122nd Larchmont Race Week
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cruising Boats PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 12/Jul/2020 02:27 PM 3 NM  

Ideal 18 One Design Ideal 18 12/Jul/2020 01:11 PM 1 NM 1 Kts

One Design PHRF_ToT Shields 12/Jul/2020 02:24 PM 0.75 NM  
One Design PHRF_ToT Viper 640 12/Jul/2020 03:24 PM    
One Design PHRF_ToT Etchells 12/Jul/2020 03:41 PM    
One Design One Design S Class 18/Jul/2020 01:40 PM 0.75 NM  
One Design One Design J 105 19/Jul/2020 12:30 PM 0.75 NM  
One Design One Design J 70 19/Jul/2020 12:35 PM 0.75 NM  

Vanguards/Lasers One Design Vanguard 15 18/Jul/2020 02:05 PM 1 NM  
Vanguards/Lasers One Design Laser 18/Jul/2020 02:09 PM 1 NM  
Vanguards/Lasers One Design Laser Radial 18/Jul/2020 02:09 PM 1 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruising Boats Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello -538.6 / 57.0000 12/Jul/20 - 15:10:38 0:00:43:38 00:00:40:47 1 1
2   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss -542.3 / 84.0000 12/Jul/20 - 15:12:43 0:00:45:43 00:00:41:31 2 2
3   USA 61081 Phantom X-treme 32 Peter Hein -622.2 / -9.0000 12/Jul/20 - 15:08:32 0:00:41:32 00:00:41:59 3 3
4   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt -542.3 / 84.0000 12/Jul/20 - 15:14:19 0:00:47:19 00:00:43:07 4 4
5   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel -542.3 / 84.0000 12/Jul/20 - 15:14:59 0:00:47:59 00:00:43:47 5 5
6   USA 1 Andiamo J 88 Paul Strauch -542.3 / 84.0000 12/Jul/20 - 15:15:42 0:00:48:42 00:00:44:30 6 6
7   USA 389 Privateer YCC J 105 Karen Ronan -542.8 / 90.0000 12/Jul/20 - 15:21:36 0:00:54:36 00:00:50:06 7 7
8   USA 29 El Diablo Flying Tiger 10m Robert Fryer DNS -538.0 / 54.0000       10  
9   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst DNS -542.0 / 81.0000       10  
10   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven DNC 75.0 / 1.0400       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ideal 18 Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       1
2   54 Emerald Ideal 18 James Lawless       2
3   HHYC 58 Prudence Ideal 18 Erik Broekhof       3
4   OGYC 6 OGYC 6 Ideal 18 Lou Casolo       4
5   57 Helena Ideal 18 Rob Dailey       5
6   52 Columbia Ideal 18 Elizabeth Hansen       6
7   51 Banshee Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       7
8   8 Sojourner Ideal 18 Anna Pot       8
9   56 Gracie Ideal 18 William Sullivan       9
10   59 Jane Mary Ideal 18 Nancy White       10
11   53 Dauntless Ideal 18 Karin Sherman       11
12   58 Isolde Ideal 18 Angela Nesbitt       12
13   50 Atalanta Ideal 18 Matthew Hart DNC       15  
14   55 Falcon Ideal 18 William Hutchings / Weston Friedman DNF       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 28 Key Player J 70 Eddie Keller       1
2 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate J 70 Matt Logue       2
3   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       3
4   USA 332 EOLO J 70 Manuel Cadarso       4
5   USA 98 Grins J 70 Ghislain Descamps       5
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       2
3   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       3
4   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John Koten       4
5   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas       5
 
S Class
1   S6 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux chesneau       1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons DNS       3  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Viper 640
1   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen 12/Jul/20 - 15:24:03 0:00:00:03 0:00:00:03 1 1
2   USA 253 a medically inadvisable amount of tuna Viper 640 Harry Koeppel / Matt Kaplan 12/Jul/20 - 16:21:29 0:00:57:29 0:00:57:29 2 4
3   USA 293 USA 293 Viper 640 William Graves 12/Jul/20 - 16:21:42 0:00:57:42 0:00:57:42 3 5
4   USA 175 Freebird Viper 640 Nick DuBois / Pete Krow 12/Jul/20 - 16:21:50 0:00:57:50 0:00:57:50 4 6
5   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 12/Jul/20 - 16:21:57 0:00:57:57 0:00:57:57 5 7
6   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey 12/Jul/20 - 16:22:05 0:00:58:05 0:00:58:05 6 8
7 50   USA 50 50 Viper 640 Patrick Robinson 12/Jul/20 - 16:22:11 0:00:58:11 0:00:58:11 7 9
8 95   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Brian McCloskey 12/Jul/20 - 16:22:17 0:00:58:17 0:00:58:17 8 10
9 93   USA 193 USA 193 Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski DNC       12  
10   USA 82 USA 82 Viper 640 Young American Viper 640 DNC       12  
11   USA 182 Proper Villains Viper 640 Paul Andrepont DNS       12  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith 12/Jul/20 - 15:41:23 0:00:00:23 0:00:00:23 1 2
2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson 12/Jul/20 - 16:26:27 0:00:45:27 0:00:45:27 2 3
3   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx DNS       4  
 
Shields
1   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker / Kurt Weisenfluh 12/Jul/20 - 15:55:47 0:01:31:47 0:01:31:47 1 11
2   106 Lady Shields Douglas Millar Mawe Owen 12/Jul/20 - 15:55:53 0:01:31:53 0:01:31:53 2 12
3   26 Tango Sheilds Karen Ronan 12/Jul/20 - 15:56:05 0:01:32:05 0:01:32:05 3 13
4   205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich 12/Jul/20 - 15:56:15 0:01:32:15 0:01:32:15 4 14
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguards/Lasers Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   422 Kedge V15 Matt Kaplan       1
2   94 Pit Viper V15 Peter Lynn       2
3   1149 1056 V15 Christine Klingler       3
4   1838 1838 V15 Ted Ferrarone       4
5   1194 Shell V15 Harry Koeppel       5
6   772 772 V15 Ned Roseberry       6
7   335 Idk V15 William Hutchings       7
8   66 66 V15 Will Gallagher         8
9   1907 1907 V15 Charlie Roseberry       9
10   1895 Ralph V15 James Owen       10
11   848 848 V15 Brian Mailloux DNC       12  
12   TBD TBD V15 Chris Keller DNC       12  
 
Laser
1   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       1
2   142900 Lasergame Laser Anna Pot       2
3   183861 Lemonade Laser HL DeVore       3
4   194579 Storm Tomato Laser Bill Heintz       4
5   70762 Laser Laser Erik Broekhof       5
6   186508 186508 Laser Carleton Wheeler       6
7   188737 Laser Laser Marcus Wunderlich       7
8   8337 Laser Laser Tim Tsao DNC       13  
9   173257 173257 Laser James Tunkey DNC       13  
10   16 EDH Laser Laser Eric Hansen DNC       13  
11   182803 182803 Laser Marion Maneker DNS       13  
12   195918 Kiwi Laser Scott Clark DNS       13  
 
Laser Radial
1   212125 Nekton Laser Radial Kelly McMurray       1
2   187879 Laser Laser Radial Lauren Bednarz-Scott       2
3   19596 USA 19596 Laser Radial Declan Quirke DNC       5  
4   213694 N/A Laser Radial Patrick Modin DNC       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020