2021 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 09/Jun/2021 07:25 PM 3.45 NM 18 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 09/Jun/2021 07:25 PM 3.45 NM 18 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 09/Jun/2021 07:25 PM 3.45 NM 18 Kts

Wednesday Night Series - Multihull PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 09/Jun/2021 07:15 PM 3.45 NM 18 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee 189.0 09/Jun/21 - 20:05:33 0:00:40:33 0:00:29:41 1 7
2   USA 16553 Rough Rider Pearson 36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 09/Jun/21 - 20:03:12 0:00:38:12 0:00:29:45 2 8
3   348 Second Love Grampian 26 William Lauderbach 239.0 09/Jun/21 - 20:14:37 0:00:49:37 0:00:35:52 3 10
4 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly DNC 198.0       8  
5   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange DNC 132.0       8  
6   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert DNC 132.0       8  
7   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin DNC 165.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 09/Jun/21 - 20:00:38 0:00:35:38 0:00:28:44 1 2
2   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 09/Jun/21 - 20:01:02 0:00:36:02 0:00:29:08 2 3
3   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency DNC 120.0       7  
4   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate DNC 105.0       7  
5   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 334 Joe Shotwell DNC 96.0       7  
6   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones DNC 111.0       7  
7   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 117.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez -18.0 09/Jun/21 - 19:52:16 0:00:27:16 0:00:28:18 1 1
2   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 09/Jun/21 - 19:59:06 0:00:34:06 0:00:29:16 2 4
3   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 09/Jun/21 - 19:56:29 0:00:31:29 0:00:29:25 3 5
4   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day 60.0 09/Jun/21 - 19:57:53 0:00:32:53 0:00:29:26 4 6
5   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 60.0 09/Jun/21 - 19:58:24 0:00:33:24 0:00:29:57 5 9
6   35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple DNC 39.0       8  
7   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne DNC 81.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   usa X-12 Strings Gougeon 40 Cat Greg Bull -66.0 09/Jun/21 - 19:39:51 0:00:24:51 0:00:28:39 1 1
2   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb DNC 15.0       6  
3   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 E. J. VanSickle DNC 48.0       6  
4   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       6  
5 00   usa t7 Splinter trimaran bob struble DNC 0.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GBI Bay Landscaping West Marine Third Wind
Award & Sports North Sails McDonalds Acadia
Amante Ataraxis Bahari

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021