 - 15:09:25
0:00:34:25
0:00:45:13
3
4
4
USA 84001
Decision
HPR Carkeek 40
Stephen Murray
1.268
16/Jul/15 - 15:10:59
0:00:35:59
0:00:45:38
4
5
5
USA 95
Spookie
Carkeek HP 40
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
1.272
16/Jul/15 - 15:11:59
0:00:36:59
0:00:47:03
5
8
6
USA 60456
White Rhino 2
Carkeek 47
Todd Stuart
1.348
16/Jul/15 - 15:11:48
0:00:36:48
0:00:49:36
6
12
IRC 2
1
USA 1201
After Midnight
CTM 41
Paul Jeka
1.213
16/Jul/15 - 15:18:05
0:00:38:05
0:00:46:12
1
6
2
USA 4212
The Cat Came Back
Swan 42
Lincoln Mossop
1.166
16/Jul/15 - 15:19:53
0:00:39:53
0:00:46:30
2
7
3
USA 4994
White Gold
J 44
James D. Bishop
1.151
16/Jul/15 - 15:21:38
0:00:41:38
0:00:47:55
3
9
4
USA 50069
Temptation-Oakcliff
Ker 50
Arthur Santry
1.253
16/Jul/15 - 15:19:07
0:00:39:07
0:00:49:01
4
10
5
USA 60432
Cool Breeze
Mills 43 Custom
John Cooper
1.180
16/Jul/15 - 15:22:02
0:00:42:02
0:00:49:36
5
11
6
GRE 55
Irie 2
Kerr 55
Brian Cunha
1.358
16/Jul/15 - 15:16:59
0:00:36:59
0:00:50:13
6
13
7
USA 83000
Maxine
J 44
William Ketcham
1.081
16/Jul/15 - 15:26:49
0:00:46:49
0:00:50:37
7
15
8
USA 70
Pendragon
X-41
Quentin Thomas
1.124
16/Jul/15 - 15:25:21
0:00:45:21
0:00:50:58
8
16
9
USA 50400
Entropy
Tripp 41
Patricia Young
1.152
16/Jul/15 - 15:24:50
0:00:44:50
0:00:51:39
9
21
10
USA 52643
Settler
NEB Tripp 43
Thomas Rich
1.209
16/Jul/15 - 15:26:01
0:00:46:01
0:00:55:38
10
25
IRC 3
1
USA 39505
Talisman
Farr 395
John Bailey
1.110
16/Jul/15 - 15:25:03
0:00:40:03
0:00:44:27
1
1
2
USA 60085
Moxiee
J 122
Daniel Heun
1.094
16/Jul/15 - 15:31:10
0:00:46:10
0:00:50:30
2
14
3
USA 12204
August West
J 122
Jamey Shachoy
1.090
16/Jul/15 - 15:31:49
0:00:46:49
0:00:51:02
3
17
4
USA 15
Themis
C&C 30 One-Design
Walt Thirion
1.146
16/Jul/15 - 15:29:38
0:00:44:38
0:00:51:09
4
18
5
USA 37
Brigadoon
J 111
Michael Williamson
1.100
16/Jul/15 - 15:31:41
0:00:46:41
0:00:51:21
5
19
6
USA 12282
Orion
J 122
Paul Milo
1.092
16/Jul/15 - 15:32:15
0:00:47:15
0:00:51:36
6
20
7
USA 30016
Just A Friend
C&C 30 One-Design
Clayton Deutsch
1.146
16/Jul/15 - 15:30:12
0:00:45:12
0:00:51:48
7
22
8
USA 203
URSA
J 109
Brooke Mastrorio
1.016
16/Jul/15 - 15:36:23
0:00:51:23
0:00:52:12
8
23
9
USA 30007
Nyabinghi
C&C 30 One-Design
Angus Davis
1.146
16/Jul/15 - 15:31:27
0:00:46:27
0:00:53:14
9
24
10
USA 30017
Little Big Man
C&C 30 One-Design
Dominick Cannavo MD
1.146
16/Jul/15 - 15:33:45
0:00:48:45
0:00:55:52
10
26
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
M32 Regatta Racing
One Design Division
M32
1
USA 2
Aston Harald
M32
Malcolm Gefter
1
2
USA 005
Bronco
M32
Michael Dominguez
2
3
USA 4
Escape Velocity
M32
Ron O'Hanley
3
4
0
Ultimate Pressure
M32
Adrian Ionescu
4
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Swan 42 Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1
USA 4243
Blazer
Christopher J. Culver
1
2
USA 4245
Mahalo
Charles Kenahan
2
3
USA 4218
Better Than
John Greenland
3
4
GBR 3642R
Long Echo
Barry Sampson
4
5
USA 4227
Hoss
Andrew Loe
5
6
USA 4235
Apparition
Colin Gordon
6
7
USA 4204
Mutiny
Ted Madara / Gib Kane
7
8
CAN 4214
Daring
John Hele
8
9
USA 4206
Impetuous
Paul Zabetakis
9
10
USA 4210
Quintessence
Roger Widmann
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy