2020 Bayview Yacht Club - October Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. BYC October Thursdays - Short Course One Design Cal 25 22/Oct/2020 06:35 PM    
1. BYC October Thursdays - Short Course One Design Ultimate 20 22/Oct/2020 06:35 PM    
1. BYC October Thursdays - Short Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher) 22/Oct/2020 06:40 PM 1.38 NM  

2. BYC October Thursdays - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (90 - 150) 22/Oct/2020 06:45 PM 2.11 NM  
2. BYC October Thursdays - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower) 22/Oct/2020 06:50 PM 2.11 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. BYC October Thursdays - Short Course Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 Nick Ruffing DNF       3  
2   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Robert/Suzanne Scoville DNF       3  
 
Ultimate 20
1 10   USA 10 Contender Ultimate20 Reed Rossell       1
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 156.0 22/Oct/20 - 19:30:51 0:00:50:51 0:00:47:16 1 1
2   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 156.0 22/Oct/20 - 19:35:39 0:00:55:39 0:00:52:04 2 2
3   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Pete Fitzpatrick DNF 186.0       6  
4   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew DNF 186.0       6  
5   USA 12 French Connection Crescent David Beard DNF 231.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. BYC October Thursdays - Long Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
1 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari 120.0 22/Oct/20 - 19:19:12 0:00:34:12 0:00:29:59 1 1
2   USA 023 Opus Beneteau 43 Patricia Thull O'Brien DNF 111.0       3  
3   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit DNC 99.0       4  
 
PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower)
1   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 48.0 22/Oct/20 - 19:26:08 0:00:36:08 0:00:34:27 1 2
2   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 66.0 22/Oct/20 - 19:30:16 0:00:40:16 0:00:37:57 2 3
3   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson 84.0 22/Oct/20 - 19:34:05 0:00:44:05 0:00:41:08 3 4
4   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Ken Brown 66.0 22/Oct/20 - 19:37:19 0:00:47:19 0:00:45:00 4 5
5   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Daniel Aitken 87.0 22/Oct/20 - 19:44:17 0:00:54:17 0:00:51:13 5 6
6 Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas 78.0 22/Oct/20 - 19:55:56 0:01:05:56 0:01:03:11 6 7
7   USA 61335 Unleaded Contour 34 SC Etienne St-Laurent 30.0 22/Oct/20 - 19:54:19 0:01:04:19 0:01:03:16 7 8
8   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy & Amie Ross   22/Oct/20 - 19:56:55 0:01:06:55 0:01:04:23 8 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021