2021 Good Samaritan Hospital J/24 North American Championship
Final Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 24
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
North American Championship
One Design
J 24
19/Jun/2021
11:20 AM
11 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Yacht Club
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1
02
USA 3379
American Garage
J 24
Mike Marshall
NYYC
1
2
12
USA 5325
Furio
J 24
Keith Whittemore
CYC Seattle
2
3
13
USA 5208
Honeybadger
J 24
Travis Odenbach
Ryc
3
4
32
USA 2785
YouRegatta
J 24
Carter White
Portland Yacht Club
4
5
18
USA 5257
Mental Floss
J 24
Aidan Glackin
Centerport YC
5
6
27
USA 3750
SISU
(Corinthian)
J 24
Mark Hillman
Annapolis Yacht Club
6
7
15
USA 49
Ice Cube
J 24
Michael Quaid
Malletts Bay Boat Club
7
8
06
USA 2736
Boreas
J 24
Finn Hadlock
Portland Yacht Club
8
9
03
USA 4202
Angel of Harlem
J 24
Robby Brown
Davis Island/Eastport YC
9
10
04
USA 58
Bangor Packet
J 24
Tony Parker
annapolis yacht club
10
11
23
USA 799
Redline
(Corinthian)
J 24
Mike Stasko
Canandaigua Yacht Club
11
12
05
USA 3775
Blitz
(Corinthian) (276)
J 24
Al Constants
Seawanhaka Corinthian
12
13
26
USA 240
Shake n Bake
J 24
Steve Thomas / Daniel Cameron
Sayville Yacht Club
13
14
20
PUR 4583
Orion
J 24
Ricardo Martinez
Ponce Yacht & Fishing Club
14
15
14
USA 3474
Hoptical Illusion
J 24
Stephen Kelley
Sayville
15
16
07
USA 5235
Caramella
(Corinthian)
J 24
Frederick Wiedeke
Toms River Yacht Club
16
17
22
USA 1327
Outrageous
J 24
Matthew Miranda
Sayville Yacht club
17
18
08
USA 3215
Carpe Diem
(Corinthian)
J 24
Christopher Fischer
Sayville Yacht Club
18
19
11
USA 5277
Evil Octopus
J 24
Jasper Van Vliet
Richmond Yacht Club
19
20
09
USA 3688
Crack Of Noon
J 24
Ian Scott
Ida Lewis/Newport YC
20
21
25
USA 78
Saimon
J 24
Jorge Valdes
21
22
30
USA 1534
Good Life
(Corinthian)
J 24
John Callis
Sayville Yacht Club
22
23
33
2599
Quirky
J 24
Katie Morgan
Noroton
23
24
21
USA 3609
Osprey
J 24
Matthew Schneck
Sayville Yacht Club
24
25
24
USA 2810
Rockstar
J 24
Joseph Murphy
Sayville Yacht Club
25
26
28
USA 2806
Slapshot
J 24
Joseph Buonasera
Sayville Yacht Club
26
27
19
MEX 4029
Monster Fish
(Corinthian)
J 24
Luis Alvarez
Club Nautico Valle de Bravo AC
27
28
01
USA 4800
A Good Hair Day
(Corinthian)
J 24
Elaine Haher
AHYC
28
29
17
USA 5482
Lady MINX
J 24
Lee Ann Zaretsky
Rochester Yacht Club
29
30
29
USA 2716
Uncertainty Principle
J 24
Paul Abel
Sayville Yacht Club
30
31
10
USA 1382
Dyna Plastic
J-24
Tim Shiebler
Sayville Yacht Club
31
32
31
USA 555
USA-555
J 24
Charles Bumgardner
Columbia Sailing Club
DNS
33
2021 Good Samaritan Hospital J/24 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Yacht Club
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1
27
USA 3750
SISU
J 24
Mark Hillman
Annapolis Yacht Club
6
2
23
USA 799
Redline
J 24
Mike Stasko
Canandaigua Yacht Club
11
3
05
USA 3775
Blitz
J 24
Al Constants
Seawanhaka Corinthian
12
4
07
USA 5235
Caramella
J 24
Frederick Wiedeke
Toms River Yacht Club
16
5
08
USA 3215
Carpe Diem
J 24
Christopher Fischer
Sayville Yacht Club
18
6
30
USA 1534
Good Life
J 24
John Callis
Sayville Yacht Club
22
7
19
MEX 4029
Monster Fish
J 24
Luis Alvarez
Club Nautico Valle de Bravo AC
27
8
01
USA 4800
A Good Hair Day
J 24
Elaine Haher
AHYC
28
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy