2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Division 1 One Design Viper 640 01/May/2021 01:35 PM    
Division 1 One Design Etchells 01/May/2021 02:13 PM    
Division 1 One Design J 22 01/May/2021 02:19 PM    
Division 1 One Design J 24 01/May/2021 02:26 PM    
Division 1 One Design Alberg 30 02/May/2021 10:38 AM    

Division 2 One Design J 70 02/May/2021 10:28 AM    

Division 3 One Design J 111 02/May/2021 10:03 AM    
Division 3 One Design J 35 02/May/2021 10:08 AM    
Division 3 One Design J 105 02/May/2021 10:15 AM    
Division 3 One Design J 80 02/May/2021 10:20 AM    
Division 3 One Design J 30 02/May/2021 10:25 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1504 Riding Dirty J 22 Aden King       1
2   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Aaron Moeller       2
3   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       3
4   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch       4
5   USA 677 Yard Sail J 22 Brad Julian       5
6   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       6
7   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       7
8   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell       8
9   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle       9
10   USA 16 Defiance J 22 Mike Gemperline       10
11   RSA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       11
12   USA 350 DSC 350 J 22 John Oriordan       12
13   355 SSA 9 J 22 Preston Fitzgerald       13
14   USA 169 USA 169 J 22 Timothy Cornell       14
15   USA 62 Muskrat Love J 22 Jessica Oswalt       15
 
J 24
1   USA 58 Bangor Packet J 24 Tony Parker       1
2   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       2
3   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       3
4   USA 4509 USA 4509 J 24 Alexander Westholm       4
5   USA 3750 SISU J 24 Casey Firth       5
6   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire       6
7   USA 2810 Rockstar J 24 Joseph Murphy       7
8   USA4686 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy       8
9   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport       9
10   USA 4201 Family Tradition J 24 Terry Reese DNS       11  
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Patrick Seidel       1
2   USA 562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       2
3   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       3
4   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       4
5 Other  USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler       5
 
Etchells
1   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       1
2   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       2
3   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg       3
4   819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Reid McLaughlin       4
5   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells D Craig Mense       5
6   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Matt Lalumiere       6
 
Viper 640
1   USA 231 Big Rooster Viper 640 Tyler Moore       1
2   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Jay Rhame / Peter Beardsley       2
3 27   USA 227 E+A2 Viper 640 Henry Amthor       3
4 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       4
5   USA 157 Not yet Viper 640 Scott and Ron Steele       5
6 277   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill       6
7   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers       7
8 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher       8
9 220 North Sails  USA 220 Eight Second Ride Viper 640 Steve Taylor       9
10 238   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton       10
11   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach RET       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 46   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       1
2 19   USA 19 Good To GO J 70 Doug Rastello       2
3 26   USA 26 Ten J 70 Bruce Golison       3
4 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       4
5 56   USA 385 Murder Hornet J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune       5
6 23   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       6
7 63   USA 1562 Rowdy J 70 Richard Witzel       7
8 41   USA 419 USA 419 J 70 Hutchinson/Norwood-Wulff /       8
9 11   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       9
10 02   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 James Gary       10
11 05   USA 5 Osprey (Corinthian) J 70 Roger Link       11
12 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Golden       12
13 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach       13
14 01   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher       14
15 21   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       15
16 14   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Connor Mraz       16
17 09   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       17
18 34   USA 340 Rimette J 70 Sandy Askew       18
19 06   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton       19
20 47   USA 369 Cool Story, Bro. J 70 John Brigden       20
21 42   USA 42 Bearnarchy (Corinthian) J 70 Kelly McGlynn       21
22 10   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake Kimbrough       22
23 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene       23
24 67 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       24
25 48   USA 93 Wild Card (Corinthian) J 70 Kevin Morgan       25
26 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       26
27 66   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       27
28 17   USA 217 Weight Up! J 70 Harry Brigham       28
29 07   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett       29
30 51   USA 151 Proof J 70 Pat Britton-Harr       30
31 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Michael McNamara       31
32 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       32
33 31   USA 231 Coalition (Corinthian) J 70 Dina Kowalyshyn       33
34 49   USA 91 Carlos (Corinthian) J 70 Tom Lord       34
35 35   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       35
36 04   USA 4 4 Sail - This Side Down (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       36
37 25   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary York       37
38 15   USA 215 215 J 70 Lou Nardo DNC       41  
39 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter DNC       41  
40 13   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Dinse DNC       41  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen       1
2   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello       2
3   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       3
4   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       4
5   USA 30510 Waves - Best Boating Supplies J 30 Shane Kilberg       5
6   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       6
7   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson       7
8   221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Joe Donahue       8
9   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       9
10   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       10
 
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate       1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       2
3   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely       3
4   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood       4
5   USA 53427 Windependent J 35 Masci McGonigle DNC       6  
 
J 80
1   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum       1
2   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes / Jeff Kirchhoff       2
3   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       3
4   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       4
5   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander       5
6   USA 829 USA 829 J 80 Graham Philpot       6
7   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       7
8   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J 80 Daniel Wittig       8
9   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       9
10   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       10
11   USA 590 Kopp-Out (aka The Lasso Way) J 80 Thomas and Jennifer Kopp       11
12   USA 443 Swirly J 80 Kevin McKee       12
13   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin DNC       14  
 
J 105
1   USA 67 Mayhem J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker         1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne       2
3   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell       3
4   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen       4
5   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward       5
6   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       6
7   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       7
8   USA 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       9
9   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter       10
10   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       11
11   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       12
12   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       13
13   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell       14
14   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       15
15   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J 105 Bill Zartler SCP       15
16   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson       16
17   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee       17
18   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth       18
19   USA 246 TRIM J 105 Sutton/Taylor Syndicate - William Sutton / Robert Taylor       19
20   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       20
21   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt DNC       22  
 
J 111
1   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       1
2   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin       2
3   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward       3
4   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       4
5   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford       5
6   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill       6
7   USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       7
 

2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 02   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary       10
2 05   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link       11
3 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden       12
4 01   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       14
5 21   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       15
6 42   USA 42 Bearnarchy J 70 Kelly McGlynn       21
7 10   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake Kimbrough       22
8 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       23
9 67 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       24
10 48   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       25
11 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       26
12 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Michael McNamara       31
13 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       32
14 31   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Dina Kowalyshyn       33
15 49   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Tom Lord       34
16 04   USA 4 4 Sail - This Side Down J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       36
17 25   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Zachary York       37
18 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter DNC       41  
19 13   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse DNC       41  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Torqeedo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021